Summer 2020

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on September 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
26/07/2020
Summer R7
23/08/2020
Summer R3
09/8/20
Summer R6
22/8/20
Summer R7 - TBC
23/8/2020
Summer R8
29/8/2020
Summer R9
30/8/2020
Total Nett
1st SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) 42 DNS 51 51 51 51 (0 DNC) 246 246
2nd Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 51 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 49 197 197
3rd Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 49 51 148 148
4th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 49 (0 DNC) 48 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 146 146
5th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 44 RET 46 139 139
6th Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 44 RET 45 134 134
7th Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 (0 DNC) 48 45 40 dnf (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 133 133
8th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 (0 DNC) 43 RET 42 ret 40 DNF (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 125 125
9th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94
10th Club Laser   RSC Marco   1105 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 40 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
11th Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 40 DNF 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 87
12th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 RET 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86
13th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 (0 DNC) 43 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 RET 86 86
14th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
15th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48 48
15th Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
15th Club Laser   RSC Matt   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
18th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
18th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47 47
20th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
20th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
20th Club Laser   RSC Lowen, Glyn   1105 46 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
20th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
24th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 RET 0 DNC 44 44
25th Club Laser   RSC Daniele   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 40 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40
26th Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Summer R1 - 26/07/2020 at 1845

Alex - Club Laser
Glyn - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 1 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Lowen, Glyn   1105 RET 46

Summer R7 - 23/08/2020 at 1600

Sarah - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Jack 0 Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     00:53:00 0:46:25 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Marco   1105     00:52:05 0:47:08 49
3 Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105     00:53:02 0:48:00 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:54:07 0:50:35 47
5 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105     00:58:33 0:52:59 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     RET   43
6 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     RET   43
8 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     DNS   42

Summer R3 - 09/8/20 at 1700

Alex - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Laser
Jack - Club Merlin
Thomas - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130420
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 130420 14:07:24 1:03:04 0:55:13 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 130420 14:07:51 1:03:31 0:57:29 49
3 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 130420 14:07:32 1:03:12 1:01:22 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 130420 14:17:22 1:13:02 1:03:57 47
5 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 130420 14:18:05 1:13:45 1:04:35 46
6 Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 130420 14:27:56 1:23:36 1:15:39 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     ret   42
7 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142     RET   42

Summer R6 - 22/8/20 at 1445

Thomas - Merlin
Adil - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Daniele - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151700
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 151700 16:13:04 0:56:04 0:49:06 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 151700 161827 1:01:27 0:55:52 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 151700 16:19:38 1:02:38 0:56:41 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 151700 16:37:34 1:20:34 1:10:33 47
5 Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105     dnf   40
5 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     DNF   40
5 Club Laser   RSC Marco   1105     DNF   40
5 Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025     DNF   40
5 Club Laser   RSC Daniele   1105     DNF   40

Summer R7 - TBC - 23/8/2020 at 1700

Thomas - Merlin
Adil - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Daniele - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1700
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     00:58:01 0:50:48 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105     00:58:15 0:52:43 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Matt   1105     01:01:42 0:55:50 48
4 Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1105     01:02:45 0:56:47 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100     01:04:31 0:58:39 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105     01:05:05 0:58:54 45
7 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142     010946 2:39:45 44

Summer R8 - 29/8/2020 at 1030

Alex - Club Laser
Pietro - Club Laser
David - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 110800
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     11:28:55 10:03:15 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105     11:28:53 10:23:25 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105     11:32:45 10:26:55 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105     RET   44
4 Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105     RET   44
4 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100     RET   44

Summer R9 - 30/8/2020 at 1145

Alex - Club Laser
Pietro - Club Laser
David - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121156
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 121156 12:58:38 0:46:42 0:42:16 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 121156 13:03:08 0:51:12 0:46:20 49
3 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 121156 13:04:50 0:52:54 0:48:05 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 121156 13:05:32 0:53:36 0:48:44 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105 121156 130554 0:53:58 0:48:50 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105 121156 130710 0:55:14 0:49:59 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     RET   43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com