Results are provisional as of 16:21 on September 17, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 1 2 1 2 1 (4) 1 (3) 15 8
2nd     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 2 1 2 (4) 2 1 3 (4) 19 11
3rd     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 3 (5) 4 1 4 3 (14 DNS) 2 36 17
4th     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 4 4 3 5 (6) (6) 4 5 37 25
5th     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 (5) 3 5 3 5 5 5 (6) 37 26
6th     FIREFLY 10   Dylan Jude 1172 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 2 2 1 64 36
7th     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 6 6 6 6 (8) 7 8 (11) 58 39
8th     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 7 7 7 7 (11) (11) 10 7 67 45
9th     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 8 8 8 8 (13) (13) 11 12 81 55
10th     RS TERA SPORT 2456   ?   1445 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 8 6 8 85 57
11th     RS TERA SPORT 1638   ??   1445 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 10 7 10 92 64
12th     RS TERA SPORT 1906   Esme   1445 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 10 9 9 9 93 65
13th     Pico 11   Sofia   1330 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 12 14 DNS 14 DNC 108 80

R1 - 16/9/23 at 11.31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.29.18 1
2     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.30.06 2
3     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.30.44 3
4     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.31.08 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.26.20 5
6     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.30.05 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.26.17 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.31.43 8

R2 - 16/9/23 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.28.46 1
2     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.29.02 2
3     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.29.20 3
4     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.29.45 4
5     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.29.58 5
6     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.28.33 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.25.45 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.22.33 8

R3 - 16/9/23 at 14.34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.27.01 1
2     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.34.08 2
3     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.34.21 3
4     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.34.36 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.34.41 5
6     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.32.37 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.36.15 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.24.14 8

R4 - 16/9/23 at 15.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.31.12 1
2     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.31.22 2
3     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.31.35 3
4     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.31.36 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.31.47 5
6     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.30.34 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.29.40 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.15.50 8

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.26.24 1
2     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.26.41 2
3     FIREFLY 10   Dylan Jude 1172 0.27.06 3
4     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.28.15 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.28.30 5
6     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.28.37 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 2456   ?   1445 0.27.03 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.27.26 8
9     RS TERA SPORT 1638   ??   1445 0.27.57 9
10     RS TERA SPORT 1906   Esme   1445 0.28.16 10
11     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.29.20 11
12     Pico 11   Sofia   1330 0.23.39 12
13     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.25.58 13

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.34.40 1
2     FIREFLY 10   Dylan Jude 1172 0.34.55 2
3     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.35.18 3
4     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.35.22 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.36.35 5
6     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.36.51 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.38.03 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 2456   ?   1445 0.38.19 8
9     RS TERA SPORT 1906   Esme   1445 0.39.06 9
10     RS TERA SPORT 1638   ??   1445 0.39.10 10
11     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.42.08 11
12     Pico 11   Sofia   1330 0.34.07 12
13     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.33.13 13

R7 - 17/9/23 at 14.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.33.24 1
2     FIREFLY 10   Dylan Jude 1172 0.34.55 2
3     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.35.22 3
4     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.35.42 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.35.44 5
6     RS TERA SPORT 2456   ?   1445 0.32.55 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 1638   ??   1445 0.33.02 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.33.08 8
9     RS TERA SPORT 1906   Esme   1445 0.34.50 9
10     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.35.39 10
11     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.40.36 11
12     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 DNS 14
12     Pico 11   Sofia   1330 DNS 14

R8

Start: R8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     FIREFLY 10   Dylan Jude 1172 0.37.25 1
2     FIREFLY 7   Harry Burge Olly McKee 1172 0.38.30 2
3     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 207093   Luke Rowlands   1208 0.39.10 3
4     FIREFLY 3   Harry Rowlands Katie 1172 0.39.34 4
5     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1   Ellie Bonar   1208 0.40.30 5
6     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 206191   Janna Schuerch   1208 0.40.32 6
7     RS TERA SPORT 7   Dan Mulgrew   1445 0.33.37 7
8     RS TERA SPORT 2456   ?   1445 0.40.40 8
9     RS TERA SPORT 1906   Esme   1445 0.40.45 9
10     RS TERA SPORT 1638   ??   1445 0.40.57 10
11     RS TERA SPORT 4303   Theies Schuerch   1445 0.40.59 11
12     RS TERA SPORT 6   Bente Schuerch   1445 0.33.52 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com