Thursday Series 2 2023

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:47 on July 13, 2023

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY R1
25/05/2023  
R2
01/06/23  
R3
08/06/2023  
R4
15/06/2023  
R5
29/06/2023  
R6
06/07/2023  
R7
13.07.2023  
Total Nett
1st Fast Formula 1 8060 Team Mac   1050 2 2 2 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (3) 40 7
2nd Fast Formula 1 8036 Richard Will, Kerry 1050 1 (4) 3 2 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 43 9
3rd Fast Formula 1 8030 Nick Rob, Paul 1050 3 1 1 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 55 10
4th Fast Beneteau 211 9287 Westwood, Damon Evan, Bev 1068 (6) (7) (4) 4 4 4 4 33 16
5th Fast Yeoman 173 Pollard, Pete Hilton, Guy 1140 4 10 RET (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) 2 63 18
6th Fast Formula 1 8050 Team Tenacious   1050 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 1 2 1 64 19
7th Fast Beneteau 211 8852 Mike Chris 1068 5 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 6 76 31
8th Fast Spitfire 232 Petit, Adam Baldock, Greg 719 (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 7 85 40
9th Fast Dart 18 5697 Mortley, Nick   833 7 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 85 40
10th Fast Formula 1 8063 Osprey   1050 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 15 DNC 91 46
11th Fast Formula 1 8030 Verdino, Nick David, Paul 1050 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 15 DNC 93 48
12th Fast RS800 1104 Andrew, Michael Andrew, David 799 9 DNF 10 RET (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 94 49
13th Fast Juno 560 1020 Noon, Keri Noon, Rob 1127 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 95 50
14th Fast Evolution 19 125 Wolstenholme, D Burton, K 1134 (15 DNC) 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 96 51

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY R1
25/05/2023  
R2
01/06/23  
R3
08/06/2023  
R4
15/06/2023  
R5
29/06/2023  
R6
06/07/2023  
R7
13.07.2023  
Total Nett
1st Slow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Michael   1155 2 (55 DNC) 3 5 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 177 12
2nd Slow 2000 21583 Baldock, Greg Bonar, Ellie 1095 (14) (55 DNC) 6 (29 RET) 10 2 5 121 23
3rd Slow Fireball 15125 Pratt, R Turnbill, Charlie 952 10 4 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 190 25
4th Slow Laser 217491 Beaton, Graham   1108 11 (17 RET) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 6 7 162 35
5th Slow Fireball 15013 Godwin, Tony Ploes, Charlie 952 (18) 8 5 (20) 12 (55 DNC) 11 129 36
6th Slow Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 9 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 8 (55 DNC) 10 204 39
7th Slow 2000 2123 Dooley, Ian Plows, Richard 1095 (23) 14 9 (24) 15 7 (55 DNC) 147 45
8th Slow Laser Radial 156156 Beesley, Aran   1147 (19) 12 11 (19) 13 10 (55 DNC) 139 46
9th Slow Laser 4.7 141722 Girdham, Paul   1208 21 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 11 12 223 58
10th Slow Laser Radial 217551 Tylecote, Ben   1147 (55 DNC) 1 1 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 224 59
11th Slow Laser Radial 222521 Beesley, Beau   1147 (55 DNC) 13 (55 DNC) 22 16 12 (55 DNC) 228 63
12th Slow Laser Radial 218156 Lowbridge, Sam   1147 4 3 (55 DNC) 3 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 230 65
13th Slow Flying 15 3959 Triff Pat 1021 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 3 4 55 DNC 232 67
14th Slow Solo 5912 Stubbs, Chris   1152 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 5 55 DNC 1 234 69
15th Slow RS400 1537 Morgan, Jamie Anna 953 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 55 DNC 1 2 237 72
16th Slow OK 2262 Airey, Michael   1115 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 15 55 DNC 9 3 247 82
17th Slow Laser 137096 Caldecott, Ed   1108 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 6 247 82
18th Slow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 18 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 8 258 93
19th Slow Solo 6064 Morgan, Jamie   1152 1 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 278 113
20th Slow Laser 210139 Smith, Rich   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 6 3 55 DNC 284 119
21st Slow Laser 192722 Williams, John   1108 4 (55 DNC) 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 286 121
22nd Slow Finn 651 Cowood, Simon   1049 (55 DNC) 5 (55 DNC) 6 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 286 121
23rd Slow Laser 159430 Sainsbury, James   1108 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 55 DNC 55 DNC 291 126
24th Slow Laser 207093 Please sign on   1108 (55 DNC) 9 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 292 127
25th Slow Europe 281 Cobb, Brian   1141 17 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 293 128
26th Slow RS Aero 7 2061 Rowlands, Chris   1071 (55 DNC) 6 14 DNF (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 295 130
27th Slow RS Aero 7 4325 Diver, Paul   1071 13 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 297 132
28th Slow 2000 22619 McEwing, Mike Wilby, Alex 1095 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 16 7 55 DNC 55 DNC 298 133
29th Slow RS Tera Sport 2987 Caldecott, Charlotte   1432 (55 DNC) 11 (55 DNC) 17 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 303 138
30th Slow 2000 22031 Hooper, Ollie Hooper, Caroline 1095 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 25 55 DNC 5 55 DNC 305 140
31st Slow RS Aero 7 3030 Neve, Nick   1071 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 29 RET 4 55 DNC 55 DNC 308 143
32nd Slow K1 122 Morgan, Mike   1064 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 23 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 313 148
33rd Slow Laser 129842 Smith, Rob   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 1 55 DNC 55 DNC 331 166
34th Slow Javlin 583 Botfield, Matt Dooley, Ian 935 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 4 334 169
35th Slow Laser 180423 Smith, Rob   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 334 169
36th Slow Laser 187485 Please sign on   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 334 169
37th Slow 2000 22209 Beatty, Dylan Rowlands, Harry 1095 6 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 336 171
38th Slow Laser 7438 Please sign on   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 7 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 337 172
39th Slow Laser 209981 Please sign on   1108 (55 DNC) 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 337 172
40th Slow K1 159 Pritchett, David   1064 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 8 55 DNC 338 173
41st Slow Laser 109004 Caldecott, Ed   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 340 175
42nd Slow Laser 4.7 190719 Please sign on   1208 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 340 175
43rd Slow 2000 2948 Caldecott, Georgiana Caldecott, Ed 1095 (55 DNC) 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 340 175
44th Slow Laser 1039 Please sign on   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 341 176
45th Slow RS200 1610 Lucy, Alice Cattermole, Lizzie 1052 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 342 177
46th Slow Laser 170603 Dudgeon, Ollie   1108 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 13 343 178
47th Slow RS200 1275 Christie, Ian Turner, Laura 1052 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 14 344 179
48th Slow Topaz Argo Argo Baker, Archie Nelson, Paul 1075 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 15 345 180
49th Slow RS Feva 1 Caldecott, Annabel Beatty, Gabe 1280 16 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 346 181
50th Slow RS Feva 2 Caldecott, Amelia Curts, Dylan 1280 (55 DNC) 17 RET (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 347 182
51st Slow Laser 3000 3105 Beatty, Jude Curts, Dylan 1085 20 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 350 185
52nd Slow RS Tera Sport 1638 Caldecott, Amelia   1432 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 21 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 351 186
53rd Slow 29er 0 Please sign on   897 22 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 352 187
54th Slow 2000 22031 Hooper, Nicki Hooper, Caz 1095 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 29 RET 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 359 194

