RSC Club Championship 2023

Results are provisional as of 10:34 on September 3, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat type Sail number HelmName CrewName PY Number R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan   1152 1 1 1 (7) 10 3
2nd Fast Finn 651 Simon Cowood   1049 3 3 (14) 1 21 7
3rd Fast Finn 673 Rob Smith   1049 5 4 (9) 3 21 12
4th Slow ILCA 7 214637 Ewan Mcanally   1108 4 5 3 (6) 18 12
5th Fast Formula One 8030 Nicolas Verdino   1050 (19) 2 6 12 39 20
6th Fast Finn 11 Richard Smith   1049 11 8 (18) 2 39 21
7th Fast Fireball 15125 Richard Pratt   952 6 7 (13) 11 37 24
8th Fast Formula One 8060 Hugh Neill Paul and Stewart 1050 (20) 17 5 4 46 26
9th Slow Yeoman 173 Peter Pollard   1140 9 6 12 (21) 48 27
10th Slow ILCA 7 192722 Jon Williams   1108 7 (59 NSC) 4 19 89 30
11th Fast Javelin 583 Matthew Botfield Ian Dooley 944 10 (15) 11 9 45 30
12th Slow ILCA 217491 Graham Beaton   1108 2 16 (25) 15 58 33
13th Slow 2000 2146 Ben Tylecote Tom Onion 1095 (31) 10 7 18 66 35
14th Fast RS Aero 7 3030 Nick Neve   1071 8 (19) 15 17 59 40
15th Slow 2000 21583 Greg Baldock Ellie Bonar 1095 (59 NSC) 14 17 14 104 45
16th Slow 2000 22619 Mike McEwing Alex Wilby 1095 (30) 11 8 27 76 46
17th Fast 18ft Skiff 118 Oakham School   675 14 29 (30) 5 78 48
18th Fast K1 159 David Pritchett   1064 15 21 (23) 13 72 49
19th Slow Challenger 270 Graham Hall   1162 28 9 16 (30) 83 53
20th Fast K1 105 Anthony Evill   1064 12 (59 NSC) 22 20 113 54
21st Fast RS 400 1063 Anthony Onions Lee Hill 953 (59 DNF) 18 28 10 115 56
22nd Fast RS 400 913 William Fearn   953 38 (59 NSC) 10 9 116 57
23rd Slow Challenger 301 Steven Lee   1162 26 13 20 (35) 94 59
24th Slow Challenger 261 Nick Bett   1162 23 24 19 (25) 91 66
25th Fast 29er 150 Georgiana Caldecott Anabelle Caldecote 903 (41) 39 2 34 116 75
26th Slow RS Tera Pro 2987 Charlotte Caldecott   1359 16 22 (44) 40 122 78
27th Fast Fireball 15013 Charlie Plows   952 (39) 20 32 26 117 78
28th Slow Access Liberty IRL 33 Pat Crowley   1480 13 25 (45) 41 124 79
29th Slow Europe 344 Ros Nickols   1145 27 (59 NSC) 21 32 139 80
30th Slow Europe 281 Brian Cobb   1145 (33) 23 26 31 113 80
31st Fast 470 11 Bartosz Redlewski   973 (42) 27 29 24 122 80
32nd Slow Challenger 297 Edward Ridlington   1162 25 (28) 27 28 108 80
33rd Slow Challenger 312 Valerie Millward   1162 29 (59 NSC) 24 29 141 82
34th Slow ILCA Radial 221506 Nancy Ellis   1147 17 34 36 (37) 124 87
35th Fast 49er 142 Jamie Tylecote   697 (59 DNS) 32 40 17 148 89
36th Slow 2000 22256 David Wiggins Tom Wiggins 1095 18 36 39 (59 DNC) 152 93
37th Slow Challenger 313 Caz Jerromes   1162 32 26 37 (38) 133 95
38th Fast 29er 1212 Oliver Mckee Anabelle Hacker 903 (40) 31 33 33 137 97
39th Slow Hansa Access Liberty 600 Paul Pearson   1480 (59 DNC) 12 43 43 157 98
40th Slow Streaker 1614 David Ellis   1155 34 30 34 (44) 142 98
41st Slow Laser Radial 222521 Beau Beesley   1147 35 33 38 (42) 148 106
42nd Slow Challenger 288 Diana Faulks   1162 (36) 35 35 36 142 106
43rd Slow Juno 560 1022 Kerrie Noon Rob Noon 1127 24 37 46 (59 DNC) 166 107
44th Fast 29er 157 Luke Rowlands Jude Beatty 903 (59 DNS) 59 NSC 31 23 172 113
45th Fast Hartley Rebel Skiff 11 Harry Burge   697 (59 DNS) 59 NSC 42 22 182 123
46th Fast Beneteau First 211 9287 Team Coyote team Coyote 1068 37 38 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 193 134
47th Fast Skeeta 056 Philip Neal   850 21 (59 NSC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 198 139
48th Slow RS Tera Pro 2456 Amelia Caldecott   1359 (59 DNS) 59 NSC 41 39 198 139
49th Fast Skeeta 8.5 044 Colin Bannister   1050 22 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 199 140
50th Fast International Moth - Foiling 4501 Thomas Garner   550 (59 NSC) 40 59 DNC 59 DNC 217 158
51st Fast Fireball 15013 Charlie Plows   952 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Fast Contender 2704 Andrew Belson   969 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Fast Flying Fifteen 3959 Richard Triffitt   1021 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Fast RS 200 1275 Iain Christie   1046 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Slow Hansa Access Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   1480 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Slow RS Aero 2061 Anne Rowlands     (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Slow OK 2262 Michael Airey   1115 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177
51st Fast K1 99 David Baggett   1064 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 236 177



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com