venue burgee

TIGER TROPHY 2024

3 & 4 February 2024 Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:29 on February 4, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 106, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet boatname sailnos helm crew Club GL Trophy R1 R2 R3 Pursuit Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 636 Sam PASCOE   Castle cove 845   (2) 1 1 4 8 6
2nd Slow 420 56954 Arwen FFLUR Matthew RAYNER Pwllheli 1083 Youth (12) 2 8 1 23 11
3rd Fast Musto Skiff 622 Dan VINCENT   Stokes Bay/ RNSA 845   4 4 (31) 6 45 14
4th Slow 420 56943 Imogen WADE Hugo VALENTINE Draycote Water SC 1083   10 6 (14) 2 32 18
5th Fast 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ian MITCHELL Frensham Pond Sailing Club 883   6 (20) 4 9 39 19
6th Fast Musto Skiff 638 Sam BARKER   Castle Cove sc 845   5 (10) 3 14 32 22
7th Slow 420 55242 Joe JONES Hennie BURLTON Burghfield SC 1083 Youth (14) 9 11 3 37 23
8th Fast 505 9238 Ian PINNELL Alex DAVIES Nsc 883 Shere 11 (89 OCS) 5 8 113 24
9th Fast Osprey 1340 Ben MCGRANE James ROSS Netley SC 934   8 8 (17) 10 43 26
10th Slow 420 57275 Harry GEROGE Ralph CAWTHORNE Lyminton Town Sailing Club 1083 Youth 17 (50) 6 5 78 28
11th Fast 29er 2696 Michal DYER Samuel DYER Herne Bay 897   7 15 (23) 7 52 29
12th Fast Scorpion 2061 Dave WADE Ben RAYNER Draycote 1032   (21) 13 20 11 65 44
13th Fast RS400 1414 Samuel L. JACKSON Fresh ABENDSTERN R.D.N.B.Y.C. 948   (18) 18 12 20 68 50
14th Slow 2000 2355 Matt SARGENT Alice MOORE Army Sailing Association 1080   20 (89 OCS) 18 13 140 51
15th Fast VX One 173 Andy COUCH Mart COUCH Blithfield 840   (99 OCS) 28 10 15 152 53
16th Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Richard ANDERTON Warsash Sailing Club 934 Shere 19 17 (24) 17 77 53
17th Slow RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1085   (22) 12 2 41 77 55
18th Slow RS Aero 7 136 Harrison PYE   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1069   (44) 28 7 28 107 63
19th Fast National 18 424 Ollie Houseman Steve Watton/Jeremy Vines Chew Valley Lake SC 910   (24) 23 9 33 89 65
20th Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 Jamie BLAKE   Great Moor Sailing Club 1106   (28) 26 25 23 102 74
21st Slow 420 55083 Tilda BRAYSHAY Howard CHARLIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1083   25 19 (48) 31 123 75
22nd Slow Solo 6055 Jonathan SWAIN   Carsington 1152   (53) 46 16 22 137 84
23rd Slow RS Aero 6 3866 Ellie CRAIG   Bassenthwaite 1105 Lady 39 (49) 21 24 133 84
24th Fast RS21 262 Tim Litt Ollie & Andy Mckee Rutland SC 935   (41) 36 22 30 129 88
25th Fast Devoti D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Lee on the solent 1043   30 29 (33) 34 126 93
26th Fast RS400 695 Sam JONES John TAILBY Staunton Harold SC 948   (29) 16 16 62 DNF 123 94
27th Fast RS200 1253 Pierce SEWARD Tom HIRST Downs SC 1046   33 24 (61) 37 155 94
28th Fast 505 9246 Mike SIMS Carl GIBBON Burton Sailing Club 883   9 25 (29) 62 DNF 125 96
29th Fast Scorpion 207 Jake WILLARS Nicola WILLATS Notts county 1032   38 33 (51) 26 148 97
30th Fast RS600 728 Will RUSSELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920   32 22 (49) 44 147 98
31st Slow Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD   Rutland SC 1166 Lady, Shere (57) 37 45 19 158 101
32nd Slow 420 54983 Finley WATERHOUSE James ALEXANDER Budworth Sailing Club 1083 Youth 34 56 (57) 12 159 102
33rd Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 211874 Lawrence CREASER   Hollowell SC 1106   35 (53) 34 36 158 105
34th Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220441 Finlay COCHRANE   Yorkshire Dales & Draycote Water 1147 Junior (49) 42 37 29 157 108
35th Fast Osprey 1382 Roger BLAKE Jonathan OSGOOD Great Moor Sailing Club 934 Shere (27) 21 27 62 DNF 137 110
36th Fast Blaze 862 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1033   37 30 (38) 43 148 110
37th Fast Musto Skiff 645 Robert RICHARDSON   RWYC 845   3 3 (86 OCS) 107 DNC 199 113
38th Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC GRORY Midland Sailing Club 1153   (42) 38 36 39 155 113
39th Fast Int Moth (Foiling) 4938 Gareth DAVIES   Stone Sailing Club 570   1 11 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 226 119
40th Slow Solo 6067 Chris BUNN   Lady Yacht Club 1152   (52) 34 28 62 DNF 176 124
41st Slow Miracle 3834 Jon WILLARS Jessica WILLARS Filey 1194   (55) 42 32 50 179 124
42nd Slow 420 57224 Noa MOSKOVITCH Gabs BURLTON Royal Southern Yatch Club + Royal Lyming 1083 Lady, Youth 16 5 (43) 107 DNC 171 128
43rd Slow 2000 22547 Mark FOLEY Ellie PARLE Snettisham Beach SC 1080 Shere (63) 63 39 27 192 129
44th Slow 420 56114 Patrick BROMILOW Thomas KELSALL West Kirby SC 1083 Youth (99 OCS) 31 40 62 DNF 232 133
45th Slow Challenger 280 Duncan GREENHALGH   Bassenthwaitee SC 1166 Shere (66) 51 65 18 200 134
46th Fast Merlin Rocket 3812 Tom STEWART Rob ALLEN Salcombe YC 980   (15) 14 14 107 DNC 150 135
47th Slow 420 54849 George CREASY Olivia CREASY WKSC 1083 Youth 23 7 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 244 137
48th Slow Challenger 297 Kirsten POLLOCK   Grafham Water Sailability 1166 Lady 59 58 (60) 25 202 142
49th Slow Lark 2484 Lee NANKERVIS Anna NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1065   46 (67) 55 47 215 148
50th Fast Fireball 14883 Bill CHARD Josh PREATER Chew Valley Lake SC 952   50 40 (63) 62 DNF 215 152
51st Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 164918 John CANT   Erith Yacht Club 1147   (64) 54 52 49 219 155
52nd Fast Scorpion 2050 James GARDNER Anne GARDNER HISC 1032   71 47 (77) 38 233 156
