Spring 2022

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:42 on September 22, 2022

Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY R10
17.04.2022  
R11
17.04.2022  
R16
01.05.22  
R17
01.05.22  
R18
01.05.22  
R19
08.05.22  
R20
08.05.22  
Total Nett
3rd Cruiser/Keelboat Formula 1 8037 Hilton, Guy Kerrie 1050 2 2 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 24 12
1st Cruiser/Keelboat Formula 1 8060 Team Mac   1050 (1) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 1 9 4
2nd Cruiser/Keelboat Formula 1 8030 Team Fish   1050 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 2 1 (4 DNC) 2 18 6

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY R1
27.03.2022  
R2
27.03.2022  
R3
27.03.2022  
R4
03.04.2022  
R5
03.04-2022  
R6
03.04.2022  
R7
10.04.2022  
R8
10.04.2022  
R9
10.04.2022  
R10
17.04.2022  
R11
17.04.2022  
R12
17.04.2022  
R13
24.04.2022  
R14
24.04.2022  
R15
24.04.2022  
R16
01.05.22  
R17
01.05.22  
R19
08.05.22  
R20
08.05.22  
Total Nett
12th Laser Laser 0000 Hubbard, Steve   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 1 1 376 178
21st Laser Laser 5 Streatfield, Nick   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 398 200
16th Laser Laser 153501 Smith, Rob   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 3 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 379 181
20th Laser Laser 4.7 1 Smith, George   1208 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 398 200
13th Laser Laser Radial 209425 Did Not Sign On   1147 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 1 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 376 178
15th Laser Laser Radial 217551 Tylecote, Ben   1147 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 378 180
3rd Laser Laser 168797 Smith, Rich   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 22 DNC 3 22 DNC 3 4 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 342 144
11th Laser Laser 186354 Brookes, Tony   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 7 4 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 366 168
10th Laser Laser 4.7 208933 Mitchell-Clarke, Ethan   1208 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 4 6 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 364 166
6th Laser Laser 109004 Attwell, Mark   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 5 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 359 161
14th Laser Laser 4.7 167609 Rowlands, Harry   1208 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 377 179
4th Laser Laser 214637 DID NOT SIGN ON   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 1 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 358 160
19th Laser Laser Radial 5 DID NOT SIGN ON   1147 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 397 199
7th Laser Laser 189195 Ashworth, David   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 3 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 360 162
9th Laser Laser Radial 186258 Smith, Martin   1150 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 5 4 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 363 165
18th Laser Laser 4.7 156260 Lowbridge, Sam   1208 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 397 199
17th Laser Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1108 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 (22 DNC) 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 379 181
5th Laser Laser 217491 Beaton, G   1108 2 2 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 358 160
2nd Laser Laser 4.7 216607 Hacker, Amelie   1208 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 4 OCS (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 1 1 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 318 120
1st Laser Laser Radial 218156 Lowbridge, Sam   1147 1 1 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 2 1 6 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 259 61
8th Laser Laser 4.7 150715 Ellis, Nancy   1208 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 1 4 OCS (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 361 163

Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY R1
27.03.2022  
R2
27.03.2022  
R3
27.03.2022  
R4
03.04.2022  
R5
03.04-2022  
R6
03.04.2022  
R7
10.04.2022  
R8
10.04.2022  
R9
10.04.2022  
R10
17.04.2022  
R11
17.04.2022  
R12
17.04.2022  
R13
24.04.2022  
R14
24.04.2022  
R15
24.04.2022  
R16
01.05.22  
R17
01.05.22  
R18
01.05.22  
R19
08.05.22  
R20
08.05.22  
R21
08.05.22  
Total Nett
11th Yellow Finn 651 Cowood, Simon   1049 (38 DNC) 9 3 1 11 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 8 4 8 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 541 161
22nd Yellow Fireball 15013 Airey, Mike Plows, Charlie 952 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 4 2 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 9 15 38 DNC 676 296
21st Yellow Flying 15 3631 Wright, Chris Hooper, Nicki 1021 10 5 (38 DNC) 31 OOD 31 OOD 31 OOD (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 14 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 656 276
31st Yellow 2000 22209 Rowlands, Chris Rowlands, Anne 1095 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 8 9 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 739 359
3rd Yellow OK 598 Morgan, Jamie   1115 1 1 1 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 1 3 5 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 3 3 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 441 61
20th Yellow Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 9 8 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 13 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 647 267
35th Yellow K1 146 Conway, Steve   1070 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 9 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 36 OOD 36 OOD 36 OOD 763 383
12th Yellow OK 2229 Logan, Nick   1115 3 7 12 OCS 4 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 15 18 38 DNC 558 178
33rd Yellow 2000 22619 McEwing, Mike Wilby, Alex 1095 (38 DNC) 11 8 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 741 361
36th Yellow Challenger 142 DID NOT SIGN ON   1162 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 11 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 771 391
19th Yellow Flying 15 3959 Triffitt, Richard Triffitt, Pat 1021 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 7 6 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 4 12 3 640 260
34th Yellow RS500 769 Rowlands, Harry Beatty, Dylan 966 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 17 15 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 754 374
15th Yellow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 14 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 10 8 38 DNC 5 9 11 DNF 595 215
23rd Yellow Challenger 301 Lee, Steve   1162 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 10 10 3 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 17 38 DNC 686 306
37th Yellow Challenger 296 Ridlington, Bill   1162 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 16 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 776 396
32nd Yellow RS Feva 00 Rowlands, Luke Beatty, Jude 1280 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 18 1 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 741 361
28th Yellow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Michael   1155 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 1 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 724 344
24th Yellow Liberty 2445 Pearson, Paul   1630 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 2 2 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 689 309
16th Yellow Liberty 33 Crowley, Pat   1630 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 2 1 1 3 5 38 DNC 620 240
30th Yellow Finn 49 Cowood, S   1049 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 2 8 38 DNC 732 352
25th Yellow Solo 5923 Morgan, Jamie   1152 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 7 1 2 694 314
26th Yellow Europe 33 DID NOT SIGN ON   1141 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 14 4 1 703 323
29th Yellow Liberty 2600 Pearson, Paul   1630 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 2 38 DNC 725 345
27th Yellow Challenger 313 Jerromes, Caz   1162 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 12 14 10 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 720 340
13th Yellow RS Aero 7 1809 Hill, Rob   1071 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 15 13 8 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 13 12 9 18 19 7 570 190
7th Yellow Challenger 297 Ridlington, Bill   1162 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 7 3 10 12 (13 DNF) (38 DNC) 9 4 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 7 9 5 (13) (14) 11 DNF 388 82
18th Yellow RS Aero 7 3154 Evill, Anthony   1071 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 14 11 9 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 17 12 5 638 258
8th Yellow K1 105 Godwin, Chris   1064 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 13 10 11 13 16 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 11 11 8 10 16 8 507 127
17th Yellow K1 159 Pritchett, David   1064 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 9 9 7 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 12 10 7 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 624 244
4th Yellow RS Aero 7 3025 Airey, Michael   1071 (12 DNF) 6 4 3 4 6 8 8 (38 DNC) (12) (12) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 7 (38 DNC) (12) 10 4 342 66
2nd Yellow Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 2 2 5 (6) 3 1 2 (7) 6 (15) (7) 1 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 5 4 (11) (13) (38 DNC) 247 36
6th Yellow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Wendy   1155 5 (12) 9 8 10 7 5 6 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 8 7 6 428 74
5th Yellow Challenger 26 Johnson, Richard   1162 8 10 10 (38 DNC) 8 4 7 5 4 (16 OOD) (16 OOD) (16 OOD) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 9 6 (11 DNF) (16) 3 (38 DNC) 339 74
10th Yellow Solo 5912 Stubbs, Chris   1152 4 4 6 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 1 4 1 3 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 522 142
14th Yellow Challenger 212 Hodson, Dave   1162 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 (38 DNC) 4 3 (38 DNC) 11 17 (38 DNC) 28 OOD 28 OOD 28 OOD 8 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 589 209
9th Yellow Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 6 13 7 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 2 5 5 11 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 513 133
1st Yellow OK 2185 Alexander, Michael   1115 (7) 3 2 2 1 (6) 3 1 2 2 (9) (6) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 4 (6) (6) 6 (38 DNC) 222 30

