Summer 2023

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:42 on October 3, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
1/7/23
Summer R2
2/7/23
Summer R3
16/7/23
Summer R4
22/7/23
Summer R5
23/7/23
Summer R6
29/7/23
Summer R7
8/8/23
Summer R8
12/8/23
Summer R9
13/8/23
Summer R10
19/8/23
Summer R11
27/8/23
Summer R12
28/8/23
Summer R13
17/9/23
Summer R14
30/9/23
Total Nett
1st Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 (45) 47 46 48 46 (45) 48 49 47 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (44) (45) 556 377
2nd Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 48 0 DNC 49 51 51 51 301 301
3rd Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 51 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 243 243
4th Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 44 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 45 44 226 226
5th Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 47 222 222
6th Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 49 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 198 198
6th Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 (0 DNC) 49 51 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 198 198
8th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 147 147
9th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 145 145
10th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 48 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 142 142
11th Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 102 102
12th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 97 97
13th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
13th Europe   RSC Low, Ed   1141 49 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
15th Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1101 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 95 95
16th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
17th Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
18th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 40 ret (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 86 86
19th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
20th Merlin 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
20th Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
20th Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
23rd Club Laser   RSC Dickinson, Stephen   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
23rd Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
25th Merlin M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
25th SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
25th Club Laser   RSC Bell, Aidan   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
28th Club Laser   RSC Hanley, Paul   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
28th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
30th Club Solo   RSC Bennett, Matt   1147 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
31st Club Laser   RSC Marton, Lance   1101 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
32nd Club Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43 43
33rd Club Laser   RSC Morley, Jess   1101 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
34th Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 DNF 0 DNC 40 40
34th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 40 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40

Summer R1 - 1/7/23 at 1220

Dom - Club Laser
Henri - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 1235 13:27:01 0:52:01 0:47:15 51
2 Europe   RSC Low, Ed   1141 1235 13:32:57 0:57:57 0:50:47 49
3 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 1235 13:31:14 0:56:14 0:51:04 48
4 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1101 1235 13:32:07 0:57:07 0:51:53 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 1235 13:33:02 0:58:02 0:52:43 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 1235 13:35:04 1:00:04 0:54:33 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 1235 13:35:08 1:00:08 0:54:37 44

Summer R2 - 2/7/23 at 1315

Jess - Club Laser
Henri - Laser 2000
Lance - Club Laser
Matt Be - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142     00:42:42 0:37:23 51
2 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142     00:42:47 0:37:28 49
3 Europe   RSC Low, Ed   1141     00:42:49 0:37:32 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101     00:42:53 0:38:57 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1114     00:45:50 0:41:09 46
6 Club Solo   RSC Bennett, Matt   1147     00:47:15 0:41:12 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Marton, Lance   1101     00:49:04 0:44:34 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101     00:49:07 0:44:37 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Morley, Jess   1101     00:49:12 0:44:41 42

Summer R3 - 16/7/23 at 1330


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1352
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 2 49
3 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 3 48
4 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 5 46

Summer R4 - 22/7/23 at 1700


Will - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1700
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101 1 51
2 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 3 48

Summer R5 - 23/7/23 at 1735


Nic J - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1745
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142     00:52:00 0:45:32 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101     00:50:17 0:45:40 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101     00:52:49 0:47:58 48
4 Merlin M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990     00:51:19 0:51:50 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101     00:59:04 0:53:39 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1101     01:02:13 0:56:31 45

Summer R6 - 29/7/23 at 1035

Sarah - Club Laser
Nic J - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Cedric - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1040 11:33:02 0:53:02 0:46:26 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101 1040 11:32:56 0:52:56 0:48:05 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 1040 11:33:00 0:53:00 0:48:08 48
4 SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1040 11:38:01 0:58:01 0:50:48 47
5 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 1040 11:38:02 0:58:02 0:50:49 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 1040 11:42:10 1:02:10 0:56:28 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1101 1040 11:47:19 1:07:19 1:01:08 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 1040 11:48:50 1:08:50 1:02:31 43
9 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     ret   40
9 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101     RET   40

Summer R7 - 8/8/23 at 1655

Matthieu - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1655
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 1 51
2 Merlin 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 3 48

Summer R8 - 12/8/23 at 1110

Matthieu - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1110
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 2 49

Summer R9 - 13/8/23 at 1215

Matthieu - Club Laser
Jenna - Club Laser
Cedric - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1218
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 1218 13:23:25 1:05:25 0:57:17 51
2 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101 1218 13:21:05 1:03:05 0:57:18 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 1218 13:21:08 1:03:08 0:57:21 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 1218 13:23:21 1:05:21 0:59:21 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 1218 13:23:28 1:05:28 0:59:28 46

Summer R10 - 19/8/23 at 1605

Matthieu - Club Laser
Stephen - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1605
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Dickinson, Stephen   1101 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 5 46

Summer R11 - 27/8/23 at 0955

Henri - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1014
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 4 47

Summer R12 - 28/8/23 at 1130

Paul - Club Laser
Aidan - Club Laser
Marco - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1134
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101     00:59:53 0:54:23 51
2 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142     01:10:22 1:01:37 49
3 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142     01:10:31 1:01:45 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Bell, Aidan   1101     01:08:12 1:01:57 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Hanley, Paul   1101     01:08:21 1:02:05 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101     01:08:23 1:02:07 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1142     01:20:00 1:10:03 44

Summer R13 - 17/9/23 at 1540

Rocco - Club Laser
Henry - Club Laser
Cedric - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1557
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101 2 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 6 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 7 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 8 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1101 DNF 40

Summer R14 - 30/9/23 at 1440

Joppe - Club Laser
Henri - Laser 2000
Cedric - Club Laser
Jack H - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144100
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 144100 15:45:37 1:04:37 0:58:41 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1101 144100 15:47:53 1:06:53 1:00:45 49
3 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1101 144100 15:54:28 1:13:28 1:06:44 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 144100 15:55:28 1:14:28 1:07:38 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 144100 15:58:30 1:17:30 1:07:52 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 144100 15:57:14 1:16:14 1:09:14 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1114 144100 15:58:22 1:17:22 1:09:27 44
8 Club Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack   1025 144100 15:52:31 1:11:31 1:09:46 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com