53rd Fast RS300 421 Chris HATTON   Bowmoor SC 989   31 (32) 19 107 DNC 189 157
54th Fast RS200 1152 Emily DAVIS Jo TRIBE Draycote Water SC 1046 Lady 46 (75) 64 48 233 158
55th Fast Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows Rutland SC 954   68 52 (79) 40 239 160
56th Slow Challenger 75 David DRIFFILL   Ogston Sailing Club 1166 Shere 63 64 (70) 35 232 162
57th Slow Challenger 188 Alex HOVDEN   Papercourt Sailing Club / Rutland Sailin 1166   (80) 71 74 21 246 166
58th Slow 2000 22619 Mike MCEWING Alex WILBY RAFSA/Rutland SC 1080   (78) 48 72 46 244 166
59th Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 197774 Carl AVERY   Burton SC 1106   61 62 (67) 45 235 168
60th Fast Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE   Burghfield 1033 Shere 67 60 (76) 42 245 169
61st Slow Streaker 2124 Michael ALEXANDER   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 36 (43) 30 107 DNC 216 173
62nd Slow Streaker 2160 Chris GODWIN   Rutland SC 1155 Shere (82) 78 54 51 265 183
63rd Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207093 Harry ROWLANDS   Rutland SC 1147 Youth (43) 35 42 107 DNC 227 184
64th Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan ROBINSON   GWSC 845   13 66 (86 OCS) 107 DNC 272 186
65th Slow Finn 651 Simon COWOOD   Rutland SC 1049 Shere (47) 45 35 107 DNC 234 187
66th Slow Laser Stratos Keel 199 Nicolas VERDINO Richard Lindley Rutland SC 1143 Shere 56 (72) 26 107 DNC 261 189
67th Slow Challenger 270 Graham HALL   Rutland Sailing Club 1166 Shere 51 39 (56) 107 DNC 253 197
68th Slow RS Feva XL 8 Dylan BEATTY Gabriel BEATTY Rutland SC 1248 Youth (48) 44 46 107 DNC 245 197
69th Fast RS600 754 Matt BANBROOK   Bowmoor SC 920   40 55 (58) 107 DNC 260 202
70th Slow RS Feva XL 243 Jude Beatty Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 1248 Junior 54 (57) 44 107 DNC 262 205
71st Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 208933 Ethan MITCHELL-CLARKE   Rutland SC 1147 Youth (84) 80 73 52 289 205
72nd Slow Streaker 1681 Rupert SMITH     1155   (65) 61 42 107 DNC 275 210
73rd Slow Finn 722 Richard SMITH   Rutland SC 1049   (60) 59 47 107 DNC 273 213
74th Slow Laser 3000 3390 James DAVIES Ben NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1085 Junior (87) 79 75 62 DNF 303 216
75th Slow Solo 6064 Oliver DAVENPORT   Rutland SC 1152   (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 16 337 230
76th Slow OK 2262 Michael AIREY   Rutland SC 1115 Shere (77) 74 50 107 DNC 308 231
77th Slow RS Aero 7 2549 Andy SHARP   Bowmoor SC 1069   (70) 65 59 107 DNC 301 231
78th Slow 420 4480 Rosanna JOYCE Chris HAMPSHIRE Budworth SC 1083 Youth 58 (89 OCS) 71 107 DNC 325 236
79th Fast IQ 11 Tom Jones   Burghfield SC 500   96 88 (107 DNC) 53 344 237
80th Slow RS Aero 7 3811 Andy WILKINS   South Caernarvonshire YC 1069   (76) 68 62 107 DNC 313 237
81st Fast Merlin Rocket 3733 Jamie MORGAN Oliver DAVENPORT Rutland SC 980   26 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 347 240
82nd Slow Laser 4.7 183038 Ellie Bonar   Rutland SC 1210 Junior (75) 70 66 107 DNC 318 243
83rd Slow RS Feva XL 5424 Laia PRIESTLEY Isla McKeown Ullswater YC 1248 Junior (91) 84 53 107 DNC 335 244
84th Slow Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE   Rutland SC 1166 Shere (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 32 353 246
85th Slow RS Feva XL 8673 Dante Scott-Horne Elloise aines Rutland SC 1248 Junior 72 (73) 69 107 DNC 321 248
86th Fast Scorpion 2008 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Sue THOMPKINS Whsc 1032   73 (87) 69 107 DNC 336 249
87th Fast Merlin Rocket 3639 Kieran SHRIMPTON Andrew SHRIMPTON Portchester sailing club 980   74 69 (82) 107 DNC 332 250
88th Fast Waszp 3235 Joe BIRD   Blackwater Sailing Club 720   95 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 62 DNF 371 264
89th Slow RS Feva XL 8675 Anabel Fletcher Charles Hudson Rutland SC 1248 Youth (80) 77 80 107 DNC 344 264
90th Fast Fireball 14454 Roderick ORNER Gareth BRADDOCK Rutland SC 952 Shere 83 76 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 373 266
91st Slow SKUD 11 Jazz TURNER Adam BILLANY Newhaven and seaford sailing club 1058   (86) 81 78 107 DNC 352 266
92nd Slow RS Feva XL 8676 Jasper Bates Anna Sophia Beller Rutland SC 1248 Youth (90) 82 83 107 DNC 362 272
93rd Slow Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON   Emberton Park 1077 Lady (85) 85 81 107 DNC 358 273
94th Fast 4000 4095 Nick RICHARDSON Barbara BETHGE Tees and Hartlepool Yacht Club 917 Shere (88) 83 85 107 DNC 363 275
95th Slow 2000 22256 David WIGGINS Tom WIGGINS Rutland SC 1080 Shere 89 86 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 389 282
96th Fast RS600 848 David NUNN   Bowmoor sc 920   69 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 390 283
97th Slow RS Feva XL 8674 Rachel Davenport Caitlin Davenport Rutland SC 1248 Youth 92 (107 DNC) 84 107 DNC 390 283
98th Fast Waszp 3474 Sam LOWBRIDGE   Rutland SC 720 Youth 81 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 402 295
99th Fast Waszp 313 Jim Lowerbridge   Rutland SC 720   93 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 414 307
100th Fast IQ 0 Matthew Lea   Rutland SC 500   94 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 415 308
101st Fast IQ 10 James Sainsbury   Rutland SC 500   97 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 418 311
102nd Fast Waszp 2475 Harry BURGE   Rutland SC 720 Youth 99 DNF (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 420 313
