Spring 2023

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:45 on June 21, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Spring R1
1/4/23
Spring R2
15/4/23
Spring R3
22/4/23
Spring R4
23/4/23
Spring R5
30/4/23
Srpring R6
01/5/23
Spring R7
08/5/23
Spring R8
14/5/23
Spring R9
20/5/23
Spring R10
215/23
Spring R11
29/5/23
Spring R12
4/7/23
Spring R13
17/6/23
Spring R14
18/6/23
Total Nett
1st Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 49 48 (0 DNC) (44) (0 DNC) 51 49 49 47 51 434 390
2nd Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 49 49 51 48 (47) (47) 48 (46) (45) 47 (45) (42) 49 49 662 390
3rd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 46 46 49 (43) 49 44 46 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 418 375
4th Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 48 42 45 44 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (40) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 41 45 44 393 353
5th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 51 (0 DNC) 49 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 44 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 283 283
6th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 RET 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 41 DNF 45 262 262
7th OK   RSC Norton, Jack   1104 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 51 43 51 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 247 247
8th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 43 44 39 39 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 36 0 DNC 0 DNC 243 243
9th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 45 48 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 236 236
10th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 43 47 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 222 222
11th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 51 0 DNC 201 201
12th Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 182 182
13th Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 (0 DNC) 48 43 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 178 178
14th Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 51 0 DNC 48 143 143
15th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 45 DNS 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 141 141
16th Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 (0 DNC) 44 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 138 138
17th Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 47 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 136 136
18th Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 47 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 DNS 0 DNC 131 131
18th Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 DNS 0 DNC 131 131
20th SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 33 RET 46 47 126 126
21st SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 38 0 DNC 0 DNC 126 126
22nd Laser 152648 RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 41 DNS 0 DNC 126 126
23rd Club Laser M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 94 94
24th Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 93 93
25th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 83 83
26th Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 36 0 DNC 0 DNC 78 78
27th Merlin 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
27th Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
29th Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
30th SOLO   RSC Cardale, Amy   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
31st Club Laser   RSC Vines, David   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
31st Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 45 DNS (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
33rd Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
33rd Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedic   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 RET 42 42
35th Club =Laser   RSC McDougal, Campbell   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
35th Club Laser   RSC Alexis   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 DNS 0 DNC 41 41
35th Solo   RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 DNS 0 DNC 41 41
35th Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 DNF 0 DNC 41 41
35th Laser   RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 41 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
35th Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1100 (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
35th Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
42nd SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 37
43rd Laser Radial   RSC Penney, Charlotte   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Club Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Club Laser   RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Club Laser   RSC Bell, Aidan   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
43rd Laser 2000   RSC Citron, Yonah   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

Spring R1 - 1/4/23 at 1100

Henri - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Merlin
Alex - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1100
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 DNS 45
5 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 DNS 45

Spring R2 - 15/4/23 at 0940

Henri - Club Laser
Jenna - Club Laser
Joppe - Club Laser
Mike - Club Laser
Jack - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 094200
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK   RSC Norton, Jack   1142     00:42:26 0:37:09 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     00:42:27 0:38:35 49
3 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100     00:42:52 0:38:58 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100     00:42:57 0:39:03 47
5 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142     00:45:00 0:39:24 46
6 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142     00:45:16 0:39:38 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100     00:43:52 0:39:53 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100     00:47:00 0:42:44 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100     00:48:52 0:44:25 42
10 Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1100     00:48:57 0:44:30 41

Spring R3 - 22/4/23 at 1550

Jenna - Club Laser
Joppe - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1550
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     01:15:00 1:08:11 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     01:15:28 1:08:36 49
3 Club Laser M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   1100     01:15:59 1:09:05 48
4 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     01:20:56 1:10:52 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100     01:19:26 1:12:13 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100     01:20:50 1:13:29 45
7 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100     RET   43

Spring R4 - 23/4/23 at 1625

Matt Be - Club Laser
Jack - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1625
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 OK   RSC Norton, Jack   1104 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1100 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 5 46
6 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 6 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 7 44

Spring R5 - 30/4/23 at 1005

Matt Br - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Jack and Dave - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1020
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 4 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 5 46
6 Laser 152648 RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1100 6 45
7 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 7 44
8 OK   RSC Norton, Jack   1104 8 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 9 42

Srpring R6 - 01/5/23 at 1110

Jenna - Club Laser
Campbell - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Jack - Solo
Nic - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 OK   RSC Norton, Jack   1104 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 4 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 5 46
6 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 6 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 7 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 8 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1100 9 42
10 Club =Laser   RSC McDougal, Campbell   1100 10 41

Spring R7 - 08/5/23 at 1605

Sarah - Club Laser
Jack - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1612
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK   RSC Norton, Jack   1104     00:40:34 0:36:45 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     00:43:30 0:39:33 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     00:44:20 0:40:18 48
4 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142     00:51:05 0:44:44 47
5 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     00:49:58 0:45:25 46
6 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142     00:55:25 0:48:32 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100     00:55:39 0:50:35 44
8 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     RET   42

