WASZP Nationals 2023 RSC

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:17 on July 25, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailSize Division BoatName Class SailNumber Club SailorName Two Towers NASCAR/Slalom R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st 8.2 Apprentice Concorde   2   Sam Whaley 1 (6) 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 2 (3) 2 1 24 13
2nd 8.2 Apprentice Barry   1   Sam Street (6) 1 (4) (20) 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 1 1 4 51 21
3rd 8.2 Youth Serena   7   Ross Banham (4) 2 2 2 3 3 3 (5) 4 (9) 3 2 3 3 48 30
4th 8.2 Youth Aussie Rules   3154   Arthur Fry 3 (8) 7 3 7 (20) (8) 1 3 3 4 4 5 2 78 42
5th 8.2 Apprentice Stinging Belle   2511   Martin Evans 2 (9) 5 7 4 (10) 5 4 5 4 (11) 6 6 6 84 54
6th 8.2 Youth     2932   Hattie Rogers 5 3 6 (8) 6 5 (7) 6 (10) 5 6 5 4 7 83 58
7th 8.2 Apprentice Barbarosa   2789   Andrew Bridgman 10 (15) 3 4 5 4 11 (12) 7 7 7 7 7 (13) 112 72
8th 8.2 Junior Sting   3004   Peter Cope (13) 5 9 6 9 9 6 9 (17) 6 9 8 (16) 8 130 84
9th 8.2 Youth P2   3473   Lewis Clark 7 4 10 9 (13) 6 (13) 7 8 (11) 10 11 9 5 123 86
10th 8.2 Youth Sendy Wendy II   2517   Ben Harris (12) (16) 11 10 8 8 9 10 (12) 12 8 9 12 10 147 107
11th 8.2 Junior Eyemouth Marine   3403   Roo Purves 9 12 13 (14) (17) (14) 10 8 11 8 5 10 8 14 153 108
12th 8.2 Apprentice     2515   Will Crocker 11 10 12 11 10 11 4 (13) 9 13 (15) 12 13 (17) 161 116
13th 8.2 Apprentice Indefatigable   3002   Sven Gauter (38 DNC) (36) 8 5 11 7 14 11 13 17 13 (23) 10 11 217 120
14th 8.2 Super Master Marmite   2928   Daniel Goodman 8 14 15 15 15 13 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 16 (21) 12 14 11 9 239 142
15th 8.2 Junior     2333   James Deaton 15 7 19 16 12 12 12 17 15 14 16 (38 DNF) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 269 155
16th 8.2 Apprentice     2607   Ian Fitzgerald 14 13 16 13 14 (21) 17 15 (21) 20 (23) 20 18 16 241 176
17th 6.9 Junior     3073   Jack Woolterton (21) (26) 18 12 16 16 (22) 18 18 10 18 16 19 20 250 181
18th 6.9 Youth Winnie   3231   Alice Senior 16 (21) 14 18 20 15 19 (21) 19 (23) 19 18 17 18 258 193
19th 8.2 Junior The Blue Rocket   2305   Rory Dixon (38 DNF) 19 (38 DNS) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 15 14 6 16 17 13 15 15 320 206
20th 8.2 Master Blue Buoy   2375   Christian Smart 20 18 (21) 19 18 18 (21) 16 20 19 21 17 21 (38 DNC) 287 207
21st 8.2 Super Master     3475   Adam Raeburn James 18 23 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 16 38 UFD 14 15 14 15 14 12 331 217
22nd 8.2 Youth fred   3407   chloe collenette 19 17 20 17 19 22 18 20 (25) (28) 24 24 22 (38 NSC) 313 222
23rd 8.2 Super Master Firefly   2050   Steve TYLECOTE 22 11 24 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 23 22 24 24 25 19 20 19 347 233
24th 8.2 Youth     3402   Benedict Richardson (25) 24 17 21 21 17 20 25 23 25 20 21 (38 DNS) (38 DNC) 335 234
25th 8.2 Apprentice     3472   Nick Hollis 23 28 22 23 24 23 27 23 27 26 26 (38 DNF) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 386 272
26th 8.2 Youth The Kraken   3140   Thomas Parkhurst 24 20 (38 UFD) 24 25 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 19 26 22 22 22 38 DNC 38 DNC 394 280
27th 6.9 Junior     2521   Ben Anderson 17 22 23 22 22 19 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 429 315
28th 8.2 Super Master The Bruiser Cruiser   3119   Bruce Allan 27 25 26 (38 DNF) 23 24 28 (38 UFD) 28 27 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 436 322
29th 6.9 Apprentice     2700   Georgia Booth 30 32 25 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 25 26 29 38 DNC 28 38 DNC 38 DNS 38 DNC 461 347
30th 8.2 Super Master Kappellsk√§r   2074   Rob Thomas 29 30 (38 DNS) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 26 27 30 38 DNC 27 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 473 359
31st 5.8       2521   Ben Anderson 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 24 38 UFD 22 18 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 482 368
32nd 8.2 Apprentice Alfie   3405   Philip Bendon 26 27 (38 DNC) (38 RET) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 29 24 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 486 372
33rd         3245   Mike Raber 28 33 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 517 403
34th 8.2 Super Master Diabolito   2030   Sean Purdy 32 29 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 517 403
35th 8.2 Junior     3237   Lewis Agate 31 31 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 518 404
36th 8.2 Youth     2808   Ella Boxall 33 34 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNF 38 DNS 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 523 409
37th 8.2 Super Master Buzz Off   2974   Nick Ireland (38 DNC) 35 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 529 415
38th 8.2 Youth Doris   2748   Eve Kennedy (38 DNC) 37 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 531 417
39th 6.9 junior     3237   Lewis Agate 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 UFD 38 DNF 38 DNF 38 DNF 38 DNF 38 DNF 38 DNC 38 DNC 532 418



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com