103rd Fast Phantom 1496 Rob COOK   Northampton SC 1002   (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 428 321
103rd Fast Merlin Rocket 3794 Julian HARMS Timothy HARMS Midland Sailing Club 980 Shere (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 428 321
103rd Slow Topper 44144 Joshua BLACKMAN NORTHWOOD   Hunts 1365 Junior (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 428 321
103rd Slow Topper 45701 Tabitha BLACKMAN NORTHWOOD   Hunts 1365 Lady (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 428 321

R1 - 03/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35
Rank Fleet boatname sailnos helm crew Club GL Trophy Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Fast Int Moth (Foiling) 4938 Gareth DAVIES   Stone Sailing Club 570   13.12.22 0.42.22 5 1
2 Fast Musto Skiff 636 Sam PASCOE   Castle cove 845   13.07.59 0.37.59 3 2
3 Fast Musto Skiff 645 Robert RICHARDSON   RWYC 845   13.08.31 0.38.31 3 3
4 Fast Musto Skiff 622 Dan VINCENT   Stokes Bay/ RNSA 845   13.09.01 0.39.01 3 4
5 Fast Musto Skiff 638 Sam BARKER   Castle Cove sc 845   13.09.17 0.39.17 3 5
6 Fast 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ian MITCHELL Frensham Pond Sailing Club 883   13.11.43 0.41.43 3 6
7 Fast 29er 2696 Michal DYER Samuel DYER Herne Bay 897   13.12.43 0.42.43 3 7
8 Fast Osprey 1340 Ben MCGRANE James ROSS Netley SC 934   13.14.46 0.44.46 3 8
9 Fast 505 9246 Mike SIMS Carl GIBBON Burton Sailing Club 883   13.12.47 0.42.47 3 9
10 Slow 420 56943 Imogen WADE Hugo VALENTINE Draycote Water SC 1083   13.10.05 0.35.05 2 10
11 Fast 505 9238 Ian PINNELL Alex DAVIES Nsc 883 Shere 13.13.04 0.43.04 3 11
12 Slow 420 56954 Arwen FFLUR Matthew RAYNER Pwllheli 1083 Youth 13.10.28 0.35.28 2 12
13 Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan ROBINSON   GWSC 845   13.11.47 0.41.47 3 13
14 Slow 420 55242 Joe JONES Hennie BURLTON Burghfield SC 1083 Youth 13.11.14 0.36.14 2 14
15 Fast Merlin Rocket 3812 Tom STEWART Rob ALLEN Salcombe YC 980   13.19.33 0.49.33 3 15
16 Slow 420 57224 Noa MOSKOVITCH Gabs BURLTON Royal Southern Yatch Club + Royal Lyming 1083 Lady, Youth 13.11.32 0.36.32 2 16
17 Slow 420 57275 Harry GEROGE Ralph CAWTHORNE Lyminton Town Sailing Club 1083 Youth 13.11.47 0.36.47 2 17
18 Fast RS400 1414 Samuel L. JACKSON Fresh ABENDSTERN R.D.N.B.Y.C. 948   13.18.29 0.48.29 3 18
19 Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Richard ANDERTON Warsash Sailing Club 934 Shere 13.17.51 0.47.51 3 19
20 Slow 2000 2355 Matt SARGENT Alice MOORE Army Sailing Association 1080   13.11.59 0.36.59 2 20
21 Fast Scorpion 2061 Dave WADE Ben RAYNER Draycote 1032   13.23.18 0.53.18 3 21
22 Slow RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1085   13.12.23 0.37.23 2 22
23 Slow 420 54849 George CREASY Olivia CREASY WKSC 1083 Youth 13.12.35 0.37.35 2 23
24 Fast National 18 424 Ollie Houseman Steve Watton/Jeremy Vines Chew Valley Lake SC 910   13.17.23 0.47.23 3 24
25 Slow 420 55083 Tilda BRAYSHAY Howard CHARLIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1083   13.12.36 0.37.36 2 25
26 Fast Merlin Rocket 3733 Jamie MORGAN Oliver DAVENPORT Rutland SC 980   13.21.04 0.51.04 3 26
27 Fast Osprey 1382 Roger BLAKE Jonathan OSGOOD Great Moor Sailing Club 934 Shere 13.18.59 0.48.59 3 27
28 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 Jamie BLAKE   Great Moor Sailing Club 1106   13.13.45 0.38.45 2 28
29 Fast RS400 695 Sam JONES John TAILBY Staunton Harold SC 948   13.19.54 0.49.54 3 29
30 Fast Devoti D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Lee on the solent 1043   13.24.58 0.54.58 3 30
31 Fast RS300 421 Chris HATTON   Bowmoor SC 989   13.22.22 0.52.22 3 31
32 Fast RS600 728 Will RUSSELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920   13.18.44 0.48.44 3 32
33 Fast RS200 1253 Pierce SEWARD Tom HIRST Downs SC 1046   13.25.50 0.55.50 3 33
34 Slow 420 54983 Finley WATERHOUSE James ALEXANDER Budworth Sailing Club 1083 Youth 13.13.44 0.38.44 2 34
35 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 211874 Lawrence CREASER   Hollowell SC 1106   13.14.48 0.39.48 2 35
36 Slow Streaker 2124 Michael ALEXANDER   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 13.16.47 0.41.47 2 36
37 Fast Blaze 862 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1033   13.26.05 0.56.05 3 37
38 Fast Scorpion 207 Jake WILLARS Nicola WILLATS Notts county 1032   13.26.14 0.56.14 3 38
39 Slow RS Aero 6 3866 Ellie CRAIG   Bassenthwaite 1105 Lady 13.15.11 0.40.11 2 39
40 Fast RS600 754 Matt BANBROOK   Bowmoor SC 920   13.20.19 0.50.19 3 40
41 Fast RS21 262 Tim Litt Ollie & Andy Mckee Rutland SC 935   13.21.14 0.51.14 3 41
42 Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC GRORY Midland Sailing Club 1153   13.17.13 0.42.13 2 42
43 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207093 Harry ROWLANDS   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 13.17.01 0.42.01 2 43
44 Slow RS Aero 7 136 Harrison PYE   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1069   13.14.12 0.39.12 2 44
45 Slow Lark 2484 Lee NANKERVIS Anna NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1065   13.14.05 0.39.05 2 46
45 Fast RS200 1152 Emily DAVIS Jo TRIBE Draycote Water SC 1046 Lady 13.27.35 0.57.35 3 46
47 Slow Finn 651 Simon COWOOD   Rutland SC 1049 Shere 13.13.33 0.38.33 2 47
48 Slow RS Feva XL 8 Dylan BEATTY Gabriel BEATTY Rutland SC 1248 Youth 13.20.52 0.45.52 2 48
49 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220441 Finlay COCHRANE   Yorkshire Dales & Draycote Water 1147 Junior 13.17.10 0.42.10 2 49
