event burgee venue burgee

Ullswater Regatta 2008

Results as of 17:27 10 August 2008

Contents

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st 49er 908 Noble Lester Noble Lee UYC 747 1 2 (3) 1 (3) 4
2nd 49er 688 Lyons Matty Lyons James UYC 747 2 (18 DNC) (5) 2 1 5
3rd 29er 1288 Noble A Moran H UYC 924 3 (18 DNF) 1 (12) 2 6
4th LASER 3000 01 Pester Joe Jones Lyndi UYC 1032 (6) 1 4 3 (9) 8
5th 29er 1322 Larvin Adam Peel Chris Beaver SC 924 4 3 2 (5) (12) 9
6th LASER VORTEX 1045 Whitehead Phil   Yorks Dales SC 937 5 4 (11) 9 (11) 18
7th RS FEVA 2827 Penty James Backhouse Megan Beaver SC 1189 (7) (18 DNC) 6 7 5 18
8th RS 400 563 Robson Sam Robson John UYC 952 (9) 8 (9) 6 6 20
9th 29er 661 Escritt Keith Escritt Siobhan Yorks Dales SC 924 (18 DNC) 6 7 (13) 10 23
10th RS FEVA 1800 Fletcher Meg Eckritt Hanna Scaling Dam 1189 8 (18 DNC) (13) 8 8 24
11th LASER VORTEX 1205 Steward John   Yorks Dales SC 937 (18 DNF) 7 (15) 14 4 25
12th RS 400 1290 Foord Arthur Foord Anne UYC 952 (18 DNF) (18 DNC) 10 11 7 28
13th 49er 200 Pickles Chris Sharmon Matt   747 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 4 18 DNC 30
14th 49er 746 Paul Craig Paul John Lochaber Sc 747 (18 DNC) 9 (14) 10 13 32
15th RS 400 498 Tylecoat Steve Coats Alistair Rutland SC 952 (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 41
16th 29er 134 Richrdson Pies Arbon Kerry South Sheilds 924 (18 DNF) (18 DNC) 12 18 DNC 18 DNC 48
17th 49er 681 Evans Simon Cronshaw Stephen Delph Sc 747 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 54

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st SB3 3468 Clarke David Wanlass Cutting UYC 915 1 1 1 (3) (4) 3
2nd Etap 235 Barratt Robin Marion Robin UYC 1084 2 (3) (5 DNC) 2 1 5
3rd Hunter 597 Giles David Giles Sue UYC 1147 (5 DNF) (5 DNC) 2 1 3 6
4th Etap 375 Watson Rob Roger Roy UYC 1084 (3) 2 3 (4) 2 7

Conventional Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st MOTH INTERNATIONAL Hydro 3136 Hignett Paul   Loch Vennacher 800 1 1 1 (4) (13 DNC) 3
2nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3565 Kealing Paul Kealing Michelle Blithfiled Sc 1018 (2) 2 (13 DNF) 2 1 5
3rd TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin UYC 942 (3) (5) 2 2 2 6
4th TEMPEST 1123 Donkin Graham Lyons David UYC 942 (4) 3 3 3 (4) 9
5th TEMPEST 1109 Egan Mike McDermott Keith UYC 942 (5) 4 4 (5) 3 11
6th Wayfarer 3337 Broad Richard Moran Chris UYC 1099 (6) 6 (13 DNF) 6 5 17
7th RS 300 435 Ayre Maureen   Berwick SC 1000 (7) 7 (13 DNF) 7 6 20
8th FIREBALL 14919 Webb Steve Morris Tony Scammondon 982 (13 DNF) (13 DNF) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 39
8th SOLO 3939 Ibbotson Martin   Beaver SC 1155 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 39
8th Streaker 1653 Parkinson David   UYC 1162 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 39
8th RS 600 869 Findlay Callum   UYC 920 (13 DNF) (13 DNC) 13 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 39
8th Wayfarer 10269 Whitely N Whitely A UYC 1099 (13 DNF) (13 DNC) 13 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 39

