Winter 2020

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:21 on March 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Winter R1
11/01/20
Winter R2
13/01/20
Winter R3
26/01/20
Winter R4
22/02/20
Winter R5
23/02/20
Winter R6
08/03/2020
Total Nett
1st LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 49 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 48 195 195
2nd Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 48 51 47 194 194
3rd SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 51 153 153
4th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 51 44 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 95
5th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
6th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
6th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
6th Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
9th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
10th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
10th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
10th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
10th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 RET 0 DNC 47 47
14th Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
14th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46 46
14th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Solo   RSC Carlo   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Winter R1 - 11/01/20 at 1330

Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     00:50:00 0:45:17 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:50:02 0:45:32 49

Winter R2 - 13/01/20 at 1430

Pietro - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1433
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     00:38:30 0:33:41 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:39:26 0:35:53 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099     00:41:28 0:37:44 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:41:27 0:38:44 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:40:35 0:41:25 46
6 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     RET   44

Winter R3 - 26/01/20 at 1430

Alex - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:46:12 0:40:25 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:46:37 0:40:47 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:46:41 0:42:17 48
4 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:51:26 0:45:00 47

Winter R4 - 22/02/20 at 1300

Alex - Club Laser
Remy - Club Laser
Mark (guest of Frna) - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1312
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     00:19:54 0:17:25 51
2 Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1148     00:22:08 0:19:17 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:24:20 0:22:02 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:25:44 0:22:31 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1104     00:25:24 0:23:00 46

Winter R5 - 23/02/20 at 1345

Alex - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1357
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:27:05 0:24:32 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:28:50 0:26:14 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099     RET   47

Winter R6 - 08/03/2020 at 1215

Alex - Club Laser
Greg - Laser - radial sail

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     00:40:04 0:35:03 51
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1145     00:41:29 0:36:14 49
3 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:40:15 0:36:37 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:43:45 0:39:38 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     00:44:31 0:40:30 46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com