50 Fast Fireball 14883 Bill CHARD Josh PREATER Chew Valley Lake SC 952   13.22.32 0.52.32 3 50
51 Slow Challenger 270 Graham HALL   Rutland Sailing Club 1166 Shere 13.18.02 0.43.02 2 51
52 Slow Solo 6067 Chris BUNN   Lady Yacht Club 1152   13.17.33 0.42.33 2 52
53 Slow Solo 6055 Jonathan SWAIN   Carsington 1152   13.17.37 0.42.37 2 53
54 Slow RS Feva XL 243 Jude Beatty Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 1248 Junior 13.21.20 0.46.20 2 54
55 Slow Miracle 3834 Jon WILLARS Jessica WILLARS Filey 1194   13.19.20 0.44.20 2 55
56 Slow Laser Stratos Keel 199 Nicolas VERDINO Richard Lindley Rutland SC 1143 Shere 13.17.27 0.42.27 2 56
57 Slow Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD   Rutland SC 1166 Lady, Shere 13.18.19 0.43.19 2 57
58 Slow 420 4480 Rosanna JOYCE Chris HAMPSHIRE Budworth SC 1083 Youth 13.15.20 0.40.20 2 58
59 Slow Challenger 297 Kirsten POLLOCK   Grafham Water Sailability 1166 Lady 13.18.31 0.43.31 2 59
60 Slow Finn 722 Richard SMITH   Rutland SC 1049   13.14.11 0.39.11 2 60
61 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 197774 Carl AVERY   Burton SC 1106   13.16.30 0.41.30 2 61
62 Slow 2000 22547 Mark FOLEY Ellie PARLE Snettisham Beach SC 1080 Shere 13.15.32 0.40.32 2 63
62 Slow Challenger 75 David DRIFFILL   Ogston Sailing Club 1166 Shere 13.18.46 0.43.46 2 63
64 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 164918 John CANT   Erith Yacht Club 1147   13.18.15 0.43.15 2 64
65 Slow Streaker 1681 Rupert SMITH     1155   13.18.44 0.43.44 2 65
66 Slow Challenger 280 Duncan GREENHALGH   Bassenthwaitee SC 1166 Shere 13.19.11 0.44.11 2 66
67 Fast Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE   Burghfield 1033 Shere 13.09.14 0.39.14 2 67
68 Fast Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows Rutland SC 954   13.24.23 0.54.23 3 68
69 Fast RS600 848 David NUNN   Bowmoor sc 920   13.22.40 0.52.40 3 69
70 Slow RS Aero 7 2549 Andy SHARP   Bowmoor SC 1069   13.15.49 0.40.49 2 70
71 Fast Scorpion 2050 James GARDNER Anne GARDNER HISC 1032   13.09.27 0.39.27 2 71
72 Slow RS Feva XL 8673 Dante Scott-Horne Elloise aines Rutland SC 1248 Junior 13.22.45 0.47.45 2 72
73 Fast Scorpion 2008 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Sue THOMPKINS Whsc 1032   13.09.48 0.39.48 2 73
74 Fast Merlin Rocket 3639 Kieran SHRIMPTON Andrew SHRIMPTON Portchester sailing club 980   13.26.46 0.56.46 3 74
75 Slow Laser 4.7 183038 Ellie Bonar   Rutland SC 1210 Junior 13.21.56 0.46.56 2 75
76 Slow RS Aero 7 3811 Andy WILKINS   South Caernarvonshire YC 1069   13.16.43 0.41.43 2 76
77 Slow OK 2262 Michael AIREY   Rutland SC 1115 Shere 13.18.56 0.43.56 2 77
78 Slow 2000 22619 Mike MCEWING Alex WILBY RAFSA/Rutland SC 1080   13.18.25 0.43.25 2 78
79 Slow Challenger 188 Alex HOVDEN   Papercourt Sailing Club / Rutland Sailin 1166   13.21.57 0.46.57 2 80
79 Slow RS Feva XL 8675 Anabel Fletcher Charles Hudson Rutland SC 1248 Youth 13.25.15 0.50.15 2 80
81 Fast Waszp 3474 Sam LOWBRIDGE   Rutland SC 720 Youth 13.13.30 0.43.30 3 81
82 Slow Streaker 2160 Chris GODWIN   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 13.21.58 0.46.58 2 82
83 Fast Fireball 14454 Roderick ORNER Gareth BRADDOCK Rutland SC 952 Shere 13.09.58 0.39.58 2 83
84 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 208933 Ethan MITCHELL-CLARKE   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 13.23.30 0.48.30 2 84
85 Slow Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON   Emberton Park 1077 Lady 13.20.40 0.45.40 2 85
86 Slow SKUD 11 Jazz TURNER Adam BILLANY Newhaven and seaford sailing club 1058   13.20.01 0.45.01 2 86
87 Slow Laser 3000 3390 James DAVIES Ben NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1085 Junior 13.21.31 0.46.31 2 87
88 Fast 4000 4095 Nick RICHARDSON Barbara BETHGE Tees and Hartlepool Yacht Club 917 Shere 13.10.46 0.40.46 2 88
89 Slow 2000 22256 David WIGGINS Tom WIGGINS Rutland SC 1080 Shere 13.23.49 0.48.49 2 89
90 Slow RS Feva XL 8676 Jasper Bates Anna Sophia Beller Rutland SC 1248 Youth 13.03.16 0.28.16 1 90
91 Slow RS Feva XL 5424 Laia PRIESTLEY Isla McKeown Ullswater YC 1248 Junior 13.05.30 0.30.30 1 91
92 Slow RS Feva XL 8674 Rachel Davenport Caitlin Davenport Rutland SC 1248 Youth 13.05.53 0.30.53 1 92
93 Fast Waszp 313 Jim Lowerbridge   Rutland SC 720   13.14.10 0.44.10 2 93
94 Fast IQ 0 Matthew Lea   Rutland SC 500   13.18.39 0.48.39 3 94
95 Fast Waszp 3235 Joe BIRD   Blackwater Sailing Club 720   13.26.40 0.56.40 2 95
96 Fast IQ 11 Tom Jones   Burghfield SC 500   13.11.31 0.41.31 2 96
97 Fast IQ 10 James Sainsbury   Rutland SC 500   13.13.43 0.43.43 2 97
98 Fast VX One 173 Andy COUCH Mart COUCH Blithfield 840     OCS   99
98 Slow 420 56114 Patrick BROMILOW Thomas KELSALL West Kirby SC 1083 Youth   OCS   99
98 Fast Waszp 2475 Harry BURGE   Rutland SC 720 Youth   DNF   99

R2 - 03/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50
Rank Fleet boatname sailnos helm crew Club GL Trophy Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 636 Sam PASCOE   Castle cove 845   14.21.39 0.36.39 3 1
2 Slow 420 56954 Arwen FFLUR Matthew RAYNER Pwllheli 1083 Youth 2.21.24 0.31.24 2 2
3 Fast Musto Skiff 645 Robert RICHARDSON   RWYC 845   14.22.15 0.37.15 3 3
4 Fast Musto Skiff 622 Dan VINCENT   Stokes Bay/ RNSA 845   14.23.09 0.38.09 3 4
5 Slow 420 57224 Noa MOSKOVITCH Gabs BURLTON Royal Southern Yatch Club + Royal Lyming 1083 Lady, Youth 2.22.53 0.32.53 2 5
6 Slow 420 56943 Imogen WADE Hugo VALENTINE Draycote Water SC 1083   2.23.00 0.33.00 2 6
7 Slow 420 54849 George CREASY Olivia CREASY WKSC 1083 Youth 2.23.14 0.33.14 2 7