Laser Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Laser 166329 Giles Joe     1078 1 1 1 (2) (9 DNC) 3
2nd Laser 183262 Noble D   UYC 1078 (3) 2 2 (3) 1 5
3rd Laser 187497 Moran Josh   UYC 1078 2 (3) (3) 1 2 5
4th Laser 171806 Lyons Luke   UYC 1078 (5) 4 (9 DNC) 4 4 12
5th LASER RADIAL 91179 Clarke Alex   UYC 1101 (6) 6 5 (7) 3 14
6th Laser 183114 Lyon John   UYC 1078 4 5 (9 DNF) 5 (9 DNC) 14
7th LASER RADIAL 146224 Neilson Jamie   UYC 1101 (7) (7) 4 6 5 15
8th LASER RADIAL 128790 Tynan Jenny   UYC 1101 (8) 8 6 8 (9 DNC) 22

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st RS 200 876 Fletcher Wayne Fletcher Deb Scaling Dam 1059 2 (6) 1 (4) 1 4
2nd RS 200 1296 Pickles Chris Sharmon Matt Delph Sc 1059 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNF) 3 5
3rd RS 200 1082 Altoft Patrick Greenland Debra Ripon SC 1059 (3) (3) 2 1 2 5
4th RS 200 1190 Penty Martin Penty Helen Beaver SC 1059 (12 DNF) 2 (12 DNF) 3 4 9
5th RS 200 1314 Collins Jeremy Backhouse Julie Beaver SC 1059 (4) 4 3 2 (12 DNC) 9
6th RS 200 1071 Brown Matthew Robertshaw Sarah Beaver SC 1059 6 (12 DNC) 4 (8) 5 15
7th RS 200 1110 Backhouse Jim Postlethwaite Emma Beaver SC 1059 5 5 5 (6) (7) 15
8th RS 200 1297 Simmonds Derek Simmonds Fiona Beaver SC 1059 (12 DNF) (8) 6 5 8 19
9th RS 200 1183 Hanby Steve Bellamy Hannah Beaver SC 1059 (7) 7 (12 DNF) 7 6 20
10th RS 200 663 Vance Tony Wheeler Dave Wanlip 1059 8 (9) 7 9 (12 DNC) 24
11th RS 200 335 Wride L Wrid E UYC 1059 (12 DNF) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36

Topper Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st MIRROR 23003 Grayson Matt Grayson Rachel Beaver SC 1386 (3) 1 1 (2) 2 4
2nd TOPPER 44027 Brooks Christopher   UYC 1290 1 2 2 (4) (6) 5
3rd MIRROR 68366 Lulham-Robinson Mattew Lulham-Robinson Benjamin Ottley SC 1386 (7) 6 (9) 1 1 8
4th TOPPER 35850 Johnson Matthew   UYC 1290 (9) 3 6 (15 DNC) 3 12
5th TOPPER 24033 Neilson Tom   UYC 1290 4 4 4 (9) (5) 12
6th MIRROR 70324 Grayson Edward Grayson Emma Beaver SC 1386 (8) (8) 3 3 7 13
7th TOPPER 50 Clarke Edmund   UYC 1290 (15 DSQ) (5) 5 5 4 14
8th TOPPER 30234 Hepworth Caitilin   UYC 1290 5 (15 DNC) 7 6 (9) 18
9th TOPPER 24323 Wanlass Elliot   UYC 1290 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 8 7 8 23
10th TOPPER 40076 Richmond Thomas   UYC 1290 6 7 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 28
11th MIRROR 25004 Robinson Peter   Ottley SC 1386 2 (15 DNF) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 32
12th TOPPER 42520 Wride Emily   UYC 1290 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 10 8 15 DNC 33
13th TOPPER 23541 Ross Hannah   UYC 1290 10 (15 DNF) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 40
14th TOPPER 31077 Richmond Noah   UYC 1290 (15 DNF) (15 DNF) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 45

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification15


www.ullswateryachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com