venue burgee

Rutland Hansa TT 2024

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:17 on June 27, 2024

2.3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No. Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1 1 1 (3 DNC) 6 3
2nd 2.3 2536 Lara Sturgis   2 2 (3 DNC) 1 8 5

303 1 person Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No. Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 303 1 person 3278 Jazz Turner   2 (3) 1 1 7 4
2nd 303 1 person 2284 Rory Mckinna   1 1 (2) 2 6 4
3rd 303 1 person 4687 Mike Everitt   (3) 2 3 3 11 8
4th 303 1 person 3222 Max Rumball   4 (5) 4 5 18 13
5th 303 1 person 3148 Margaret Foreman   (8) 6 5 4 23 15
6th 303 1 person 3219 Antony Williams   (7) 4 6 7 24 17
7th 303 1 person 3146 Logan Bell   6 (9 RET) 7 6 28 19
8th 303 1 person 3224 Debra Pennington   5 7 (9 RET) 9 DNF 30 21

303 2 person Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No. Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 303 2 person 3221 Lynne Swan Stuart Swan (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2nd 303 2 person 3223 Rick Jillings Sue Jillings 2 (5) 2 3 12 7
3rd 303 2 person 3220 Paula Roddy Paul S (4) 2 4 2 12 8
4th 303 2 person 3147 Finley Wingrove Tony Gill 3 (6) 3 6 18 12
5th 303 2 person 3424 Ellie Percival Andrew Wade 5 3 (6) 5 19 13
6th 303 2 person 2299 Lottie Rogers Kate Neal (6) 4 5 4 19 13

Liberty Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No. Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   1 (2) 1 1 5 3
2nd Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   (3) 1 3 3 10 7
3rd Liberty 3423 Paul Pearson   2 3 2 (4) 11 7
4th Liberty 3144 David Durston   4 (5) 4 2 15 10
5th Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   5 (6) 5 5 21 15
6th Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   (7 DNC) 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 25 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com