8 Fast Osprey 1340 Ben MCGRANE James ROSS Netley SC 934   14.28.02 0.43.02 3 8
9 Slow 420 55242 Joe JONES Hennie BURLTON Burghfield SC 1083 Youth 2.23.30 0.33.30 2 9
10 Fast Musto Skiff 638 Sam BARKER   Castle Cove sc 845   14.24.43 0.39.43 3 10
11 Fast Int Moth (Foiling) 4938 Gareth DAVIES   Stone Sailing Club 570   14.29.50 0.44.50 5 11
12 Slow RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1085   2.24.10 0.34.10 2 12
13 Fast Scorpion 2061 Dave WADE Ben RAYNER Draycote 1032   14.33.57 0.48.57 3 13
14 Fast Merlin Rocket 3812 Tom STEWART Rob ALLEN Salcombe YC 980   14.31.30 0.46.30 3 14
15 Fast 29er 2696 Michal DYER Samuel DYER Herne Bay 897   14.28.25 0.43.25 3 15
16 Fast RS400 695 Sam JONES John TAILBY Staunton Harold SC 948   14.31.01 0.46.01 3 16
17 Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Richard ANDERTON Warsash Sailing Club 934 Shere 14.30.40 0.45.40 3 17
18 Fast RS400 1414 Samuel L. JACKSON Fresh ABENDSTERN R.D.N.B.Y.C. 948   14.31.25 0.46.25 3 18
19 Slow 420 55083 Tilda BRAYSHAY Howard CHARLIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1083   2.25.23 0.35.23 2 19
20 Fast 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ian MITCHELL Frensham Pond Sailing Club 883   14.28.24 0.43.24 3 20
21 Fast Osprey 1382 Roger BLAKE Jonathan OSGOOD Great Moor Sailing Club 934 Shere 14.30.55 0.45.55 3 21
22 Fast RS600 728 Will RUSSELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920   14.30.14 0.45.14 3 22
23 Fast National 18 424 Ollie Houseman Steve Watton/Jeremy Vines Chew Valley Lake SC 910   14.29.48 0.44.48 3 23
24 Fast RS200 1253 Pierce SEWARD Tom HIRST Downs SC 1046   14.36.42 0.51.42 3 24
25 Fast 505 9246 Mike SIMS Carl GIBBON Burton Sailing Club 883   14.28.45 0.43.45 3 25
26 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 Jamie BLAKE   Great Moor Sailing Club 1106   2.26.33 0.36.33 2 26
27 Fast VX One 173 Andy COUCH Mart COUCH Blithfield 840   14.26.39 0.41.39 3 28
27 Slow RS Aero 7 136 Harrison PYE   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1069   2.25.20 0.35.20 2 28
29 Fast Devoti D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Lee on the solent 1043   14.37.12 0.52.12 3 29
30 Fast Blaze 862 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1033   14.36.59 0.51.59 3 30
31 Slow 420 56114 Patrick BROMILOW Thomas KELSALL West Kirby SC 1083 Youth 2.26.40 0.36.40 2 31
32 Fast RS300 421 Chris HATTON   Bowmoor SC 989   14.35.15 0.50.15 3 32
33 Fast Scorpion 207 Jake WILLARS Nicola WILLATS Notts county 1032   14.37.27 0.52.27 3 33
34 Slow Solo 6067 Chris BUNN   Lady Yacht Club 1152   2.29.06 0.39.06 2 34
35 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207093 Harry ROWLANDS   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 2.29.05 0.39.05 2 35
36 Fast RS21 262 Tim Litt Ollie & Andy Mckee Rutland SC 935   14.32.56 0.47.56 3 36
37 Slow Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD   Rutland SC 1166 Lady, Shere 2.29.54 0.39.54 2 37
38 Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC GRORY Midland Sailing Club 1153   2.29.36 0.39.36 2 38
39 Slow Challenger 270 Graham HALL   Rutland Sailing Club 1166 Shere 2.30.05 0.40.05 2 39
40 Fast Fireball 14883 Bill CHARD Josh PREATER Chew Valley Lake SC 952   14.34.10 0.49.10 3 40
41 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220441 Finlay COCHRANE   Yorkshire Dales & Draycote Water 1147 Junior 2.29.33 0.39.33 2 42
41 Slow Miracle 3834 Jon WILLARS Jessica WILLARS Filey 1194   2.31.10 0.41.10 2 42
43 Slow Streaker 2124 Michael ALEXANDER   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 2.30.00 0.40.00 2 43
44 Slow RS Feva XL 8 Dylan BEATTY Gabriel BEATTY Rutland SC 1248 Youth 2.33.14 0.43.14 2 44
45 Slow Finn 651 Simon COWOOD   Rutland SC 1049 Shere 2.26.26 0.36.26 2 45
46 Slow Solo 6055 Jonathan SWAIN   Carsington 1152   2.30.01 0.40.01 2 46
47 Fast Scorpion 2050 James GARDNER Anne GARDNER HISC 1032   14.38.47 0.53.47 3 47
48 Slow 2000 22619 Mike MCEWING Alex WILBY RAFSA/Rutland SC 1080   2.27.39 0.37.39 2 48
49 Slow RS Aero 6 3866 Ellie CRAIG   Bassenthwaite 1105 Lady 2.28.33 0.38.33 2 49
50 Slow 420 57275 Harry GEROGE Ralph CAWTHORNE Lyminton Town Sailing Club 1083 Youth 2.27.50 0.37.50 2 50
51 Slow Challenger 280 Duncan GREENHALGH   Bassenthwaitee SC 1166 Shere 2.30.50 0.40.50 2 51
52 Fast Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows Rutland SC 954   14.35.23 0.50.23 3 52
53 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 211874 Lawrence CREASER   Hollowell SC 1106   2.28.59 0.38.59 2 53
54 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 164918 John CANT   Erith Yacht Club 1147   2.30.26 0.40.26 2 54
55 Fast RS600 754 Matt BANBROOK   Bowmoor SC 920   14.33.48 0.48.48 3 55
56 Slow 420 54983 Finley WATERHOUSE James ALEXANDER Budworth Sailing Club 1083 Youth 2.28.18 0.38.18 2 56
57 Slow RS Feva XL 243 Jude Beatty Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 1248 Junior 2.34.13 0.44.13 2 57
58 Slow Challenger 297 Kirsten POLLOCK   Grafham Water Sailability 1166 Lady 2.31.26 0.41.26 2 58
59 Slow Finn 722 Richard SMITH   Rutland SC 1049   2.27.18 0.37.18 2 59
60 Fast Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE   Burghfield 1033 Shere 14.21.45 0.36.45 2 60
61 Slow Streaker 1681 Rupert SMITH     1155   2.31.15 0.41.15 2 61
62 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 197774 Carl AVERY   Burton SC 1106   2.29.33 0.39.33 2 62
63 Slow 2000 22547 Mark FOLEY Ellie PARLE Snettisham Beach SC 1080 Shere 2.28.38 0.38.38 2 63
64 Slow Challenger 75 David DRIFFILL   Ogston Sailing Club 1166 Shere 2.32.06 0.42.06 2 64
