Thursday Series 3 2023

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:19 on September 5, 2023

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 1
20.07.23  
R2
27.07.23  
R3
27.07.23  
R4
10/08/23  
R5
17/08/23  
R6
24/08/23  
R7
31/08/23  
Total Nett
1st Fast Formula 1 8050 Team Tenacious   1050 1 1 (20 DNC) (4) (20 DNC) 2 1 49 5
2nd Fast Yeoman 173 Pollard, Pete Hilton, Guy 1140 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 (3) 1 3 2 50 7
3rd Fast Beneteau 211 9287 Williams, Evan Bev 1068 (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) 5 3 4 (20 DNC) 77 17
4th Fast Juno 560 1020 Noon, Keri Noon, Rob 1127 5 6 5 (7) (20 DNC) 6 (20 DNC) 69 22
5th Fast Formula 1 8030 Verdino, Nick Alex and Paul 1050 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 1 (20 DNC) 1 20 DNC 84 24
6th Fast Beneteau 211 8852 Mike Chris 1068 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 5 20 DNC 109 49
7th Fast Dart16 16 Mitchell-Clarrk, Ethan Beesley, Beau 905 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 2 20 DNC 20 DNC 122 62
8th Fast Formula 1 8036 Richard Paul and Rob 1050 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 122 62
9th Fast Javelin 583 Dooley, Ian Sainsbury, James 935 (20 DNC) 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 122 62
10th Fast 49er 142 Tylecote, Jamie Beatty, Dylan 697 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 122 62
11th Fast Dart 18 5697 Mortley, N   833 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 123 63
12th Fast Javelin 246 Renkema, Lera Dys, Nathalie 935 (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 123 63
13th Fast Rebel 0 Burge, Harry Rowlands, Harry 720 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 123 63
14th Fast Javelin 445 Please sign on   935 (20 DNC) 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 124 64
15th Fast 4000 4495 Fearn, Will Holder, Evie 917 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 124 64
16th Fast Beneteau 211 1567 Fearn, Will   1068 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 126 66
17th Fast Hobie Wildcat Hobie Martin, M Watkinson, T 693 6 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 126 66
18th Fast Dart 15 1487 Stokes, Harry   926 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 7 20 DNC 127 67
19th Fast Formula 1 7283 Fingers Crossed   1050 8 DNF (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 128 68