R7 - Fast Fleet - 13.07.2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.09
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Formula 1 8050 Team Tenacious   1050 19.09 19.43.20 0.34.20 4 0.32.42 0.00.00 1
2 Fast Yeoman 173 Pollard, Pete Hilton, Guy 1140 19.09 19.46.58 0.37.58 4 0.33.18 0.00.41 2
3 Fast Formula 1 8060 Team Mac   1050 19.09 19.45.06 0.36.06 4 0.34.23 0.01.46 3
4 Fast Beneteau 211 9287 Westwood, Damon Evan, Bev 1068 19.09 19.45.55 0.36.55 4 0.34.34 0.02.00 4
5 Fast Juno 560 1020 Noon, Keri Noon, Rob 1127 19.09 19.51.00 0.42.00 4 0.37.16 0.05.09 5
6 Fast Beneteau 211 8852 Mike Chris 1068 19.09 19.50.56 0.41.56 4 0.39.16 0.07.01 6
7 Fast Spitfire 232 Petit, Adam Baldock, Greg 719 19.09 19.42.00 0.33.00 4 0.45.54 0.09.29 7

R7 - Slow Fleet - 13.07.2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5912 Stubbs, Chris   1152 19.12 19.48.05 0.36.05 4 0.31.19 0.00.00 1
2 Slow RS400 1537 Morgan, Jamie Anna 953 19.12 19.42.52 0.30.52 4 0.32.23 0.01.01 2
3 Slow OK 2262 Airey, Michael   1115 19.12 19.49.28 0.37.28 4 0.33.36 0.02.33 3
4 Slow Javlin 583 Botfield, Matt Dooley, Ian 935 19.12 19.43.35 0.31.35 4 0.33.47 0.02.18 4
5 Slow 2000 21583 Baldock, Greg Bonar, Ellie 1095 19.12 19.49.16 0.37.16 4 0.34.02 0.02.58 5
6 Slow Laser 137096 Caldecott, Ed   1108 19.12 19.49.49 0.37.49 4 0.34.08 0.03.07 6
7 Slow Laser 217491 Beaton, Graham   1108 19.12 19.49.50 0.37.50 4 0.34.09 0.03.08 7
8 Slow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141 19.12 19.41.56 0.29.56 3 0.34.59 0.03.08 8
9 Slow Fireball 15125 Pratt, R Turnbill, Charlie 952 19.12 19.45.35 0.33.35 4 0.35.17 0.03.46 9
10 Slow Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 19.12 19.43.00 0.31.00 3 0.35.34 0.03.42 10
11 Slow Fireball 15013 Godwin, Tony Ploes, Charlie 952 19.12 19.46.30 0.34.30 4 0.36.14 0.04.41 11
12 Slow Laser 4.7 141722 Girdham, Paul   1208 19.12 19.46.00 0.34.00 3 0.37.32 0.05.37 12
13 Slow Laser 170603 Dudgeon, Ollie   1108 19.12 19.43.22 0.31.22 3 0.37.45 0.05.20 13
14 Slow RS200 1275 Christie, Ian Turner, Laura 1052 19.09 19.41.00 0.32.00 3 0.40.33 0.07.17 14
15 Slow Topaz Argo Argo Baker, Archie Nelson, Paul 1075 19.12 19.46.10 0.34.10 3 0.42.23 0.08.55 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com