65 Slow RS Aero 7 2549 Andy SHARP   Bowmoor SC 1069   2.28.55 0.38.55 2 65
66 Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan ROBINSON   GWSC 845   14.31.19 0.46.19 3 66
67 Slow Lark 2484 Lee NANKERVIS Anna NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1065   2.29.07 0.39.07 2 67
68 Slow RS Aero 7 3811 Andy WILKINS   South Caernarvonshire YC 1069   2.29.34 0.39.34 2 68
69 Fast Merlin Rocket 3639 Kieran SHRIMPTON Andrew SHRIMPTON Portchester sailing club 980   14.39.28 0.54.28 3 69
70 Slow Laser 4.7 183038 Ellie Bonar   Rutland SC 1210 Junior 2.34.51 0.44.51 2 70
71 Slow Challenger 188 Alex HOVDEN   Papercourt Sailing Club / Rutland Sailin 1166   2.33.15 0.43.15 2 71
72 Slow Laser Stratos Keel 199 Nicolas VERDINO Richard Lindley Rutland SC 1143 Shere 2.32.28 0.42.28 2 72
73 Slow RS Feva XL 8673 Dante Scott-Horne Elloise aines Rutland SC 1248 Junior 2.36.55 0.46.55 2 73
74 Slow OK 2262 Michael AIREY   Rutland SC 1115 Shere 2.32.04 0.42.04 2 74
75 Fast RS200 1152 Emily DAVIS Jo TRIBE Draycote Water SC 1046 Lady 14.25.00 0.40.00 2 75
76 Fast Fireball 14454 Roderick ORNER Gareth BRADDOCK Rutland SC 952 Shere 14.40.07 0.55.07 3 76
77 Slow RS Feva XL 8675 Anabel Fletcher Charles Hudson Rutland SC 1248 Youth 2.38.21 0.48.21 2 77
78 Slow Streaker 2160 Chris GODWIN   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 2.35.32 0.45.32 2 78
79 Slow Laser 3000 3390 James DAVIES Ben NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1085 Junior 2.32.50 0.42.50 2 79
80 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 208933 Ethan MITCHELL-CLARKE   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 2.35.23 0.45.23 2 80
81 Slow SKUD 11 Jazz TURNER Adam BILLANY Newhaven and seaford sailing club 1058   2.32.00 0.42.00 2 81
82 Slow RS Feva XL 8676 Jasper Bates Anna Sophia Beller Rutland SC 1248 Youth 2.40.06 0.50.06 2 82
83 Fast 4000 4095 Nick RICHARDSON Barbara BETHGE Tees and Hartlepool Yacht Club 917 Shere 14.21.59 0.36.59 2 83
84 Slow RS Feva XL 5424 Laia PRIESTLEY Isla McKeown Ullswater YC 1248 Junior 2.40.28 0.50.28 2 84
85 Slow Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON   Emberton Park 1077 Lady 2.33.56 0.43.56 2 85
86 Slow 2000 22256 David WIGGINS Tom WIGGINS Rutland SC 1080 Shere 2.40.06 0.50.06 2 86
87 Fast Scorpion 2008 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Sue THOMPKINS Whsc 1032   14.34.04 0.49.04 2 87
88 Fast IQ 11 Tom Jones   Burghfield SC 500   14.46.29 1.01.29 3 88
89 Fast 505 9238 Ian PINNELL Alex DAVIES Nsc 883 Shere   OCS   89
89 Slow 2000 2355 Matt SARGENT Alice MOORE Army Sailing Association 1080     OCS   89
89 Slow 420 4480 Rosanna JOYCE Chris HAMPSHIRE Budworth SC 1083 Youth   OCS   89

R3 - 03/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.05
Rank Fleet boatname sailnos helm crew Club GL Trophy Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 636 Sam PASCOE   Castle cove 845   15.42.13 0.42.13 3 1
2 Slow RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1085   3.41.55 0.36.55 2 2
3 Fast Musto Skiff 638 Sam BARKER   Castle Cove sc 845   15.44.02 0.44.02 3 3
4 Fast 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ian MITCHELL Frensham Pond Sailing Club 883   15.46.16 0.46.16 3 4
5 Fast 505 9238 Ian PINNELL Alex DAVIES Nsc 883 Shere 15.46.24 0.46.24 3 5
6 Slow 420 57275 Harry GEROGE Ralph CAWTHORNE Lyminton Town Sailing Club 1083 Youth 3.43.03 0.38.03 2 6
7 Slow RS Aero 7 136 Harrison PYE   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1069   3.42.38 0.37.38 2 7
8 Slow 420 56954 Arwen FFLUR Matthew RAYNER Pwllheli 1083 Youth 3.43.08 0.38.08 2 8
9 Fast National 18 424 Ollie Houseman Steve Watton/Jeremy Vines Chew Valley Lake SC 910   15.48.23 0.48.23 3 9
10 Fast VX One 173 Andy COUCH Mart COUCH Blithfield 840   15.44.48 0.44.48 3 10
11 Slow 420 55242 Joe JONES Hennie BURLTON Burghfield SC 1083 Youth 3.43.32 0.38.32 2 11
12 Fast RS400 1414 Samuel L. JACKSON Fresh ABENDSTERN R.D.N.B.Y.C. 948   15.50.37 0.50.37 3 12
13 Slow 420 56943 Imogen WADE Hugo VALENTINE Draycote Water SC 1083   3.43.38 0.38.38 2 14
13 Fast Merlin Rocket 3812 Tom STEWART Rob ALLEN Salcombe YC 980   15.52.27 0.52.27 3 14
15 Slow Solo 6055 Jonathan SWAIN   Carsington 1152   3.46.22 0.41.22 2 16
15 Fast RS400 695 Sam JONES John TAILBY Staunton Harold SC 948   15.51.04 0.51.04 3 16
17 Fast Osprey 1340 Ben MCGRANE James ROSS Netley SC 934   15.50.32 0.50.32 3 17
18 Slow 2000 2355 Matt SARGENT Alice MOORE Army Sailing Association 1080   3.43.59 0.38.59 2 18
19 Fast RS300 421 Chris HATTON   Bowmoor SC 989   15.53.46 0.53.46 3 19
20 Fast Scorpion 2061 Dave WADE Ben RAYNER Draycote 1032   15.56.13 0.56.13 3 20
21 Slow RS Aero 6 3866 Ellie CRAIG   Bassenthwaite 1105 Lady 3.45.15 0.40.15 2 21
22 Fast RS21 262 Tim Litt Ollie & Andy Mckee Rutland SC 935   15.51.10 0.51.10 3 22
23 Fast 29er 2696 Michal DYER Samuel DYER Herne Bay 897   15.49.07 0.49.07 3 23
24 Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Richard ANDERTON Warsash Sailing Club 934 Shere 15.51.11 0.51.11 3 24
25 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 Jamie BLAKE   Great Moor Sailing Club 1106   3.45.25 0.40.25 2 25
26 Slow Laser Stratos Keel 199 Nicolas VERDINO Richard Lindley Rutland SC 1143 Shere 3.46.50 0.41.50 2 26
27 Fast Osprey 1382 Roger BLAKE Jonathan OSGOOD Great Moor Sailing Club 934 Shere 15.51.20 0.51.20 3 27
28 Slow Solo 6067 Chris BUNN   Lady Yacht Club 1152   3.47.16 0.42.16 2 28
29 Fast 505 9246 Mike SIMS Carl GIBBON Burton Sailing Club 883   15.48.38 0.48.38 3 29