R19 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat Formula 1 8060 Team Mac   1050 11.00 11:57:44 0.57.44 2 0.54.59 0.00.00 1

R20 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat Formula 1 8060 Team Mac   1050 12.15 12:37:24 0.22.24 1 0.21.20 0.00.00 1
2 Cruiser/Keelboat Formula 1 8030 Team Fish   1050 12.15 12:41:18 0.26.18 1 0.25.03 0.03.54 2

R19 - Laser Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.03
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Laser 0000 Hubbard, Steve   1108 11.03 11:56:34 0.53.34 2 0.48.21 0.00.00 1

R20 - Laser Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Laser 0000 Hubbard, Steve   1108 12.18 12:43:19 0.25.19 1 0.22.51 0.00.00 1

R19 - Yellow Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.03
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
9 Yellow Fireball 15013 Airey, Mike Plows, Charlie 952 11.03 11:49:28 0.46.28 2 0.48.49 0.07.35 9
19 Yellow K1 146 Conway, Steve   1070     OOD       36
15 Yellow OK 2229 Logan, Nick   1115 11.03 12:01:33 0.58.33 2 0.52.31 0.13.01 15
4 Yellow Flying 15 3959 Triffitt, Richard Triffitt, Pat 1021 11.03 11:48:53 0.45.53 2 0.44.56 0.04.11 4
5 Yellow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141 11.03 11:54:22 0.51.22 2 0.45.01 0.04.46 5
3 Yellow Liberty 33 Crowley, Pat   1630 11.03 113905 0.36.05 1 0.44.16 0.02.48 3
2 Yellow Finn 49 Cowood, S   1049 11.03 11:49:19 0.46.19 2 0.44.09 0.03.29 2
7 Yellow Solo 5923 Morgan, Jamie   1152 11.03 11:56:00 0.53.00 2 0.46.00 0.05.57 7
14 Yellow Europe 33 DID NOT SIGN ON   1141 11.03 12:02:11 0.59.11 2 0.51.52 0.12.35 14
1 Yellow Liberty 2600 Pearson, Paul   1630 11.03 113617 0.33.17 1 0.40.50 0.00.00 1
18 Yellow RS Aero 7 1809 Hill, Rob   1071 11.03 12:02:50 0.59.50 2 0.55.52 0.16.06 18
13 Yellow Challenger 297 Ridlington, Bill   1162 11.03 12:02:43 0.59.43 2 0.51.23 0.12.16 13
17 Yellow RS Aero 7 3154 Evill, Anthony   1071 11.03 12:02:36 0.59.36 2 0.55.39 0.15.52 17
10 Yellow K1 105 Godwin, Chris   1064 11.03 11:57:00 0.54.00 2 0.50.45 0.10.33 10
12 Yellow RS Aero 7 3025 Airey, Michael   1071 11.03 11:58:00 0.55.00 2 0.51.21 0.11.16 12
11 Yellow Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 11.03 12:02:05 0.59.05 2 0.50.51 0.11.38 11
8 Yellow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Wendy   1155 11.03 11:56:43 0.53.43 2 0.46.30 0.06.33 8
16 Yellow Challenger 26 Johnson, Richard   1162 11.03 120705 1.04.05 2 0.55.09 0.16.38 16
6 Yellow OK 2185 Alexander, Michael   1115 11.03 11:53:55 0.50.55 2 0.45.40 0.05.23 6