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 1
20.07.23  
R2
27.07.23  
R3
27.07.23  
R4
10/08/23  
R5
17/08/23  
R6
24/08/23  
R7
31/08/23  
Total Nett
1st Slow RS400 1537 Morgan, Jamie Anna 953 1 (59 DNC) (5) 1 1 2 (59 DNC) 128 5
2nd Slow Laser 192722 Williams, John   1108 (59 DNC) 2 (7) 3 (59 DNC) 1 6 137 12
3rd Slow Laser 217491 Beaton, Graham   1108 6 7 (11) (10) (59 DNC) 3 3 99 19
4th Slow OK 2262 Airey, Michael   1115 9 5 (15) 4 (59 DNC) 4 (59 DNC) 155 22
5th Slow Supernova 1329 Alexander, Michael   1077 5 (59 DNC) 13 (59 DNC) 5 (59 DNC) 2 202 25
6th Slow 2000 21583 Baldock, Greg Bonar, Ellie 1095 7 6 (9) (9) (9) 7 7 54 27
7th Slow Europe 344 Nickols, Ros   1141 8 10 (17) 11 (59 DNC) 8 (59 DNC) 172 37
8th Slow Europe 281 Cobb, Brian   1141 14 13 16 13 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 233 56
9th Slow Laser Radial 156156 Beesley, Aran   1147 17 14 (18) 17 14 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 198 62
10th Slow Laser Radial 216115 Lowbridge, Sam   1147 (59 DNC) 4 3 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 245 68
11th Slow RS400 869 Nelson, Paul Baker, Archie 953 (59 DNC) 11 23 19 (59 DNC) 15 (59 DNC) 245 68
12th Slow Finn 722 Smith, Richard   1049 (59 DNC) 9 11 8 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 264 87
13th Slow Fireball 15013 Godwin, Tony Plows, Charlie 952 18 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 4 10 59 DNC 268 91
14th Slow Laser 109004 Attwell. Mark   1108 (59 DNC) 8 (59 DNC) 16 (59 DNC) 13 59 DNC 273 96
15th Slow RS400 517 Burrows, Max Burrows, Amy 953 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 15 14 11 276 99
16th Slow Laser 146101 Bexren, Robert   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 15 13 59 DNC 12 276 99
17th Slow Laser Radial 222521 Beesley, Beau   1147 15 12 22 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 285 108
18th Slow Solo 5912 Stubbs, Chris   1152 2 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 298 121
19th Slow RS Aero 7 3030 Neve, Nick   1071 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 6 5 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 306 129
20th Slow Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 3 59 DNC 9 307 130
21st Slow RS200 1275 Christie, Ian Christie 1052 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 7 59 DNC 11 59 DNC 313 136
22nd Slow K1 159 David   1064 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 8 59 DNC 10 313 136
23rd Slow Laser 137096 Caldecott, Ed   1108 10 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 9 59 DNC 314 137
24th Slow 2000 22619 McEwing, Mike Wilby, Alex 1095 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 12 59 DNC 59 DNC 8 315 138
25th Slow Fireball 15125 Richard Charlie 952 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 20 2 59 DNC 59 DNC 317 140
26th Slow Laser 141722 Gridham, Paul   1108 (59 DNC) 15 (59 DNC) 18 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 328 151
27th Slow RS400 913 Fearn, Will Baker, Archie 953 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1 355 178
28th Slow Laser Radial 213524 Tylecote, Jamie   1147 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 355 178
29th Slow Laser Radial 217551 Tylecote, Ben   1147 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 2 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 356 179
30th Slow Laser Radial 221585 Attwell, Carys   1147 (59 DNC) 3 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 357 180
31st Slow 2000 2146 Tylecote, Ben Coats, Tom 1095 3 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 357 180
32nd Slow Laser 4.7 170435 Beatty, Jude   1208 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 4 358 181
33rd Slow Finn 651 Cowood, Simon   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 4 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 358 181
34th Slow RS Tera Pro 2616 Rowlands, Luke   1364 4 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 358 181
35th Slow Laser Radial 209981 Beatty, Dylan   1147 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 5 359 182
36th Slow Finn 11 Smith, Richard   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 5 59 DNC 359 182
37th Slow Finn 673 Smith, Rob   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 6 59 DNC 360 183
38th Slow Flying 15 3959 Please sign on   1021 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 6 59 DNC 59 DNC 360 183
39th Slow Laser Radial 204013 Attwell, Lauren   1147 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 6 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 360 183
40th Slow Laser Radial 207093 Rowlands, Harry   1147 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 7 59 DNC 59 DNC 361 184
41st Slow Laser 195251 Williams, Evan   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 8 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 362 185
42nd Slow Laser Radial 190719 Caldecott, Annabel   1147 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 10 59 DNC 59 DNC 364 187
43rd Slow Laser 4.7 47 Rowlands, Luke   1208 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 11 59 DNC 59 DNC 365 188
44th Slow RS Tera Pro 2987 Caldecott, Charlotte   1364 11 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 365 188
45th Slow Firefly 4 Beatty, Jude Onions, Tom 1190 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 12 59 DNC 366 189
46th Slow 2000 22209 Rowlands, Chris Rowlands, Anne 1095 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 12 59 DNC 59 DNC 366 189
47th Slow Laser 68815 Sainsbury, James   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 12 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 366 189
48th Slow Laser 210139 Smith, Rich   1108 12 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 366 189
49th Slow Solo 5877 Greenaway, Alan   1152 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 13 367 190
50th Slow RS Tera Pro 2456 Caldecott, Annabel   1364 13 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 367 190
51st Slow K1 122 Morgan, Mike   1064 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 14 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 368 191
52nd Slow Laser 3601 Swallow, Peter   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 14 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 368 191
53rd Slow 2000 2948 Caldecott, Georgiana Caldecott, Amelia 1095 16 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 370 193
54th Slow RS Aero 7 4325 Diver, Paul   1071 (59 DNC) 17 RET (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 371 194
55th Slow 2000 21118 Wilde, Ed Fastwood, Richard 1095 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 19 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 373 196
56th Slow Laser 1 Dooley, Ian   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 20 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 374 197
57th Slow Laser 4.7 216607 Hacker, Annabelle   1208 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 21 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 375 198
58th Slow Laser Laser Hubbard, Steve   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 413 236

R7 - Fast Fleet - 31/08/23

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Formula 1 8050 Team Tenacious   1050 18:36 19.14.44 0:38:44 2 0:36:53 0:00:00 1
2 Fast Yeoman 173 Pollard, Pete Hilton, Guy 1140 18:36 19.20.15 0:44:15 2 0:38:49 0:02:12 2

R7 - Slow Fleet - 31/08/23

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow RS400 913 Fearn, Will Baker, Archie 953 18.39 19.09.03 0.30.03 3 0.31.32 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Supernova 1329 Alexander, Michael   1077 18:39 19.14.34 0:35:34 3 0:33:01 0:01:36 2
3 Slow Laser 217491 Beaton, Graham   1108 18:39 19.18.10 0:39:10 3 0:35:21 0:04:14 3
4 Slow Laser 4.7 170435 Beatty, Jude   1208 18:39 19.07.46 0:28:46 2 0:35:43 0:03:22 4
5 Slow Laser Radial 209981 Beatty, Dylan   1147 18:39 19.20.59 0:41:59 3 0:36:36 0:05:49 5
6 Slow Laser 192722 Williams, John   1108 18:39 19.19.56 0:40:56 3 0:36:57 0:06:00 6
7 Slow 2000 21583 Baldock, Greg Bonar, Ellie 1095 18:39 19.20.06 0:41:06 3 0:37:32 0:06:34 7
8 Slow 2000 22619 McEwing, Mike Wilby, Alex 1095 18:39 19.20.24 0:41:24 3 0:37:48 0:06:52 8
9 Slow Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 18:39 19.24.22 0:45:22 3 0:39:03 0:08:44 9
10 Slow K1 159 David   1064 18:39 19.20.36 0:41:36 3 0:39:06 0:08:03 10
11 Slow RS400 517 Burrows, Max Burrows, Amy 953 18:39 19.19.17 0:40:17 3 0:42:16 0:10:14 11
12 Slow Laser 146101 Bexren, Robert   1108 18:39 19.11.07 0:32:07 2 0:43:29 0:08:50 12
13 Slow Solo 5877 Greenaway, Alan   1152 18:39 09.21.30 14:42:30 3 12:46:04 14:06:11 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com