30 Slow Streaker 2124 Michael ALEXANDER   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 3.47.26 0.42.26 2 30
31 Fast Musto Skiff 622 Dan VINCENT   Stokes Bay/ RNSA 845   15.46.35 0.46.35 3 31
32 Slow Miracle 3834 Jon WILLARS Jessica WILLARS Filey 1194   3.49.01 0.44.01 2 32
33 Fast Devoti D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Lee on the solent 1043   15.57.44 0.57.44 3 33
34 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 211874 Lawrence CREASER   Hollowell SC 1106   3.45.50 0.40.50 2 34
35 Slow Finn 651 Simon COWOOD   Rutland SC 1049 Shere 3.43.46 0.38.46 2 35
36 Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC GRORY Midland Sailing Club 1153   3.48.00 0.43.00 2 36
37 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220441 Finlay COCHRANE   Yorkshire Dales & Draycote Water 1147 Junior 3.47.50 0.42.50 2 37
38 Fast Blaze 862 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1033   15.57.54 0.57.54 3 38
39 Slow 2000 22547 Mark FOLEY Ellie PARLE Snettisham Beach SC 1080 Shere 3.45.23 0.40.23 2 39
40 Slow 420 56114 Patrick BROMILOW Thomas KELSALL West Kirby SC 1083 Youth 3.45.34 0.40.34 2 40
41 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207093 Harry ROWLANDS   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 3.48.03 0.43.03 2 42
41 Slow Streaker 1681 Rupert SMITH     1155   3.48.21 0.43.21 2 42
43 Slow 420 57224 Noa MOSKOVITCH Gabs BURLTON Royal Southern Yatch Club + Royal Lyming 1083 Lady, Youth 3.45.40 0.40.40 2 43
44 Slow RS Feva XL 243 Jude Beatty Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 1248 Junior 3.51.56 0.46.56 2 44
45 Slow Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD   Rutland SC 1166 Lady, Shere 3.48.57 0.43.57 2 45
46 Slow RS Feva XL 8 Dylan BEATTY Gabriel BEATTY Rutland SC 1248 Youth 3.52.03 0.47.03 2 46
47 Slow Finn 722 Richard SMITH   Rutland SC 1049   3.44.36 0.39.36 2 47
48 Slow 420 55083 Tilda BRAYSHAY Howard CHARLIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1083   3.45.57 0.40.57 2 48
49 Fast RS600 728 Will RUSSELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920   15.52.18 0.52.18 3 49
50 Slow OK 2262 Michael AIREY   Rutland SC 1115 Shere 3.47.18 0.42.18 2 50
51 Fast Scorpion 207 Jake WILLARS Nicola WILLATS Notts county 1032   15.58.46 0.58.46 3 51
52 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 164918 John CANT   Erith Yacht Club 1147   3.48.37 0.43.37 2 52
53 Slow RS Feva XL 5424 Laia PRIESTLEY Isla McKeown Ullswater YC 1248 Junior 3.52.30 0.47.30 2 53
54 Slow Streaker 2160 Chris GODWIN   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 3.49.10 0.44.10 2 54
55 Slow Lark 2484 Lee NANKERVIS Anna NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1065   3.45.46 0.40.46 2 55
56 Slow Challenger 270 Graham HALL   Rutland Sailing Club 1166 Shere 3.49.39 0.44.39 2 56
57 Slow 420 54983 Finley WATERHOUSE James ALEXANDER Budworth Sailing Club 1083 Youth 3.46.30 0.41.30 2 57
58 Fast RS600 754 Matt BANBROOK   Bowmoor SC 920   15.53.02 0.53.02 3 58
59 Slow RS Aero 7 2549 Andy SHARP   Bowmoor SC 1069   3.46.07 0.41.07 2 59
60 Slow Challenger 297 Kirsten POLLOCK   Grafham Water Sailability 1166 Lady 3.49.53 0.44.53 2 60
61 Fast RS200 1253 Pierce SEWARD Tom HIRST Downs SC 1046   16.00.38 1.00.38 3 61
62 Slow RS Aero 7 3811 Andy WILKINS   South Caernarvonshire YC 1069   3.46.21 0.41.21 2 62
63 Fast Fireball 14883 Bill CHARD Josh PREATER Chew Valley Lake SC 952   15.55.20 0.55.20 3 63
64 Fast RS200 1152 Emily DAVIS Jo TRIBE Draycote Water SC 1046 Lady 16.00.58 1.00.58 3 64
65 Slow Challenger 280 Duncan GREENHALGH   Bassenthwaitee SC 1166 Shere 3.50.19 0.45.19 2 65
66 Slow Laser 4.7 183038 Ellie Bonar   Rutland SC 1210 Junior 3.52.14 0.47.14 2 66
67 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 197774 Carl AVERY   Burton SC 1106   3.48.17 0.43.17 2 67
68 Slow RS Feva XL 8673 Dante Scott-Horne Elloise aines Rutland SC 1248 Junior 3.54.03 0.49.03 2 69
68 Fast Scorpion 2008 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Sue THOMPKINS Whsc 1032   16.00.50 1.00.50 3 69
70 Slow Challenger 75 David DRIFFILL   Ogston Sailing Club 1166 Shere 3.50.57 0.45.57 2 70
71 Slow 420 4480 Rosanna JOYCE Chris HAMPSHIRE Budworth SC 1083 Youth 3.47.44 0.42.44 2 71
72 Slow 2000 22619 Mike MCEWING Alex WILBY RAFSA/Rutland SC 1080   3.47.52 0.42.52 2 72
73 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 208933 Ethan MITCHELL-CLARKE   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 3.50.51 0.45.51 2 73
74 Slow Challenger 188 Alex HOVDEN   Papercourt Sailing Club / Rutland Sailin 1166   3.51.40 0.46.40 2 74
75 Slow Laser 3000 3390 James DAVIES Ben NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1085 Junior 3.48.41 0.43.41 2 75
76 Fast Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE   Burghfield 1033 Shere 15.42.08 0.42.08 2 76
77 Fast Scorpion 2050 James GARDNER Anne GARDNER HISC 1032   15.42.20 0.42.20 2 77
78 Slow SKUD 11 Jazz TURNER Adam BILLANY Newhaven and seaford sailing club 1058   3.48.30 0.43.30 2 78
79 Fast Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows Rutland SC 954   15.58.53 0.58.53 3 79
80 Slow RS Feva XL 8675 Anabel Fletcher Charles Hudson Rutland SC 1248 Youth 3.56.39 0.51.39 2 80
81 Slow Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON   Emberton Park 1077 Lady 3.49.47 0.44.47 2 81
82 Fast Merlin Rocket 3639 Kieran SHRIMPTON Andrew SHRIMPTON Portchester sailing club 980   15.42.23 0.42.23 2 82
83 Slow RS Feva XL 8676 Jasper Bates Anna Sophia Beller Rutland SC 1248 Youth 3.59.35 0.54.35 2 83
