Winter 2017

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:37 on March 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 5, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY W1
020117
W2
140117
W3
280117
W4
1206
W5
250217
W6
260217
W7
070317
W8
190317
Total Nett
1st   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1095 (49) (49) (0 DNC) (51) 51 (0 DNC) 51 51 302 153
2nd   SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1140 (0 DNC) (42 DNF) (0 DNC) (45) 47 51 (0 DNC) 48 233 146
3rd   SOLO 1264 RSC Long, Nick   1140 (0 DNC) 47 49 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 144 144
3rd   MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   983 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (43) 48 49 47 (40 DNF) 227 144
5th   SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1140 (0 DNC) 48 51 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 143 143
6th   SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1140 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 DNF (0 DNC) 142 142
7th   MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1023 (0 DNC) 42 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 139 139
8th   LASER L RSC Hayward, James   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 47 139 139
9th   RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 44 137 137
10th   LASER   RSC Tolkien, Richard   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 92 92
11th   LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1095 (0 DNC) 42 DNF 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 90 90
12th   SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1140 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
13th   LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
13th   LASER L RSC Brett, Guy   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
13th   SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1140 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 49 49
16th   LASER L83 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1095 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
17th   LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1095 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
18th   SOLO 245 RSC Long, Denis   1140 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46 46
19th   ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1120 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45 45
19th   MERLIN-ROCKET 214 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1043 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
21st   LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43 43
22nd   LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1120 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   MERLIN-ROCKET 2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1033 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1163 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   SOLO 3006 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1140 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   993 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1120 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1140 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   SOLO 5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1140 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   ENTERPRISE   RSC Girardie, Alexi   1120 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd   LASER   RSC Vines, David   1095 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

W1 - 020117

Una Single Handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1140     01:48:39 1:35:18 51
2   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1095     01:45:30 1:36:21 49
3   LASER L83 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1095     01:48:06 1:38:43 48
4   LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1095     01:49:15 1:39:46 47
5   RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     01:45:25 1:41:39 46

W2 - 140117

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1140     45:01 0:39:29 51
2   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1095     45:25 0:41:29 49
3   SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1140     47:53 0:42:00 48
4   SOLO 1264 RSC Long, Nick   1140     49:14 0:43:11 47
5   SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1140     DNF   42
5   MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1023     DNF   42
5   LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1095     DNF   42

W3 - 280117

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1345
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1140     50:23 0:44:12 51
2   SOLO 1264 RSC Long, Nick   1140     51:16 0:44:58 49
3   LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1095     01:00:01 0:54:49 48

W4 - 1206

Chris E in a Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120600
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1140 120600 14:54:10 2:48:10 2:27:31 51
2   LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1095 120600 14:49:55 2:43:55 2:29:42 49
3   SOLO 1264 RSC Long, Nick   1140 120600 15:02:30 2:56:30 2:34:49 48
4   SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1140 120600 15:04:35 2:58:35 2:36:39 47
5   LASER   RSC Tolkien, Richard   1095 120600 14:58:05 2:52:05 2:37:09 46
6   SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1140 120600 15:07:25 3:01:25 2:39:08 45
7   LASER L RSC Hayward, James   1095 120600 15:02:05 2:56:05 2:40:48 44
8   MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   983 120600 14:53:50 2:47:50 2:50:44 43

W5 - 250217

Chris E in a Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1245
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1140     53:07 0:46:36 51
2   LASER L RSC Brett, Guy   1095     57:20 0:52:22 49
3   MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   983     51:35 0:52:29 48
4   SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1140     01:00:07 0:52:44 47
5   LASER   RSC Tolkien, Richard   1095     58:26 0:53:22 46
6   MERLIN-ROCKET 214 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1043     57:20 0:54:58 45
7   SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1140     01:06:14 0:58:06 44

W6 - 260217

Una W single handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1140     44:34 0:39:06 51
2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   983     38:49 0:39:29 49
3   LASER L RSC Hayward, James   1095     46:48 0:42:44 48
4   RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     52:34 0:50:41 47

W7 - 070317

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1095     02:00:35 1:50:07 51
2   SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1140     02:06:25 1:50:54 49
3   MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1023     02:04:06 2:01:19 48
4   MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   983     02:01:06 2:03:12 47
5   SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1140     DNF   44

W8 - 190317

Una Solo
Pierre D in Sollo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1115
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1095     48:25 0:44:13 51
2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1140     52:11 0:45:46 49
3   SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1140     53:31 0:46:57 48
4   LASER L RSC Hayward, James   1095     56:06 0:51:14 47
5   SOLO 245 RSC Long, Denis   1140     58:40 0:51:28 46
6   ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1120     57:57 0:51:44 45
7   RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     53:52 0:51:57 44
8   LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1095     57:07 0:52:10 43
9   MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   983     DNF   40



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com