Spring R8 - 14/5/23 at 0925

Sarah - Club Laser
Amy - Club Solo
George - Club Solo
Marco & Aurelian - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1003
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1003 10:37:05 0:34:05 0:30:59 51
2 Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1147 1003 10:44:27 0:41:27 0:36:08 49
3 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 1003 10:45:24 0:42:24 0:37:08 48
4 SOLO   RSC Cardale, Amy   1142 1003 10:45:28 0:42:28 0:37:11 47
5 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1003 10:44:24 0:41:24 0:37:38 46
6 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 1003 10:46:04 0:43:04 0:37:43 45
7 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1003 10:45:16 0:42:16 0:38:25 44
8 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1003 10:45:17 0:42:17 0:38:26 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 1003 10:45:55 0:42:55 0:39:01 42
10 Laser   RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 1003 10:46:19 0:43:19 0:39:23 41
11 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 1003 10:46:33 0:43:33 0:39:35 40
12 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 1003 10:46:55 0:43:55 0:39:55 39

Spring R9 - 20/5/23 at 1450

Sarah - Club Laser
Will - Club Solo
Marco - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1450
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 5 46
6 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 6 45
7 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 7 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 8 43
9 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 9 42
10 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 DNF 39

Spring R10 - 215/23 at 1525

Marco - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1527
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 2 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 4 47
4 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 4 47
6 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 6 45
7 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 7 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1100 8 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 9 42

Spring R11 - 29/5/23 at 0915

Marco - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Thomas - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0924
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 0924 10:12:35 0:48:35 0:47:10 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 0924 10:15:59 0:51:59 0:47:15 49
3 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 0924 10:16:59 0:52:59 0:48:10 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 0924 10:18:41 0:54:41 0:49:43 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 0924 10:18:43 0:54:43 0:49:45 46
6 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 0924 10:23:00 0:59:00 0:53:38 45
7 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 0924 10:27:35 1:03:35 0:55:41 44
8 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 0924 10:27:54 1:03:54 0:55:57 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 0924 10:25:46 1:01:46 0:56:09 42
10 Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 0924 10:35:20 1:11:20 1:02:28 41
11 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142     RET   39

Spring R12 - 4/7/23 at 1425

Marco - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Nic - Club Laser
David V - Club Laser
Sarah P - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 1425 15:33:12 1:08:12 0:59:43 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1425 15:30:58 1:05:58 0:59:58 49
3 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1425 15:31:20 1:06:20 1:00:18 48
4 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 1425 15:32:29 1:07:29 1:01:21 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1425 15:32:30 1:07:30 1:01:22 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Vines, David   1100 1425 15:33:00 1:08:00 1:01:49 45
7 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 1425 15:36:14 1:11:14 1:02:23 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 1425 15:34:00 1:09:00 1:02:44 43
9 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1425 15:34:10 1:09:10 1:02:53 42
10 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 1425 15:36:30 1:11:30 1:05:00 41
11 Laser 152648 RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1100 1425 15:36:55 1:11:55 1:05:23 40
12 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 1425 15:40:37 1:15:37 1:06:13 39
13 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 1425 15:41:35 1:16:35 1:07:04 38
14 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 1425 15:42:37 1:17:37 1:07:58 37
15 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 1425 15:55:00 1:30:00 1:21:49 36
15 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1100 1425 15:55:00 1:30:00 1:21:49 36
17 SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142     RET   33

Spring R13 - 17/6/23 at 1250

Matt B - Club Laser
Tom H - Solo
Alexis - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Henri - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1310 14:18:00 1:08:00 1:01:49 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1310 14:24:00 1:14:00 1:07:16 49
3 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 1310 14:42:00 1:32:00 1:20:34 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1310 14:39:00 1:29:00 1:20:55 47
5 SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1310 14:48:00 1:38:00 1:25:49 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 1310 14:50:00 1:40:00 1:30:55 45
7 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     DNF   41
7 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100     DNS   41
7 Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1100     DNS   41
7 Laser 152648 RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1100     DNS   41
7 Club Laser   RSC Alexis   1100     DNS   41
7 Solo   RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1142     DNS   41
7 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142     DNF   41

Spring R14 - 18/6/23 at 1330

Cedric - Club Laser
Martin - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140432
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 140432 15:01:06 0:56:34 0:51:25 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 140432 150353 0:59:21 0:53:57 49
3 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 140432 150720 1:02:48 0:54:59 48
4 SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 140432 15:15:10 1:10:38 1:01:51 47
5 Club Laser M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 140432 15:12:40 1:08:08 1:08:49 46
6 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 140432 15:25:20 1:20:48 1:10:45 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 140432 15:24:02 1:19:30 1:12:16 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedic   1100     RET   42



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com