84 Slow RS Feva XL 8674 Rachel Davenport Caitlin Davenport Rutland SC 1248 Youth 4.02.02 0.57.02 2 84
85 Fast 4000 4095 Nick RICHARDSON Barbara BETHGE Tees and Hartlepool Yacht Club 917 Shere 15.42.02 0.42.02 2 85
86 Fast Musto Skiff 645 Robert RICHARDSON   RWYC 845     OCS   86
86 Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan ROBINSON   GWSC 845   15.46.08 OCS 3 86

Pursuit - 04/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet boatname sailnos helm crew Club GL Trophy Place Points
1 Slow 420 56954 Arwen FFLUR Matthew RAYNER Pwllheli 1083 Youth 1 1
2 Slow 420 56943 Imogen WADE Hugo VALENTINE Draycote Water SC 1083   2 2
3 Slow 420 55242 Joe JONES Hennie BURLTON Burghfield SC 1083 Youth 3 3
4 Fast Musto Skiff 636 Sam PASCOE   Castle cove 845   4 4
5 Slow 420 57275 Harry GEROGE Ralph CAWTHORNE Lyminton Town Sailing Club 1083 Youth 5 5
6 Fast Musto Skiff 622 Dan VINCENT   Stokes Bay/ RNSA 845   6 6
7 Fast 29er 2696 Michal DYER Samuel DYER Herne Bay 897   7 7
8 Fast 505 9238 Ian PINNELL Alex DAVIES Nsc 883 Shere 8 8
9 Fast 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ian MITCHELL Frensham Pond Sailing Club 883   9 9
10 Fast Osprey 1340 Ben MCGRANE James ROSS Netley SC 934   10 10
11 Fast Scorpion 2061 Dave WADE Ben RAYNER Draycote 1032   11 11
12 Slow 420 54983 Finley WATERHOUSE James ALEXANDER Budworth Sailing Club 1083 Youth 12 12
13 Slow 2000 2355 Matt SARGENT Alice MOORE Army Sailing Association 1080   13 13
14 Fast Musto Skiff 638 Sam BARKER   Castle Cove sc 845   14 14
15 Fast VX One 173 Andy COUCH Mart COUCH Blithfield 840   15 15
16 Slow Solo 6064 Oliver DAVENPORT   Rutland SC 1152   16 16
17 Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Richard ANDERTON Warsash Sailing Club 934 Shere 17 17
18 Slow Challenger 280 Duncan GREENHALGH   Bassenthwaitee SC 1166 Shere 18 18
19 Slow Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD   Rutland SC 1166 Lady, Shere 19 19
20 Fast RS400 1414 Samuel L. JACKSON Fresh ABENDSTERN R.D.N.B.Y.C. 948   20 20
21 Slow Challenger 188 Alex HOVDEN   Papercourt Sailing Club / Rutland Sailin 1166   21 21
22 Slow Solo 6055 Jonathan SWAIN   Carsington 1152   22 22
23 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 Jamie BLAKE   Great Moor Sailing Club 1106   23 23
24 Slow RS Aero 6 3866 Ellie CRAIG   Bassenthwaite 1105 Lady 24 24
25 Slow Challenger 297 Kirsten POLLOCK   Grafham Water Sailability 1166 Lady 25 25
26 Fast Scorpion 207 Jake WILLARS Nicola WILLATS Notts county 1032   26 26
27 Slow 2000 22547 Mark FOLEY Ellie PARLE Snettisham Beach SC 1080 Shere 27 27
28 Slow RS Aero 7 136 Harrison PYE   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1069   28 28
29 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220441 Finlay COCHRANE   Yorkshire Dales & Draycote Water 1147 Junior 29 29
30 Fast RS21 262 Tim Litt Ollie & Andy Mckee Rutland SC 935   30 30
31 Slow 420 55083 Tilda BRAYSHAY Howard CHARLIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1083   31 31
32 Slow Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE   Rutland SC 1166 Shere 32 32
33 Fast National 18 424 Ollie Houseman Steve Watton/Jeremy Vines Chew Valley Lake SC 910   33 33
34 Fast Devoti D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Lee on the solent 1043   34 34
35 Slow Challenger 75 David DRIFFILL   Ogston Sailing Club 1166 Shere 35 35
36 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 211874 Lawrence CREASER   Hollowell SC 1106   36 36
37 Fast RS200 1253 Pierce SEWARD Tom HIRST Downs SC 1046   37 37
38 Fast Scorpion 2050 James GARDNER Anne GARDNER HISC 1032   38 38
39 Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC GRORY Midland Sailing Club 1153   39 39
40 Fast Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows Rutland SC 954   40 40
41 Slow RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1085   41 41
42 Fast Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE   Burghfield 1033 Shere 42 42
43 Fast Blaze 862 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1033   43 43
44 Fast RS600 728 Will RUSSELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920   44 44
45 Slow ILCA 7 / Laser 197774 Carl AVERY   Burton SC 1106   45 45
46 Slow 2000 22619 Mike MCEWING Alex WILBY RAFSA/Rutland SC 1080   46 46
47 Slow Lark 2484 Lee NANKERVIS Anna NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1065   47 47
48 Fast RS200 1152 Emily DAVIS Jo TRIBE Draycote Water SC 1046 Lady 48 48
49 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 164918 John CANT   Erith Yacht Club 1147   49 49
50 Slow Miracle 3834 Jon WILLARS Jessica WILLARS Filey 1194   50 50
51 Slow Streaker 2160 Chris GODWIN   Rutland SC 1155 Shere 51 51
52 Slow ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 208933 Ethan MITCHELL-CLARKE   Rutland SC 1147 Youth 52 52
53 Fast IQ 11 Tom Jones   Burghfield SC 500   53 53
54 Fast RS400 695 Sam JONES John TAILBY Staunton Harold SC 948   DNF 62
54 Fast 505 9246 Mike SIMS Carl GIBBON Burton Sailing Club 883   DNF 62
54 Fast Osprey 1382 Roger BLAKE Jonathan OSGOOD Great Moor Sailing Club 934 Shere DNF 62
54 Slow Solo 6067 Chris BUNN   Lady Yacht Club 1152   DNF 62
54 Slow 420 56114 Patrick BROMILOW Thomas KELSALL West Kirby SC 1083 Youth DNF 62
54 Fast Fireball 14883 Bill CHARD Josh PREATER Chew Valley Lake SC 952   DNF 62
54 Slow Laser 3000 3390 James DAVIES Ben NANKERVIS Shropshire sailing club 1085 Junior DNF 62
54 Fast Waszp 3235 Joe BIRD   Blackwater Sailing Club 720   DNF 62

www.tiger-trophy.co.uk
sailing@rutlandsailingclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com