R20 - Yellow Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
15 Yellow Fireball 15013 Airey, Mike Plows, Charlie 952 12.18 12:43:16 0.25.16 1 0.26.32 0.04.47 15
20 Yellow K1 146 Conway, Steve   1070     OOD       36
18 Yellow OK 2229 Logan, Nick   1115 12.18 12:49:08 0.31.08 1 0.27.55 0.07.09 18
11 Yellow Flying 15 3959 Triffitt, Richard Triffitt, Pat 1021 12.18 12:42:53 0.24.53 1 0.24.22 0.02.55 12
9 Yellow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141 12.18 12:44:42 0.26.42 1 0.23.24 0.02.09 9
17 Yellow Challenger 301 Lee, Steve   1162 12.18 12:49:54 0.31.54 1 0.27.27 0.06.54 17
5 Yellow Liberty 33 Crowley, Pat   1630 12.18 12:54:37 0.36.37 1 0.22.28 0.01.33 5
8 Yellow Finn 49 Cowood, S   1049 12.18 12:42:09 0.24.09 1 0.23.01 0.01.35 8
1 Yellow Solo 5923 Morgan, Jamie   1152 12.18 12:42:47 0.24.47 1 0.21.31 0.00.00 1
4 Yellow Europe 33 DID NOT SIGN ON   1141 12.18 12:43:33 0.25.33 1 0.22.24 0.01.00 4
2 Yellow Liberty 2600 Pearson, Paul   1630 12.18 12:53:16 0.35.16 1 0.21.38 0.00.12 2
19 Yellow RS Aero 7 1809 Hill, Rob   1071 12.18 12:49:23 0.31.23 1 0.29.18 0.08.21 19
14 Yellow Challenger 297 Ridlington, Bill   1162 12.18 12:48:33 0.30.33 1 0.26.17 0.05.33 14
11 Yellow RS Aero 7 3154 Evill, Anthony   1071 12.18 12:44:06 0.26.06 1 0.24.22 0.03.04 12
16 Yellow K1 105 Godwin, Chris   1064 12.18 12:47:04 0.29.04 1 0.27.19 0.06.11 16
10 Yellow RS Aero 7 3025 Airey, Michael   1071 12.18 12:43:44 0.25.44 1 0.24.02 0.02.42 10
13 Yellow Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 12.18 12:46:20 0.28.20 1 0.24.23 0.03.20 13
7 Yellow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Wendy   1155 12.18 12:44:05 0.26.05 1 0.22.35 0.01.14 7
3 Yellow Challenger 26 Johnson, Richard   1162 12.18 124353 0.25.53 1 0.22.16 0.00.53 3
6 Yellow OK 2185 Alexander, Michael   1115 12.18 12:43:10 0.25.10 1 0.22.34 0.01.11 6

R21 - Yellow Fleet - 08.05.22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.06
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
11 Yellow K1 146 Conway, Steve   1070     OOD       36
3 Yellow Flying 15 3959 Triffitt, Richard Triffitt, Pat 1021 13.06 13:30:22 0.24.22 1 0.23.52 0.02.36 3
9 Yellow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141     DNF       11
2 Yellow Solo 5923 Morgan, Jamie   1152 13.06 13:32:44 0.26.44 1 0.23.12 0.02.10 2
1 Yellow Europe 33 DID NOT SIGN ON   1141 13.06 13:30:20 0.24.20 1 0.21.20 0.00.00 1
7 Yellow RS Aero 7 1809 Hill, Rob   1071 13.06 13:39:52 0.33.52 1 0.31.37 0.11.02 7
9 Yellow Challenger 297 Ridlington, Bill   1162     DNF       11
5 Yellow RS Aero 7 3154 Evill, Anthony   1071 13.06 13:34:41 0.28.41 1 0.26.47 0.05.51 5
8 Yellow K1 105 Godwin, Chris   1064 13.06 13:39:41 0.33.41 1 0.31.39 0.11.00 8
4 Yellow RS Aero 7 3025 Airey, Michael   1071 13.06 13:34:09 0.28.09 1 0.26.17 0.05.19 4
6 Yellow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Wendy   1155 13.06 13:39:19 0.33.19 1 0.28.51 0.08.41 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com