OPTIMIST EUROMED RACE 1

Overall

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:81, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Tally Nat SailNo boat Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett Notes
                                         
        C 7                               C - 97
1st 76 RUS RUS 1704 NV SHELTING ALEXANDER 1.0                       1.0 1.0  
2nd 69 RUS RUS 99 NV TRETIAKOV DMITRY 2.0                       2.0 2.0  
3rd 57 GBR GBR 5643 C 8 PAIN DVAID 3.0                       3.0 3.0  
4th 5 MLT MLT 66 O ZAMMIT TABONE THOMAS 4.0                       4.0 4.0  
5th 66 GBR GBR 5722 NE FOSKETT MATTHEW 5.0                       5.0 5.0  
6th 59 GBR GBR 5642 C 6 PAIN TOMAS 6.0                       6.0 6.0  
7th 86 ITA ITA 7170 C 14 FIORILLO GIANANDREA 7.0                       7.0 7.0  
8th 2 MLT MLT 8 O FLERI SOLER ELLA 8.0                       8.0 8.0  
9th 77 RUS RUS 14 NV LUZAN KIRILL 9.0                       9.0 9.0  
10th 71 RUS RUS 88 NV VOLOSHENKO ALEXEY 10.0                       10.0 10.0  
11th 85 ITA ITA 6798 C 15 TESSITORE ACHILLE 11.0                       11.0 11.0  
12th 31 GBR GBR 5588 NE HAMILTON MELISSA 12.0                       12.0 12.0 G
13th 84 ITA ITA 6793 C 12 DE ROSA MATTIA 13.0                       13.0 13.0  
14th 47 RUS RUS 205 NE NIKOLAEV MAXIM 14.0                       14.0 14.0  
15th 68 RUS RUS 41 NV MOSKVICHEV ALEXANDER 15.0                       15.0 15.0 C - 96
16th 73 RUS RUS 512 NV BEZMENOVA ALEXANDRA 16.0                       16.0 16.0 G
17th 30 GBR GBR 5632 NE GRATTON TIM 17.0                       17.0 17.0  
18th 72 RUS RUS 71 NV RADIN VALERYL 18.0                       18.0 18.0  
19th 3 MLT MLT 7 O FLERI SOLER EDWARD 19.0                       19.0 19.0  
20th 45 GER GER11559 NE VAN HOLT MATTHAIS 20.0                       20.0 20.0  
21st 52 ISR ISR 12 C 11 BARAM NOYA 21.0                       21.0 21.0 C - 96
22nd 75 RUS RUS 22 NE EKATERINA ANANINA 22.0                       22.0 22.0 G
23rd 70 RUS RUS 9 NV CHEKH CRISTIAN 23.0                       23.0 23.0  
24th 44 IRL IRL 1288 NE RUMBALL ALEXANDER 24.0                       24.0 24.0  
25th 74 RUS RUS 29 NV BANAYAN DANIL 25.0                       25.0 25.0  
26th 65 GBR GBR 5641 NE JONES NIA 26.0                       26.0 26.0 G
27th 48 NOR NOR 3502 NE AGERUP LILLAN 27.0                       27.0 27.0 G
28th 25 SUI SUI 1409 NE MASSARD ALEXANDER 28.0                       28.0 28.0  
29th 1 MLT MLT 181 O BORG SEAN 29.0                       29.0 29.0  
30th 29 GBR GBR 5678 NE COOPER OLLIE 30.0                       30.0 30.0  
31st 32 GBR GBR 5589 NE HAMILTON SOPHIE 31.0                       31.0 31.0 G
32nd 42 GBR GBR 5531 NE ALDERTON CHARLOTTE 32.0                       32.0 32.0 G
33rd 37 GBR GBR 5688 NE TAYLOR CHRIS 33.0                       33.0 33.0  
34th 4 MLT MLT 93 O PACE GABRIEL 34.0                       34.0 34.0  
35th 63 GBR GBR 5157 NE HAMPSHIRE MURRY 35.0                       35.0 35.0 C - 96
36th 53 ISR ISR 96 C 3 COHEN GIL 36.0                       36.0 36.0 C - 96
37th 26 GBR GBR 5400 NE BADDELEY ROBERT 37.0                       37.0 37.0  
38th 38 GBR GBR 5571 NE TAYLOR JAMES 38.0                       38.0 38.0 C - 96
39th 27 GBR GBR 5672 NE COLVIN KATHERINE 39.0                       39.0 39.0 G
40th 87 ITA ITA 5809   PIRO UGO 40.0                       40.0 40.0  
41st 64 GBR GBR 5092 NE HAMPSHIRE DUNCUN 41.0                       41.0 41.0  
42nd 81 ITA ITA 5812   LAGANA ALBERTO 42.0                       42.0 42.0  
43rd 8 MLT MLT 75 O FENECH ABIGAIL 43.0                       43.0 43.0 G
44th 51 NOR NOR 3132 NE HOST LINE FLEM 44.0                       44.0 44.0 G
45th 22 MLT MLT 44   CINI MATTHEW 45.0                       45.0 45.0  
46th 28 GBR GBR 5730 NE CHAPMAN OLIVER 46.0                       46.0 46.0 C - 96
47th 39 GBR GBR 5598 NE TOLLEY JOSHUA 47.0                       47.0 47.0  
48th 35 GBR GBR 5307 NE RUSHTON JAMES 48.0                       48.0 48.0  
49th 62 GBR GBR 5600 C 10 COLE ALEXANDER 49.0                       49.0 49.0 C - 97
50th 41 GBR GBR 5478 NE WARD HUGH 50.0                       50.0 50.0 C - 96
51st 80 ITA ITA 4319   D'AMBRA VINCENZO 51.0                       51.0 51.0  
52nd 10 MLT MLT 61 O BRIFFA ROBERTO 52.0                       52.0 52.0  
53rd 50 NOR NOR 3419 NE AGERUP MARIA 53.0                       53.0 53.0 G
54th 9 MLT MLT 751 O CAUCHI RYAN 54.0                       54.0 54.0  
55th 34 GBR GBR 5446 NE RUSHTON JACK 55.0                       55.0 55.0 C - 96
56th 43 GBR GBR 5630 NE STOGGALL ELLA 56.0                       56.0 56.0 C - 96
57th 82 ITA ITA 5980   RUFFO SACHA 57.0                       57.0 57.0  
58th 12 MLT MLT 10 O DALLI DANIEL 58.0                       58.0 58.0  
59th 83 ITA ITA 5811   FABBRICI EMILIANO 59.0                       59.0 59.0  
60th 16 MLT MLT 166 O SAMMUT ALESSI THOMAS 60.0                       60.0 60.0  
61st 79 ITA ITA 6352   TARANTINO SAMUELE 61.0                       61.0 61.0  
62nd 36 GBR GBR 5419 NE RUSSELL KATIE 62.0                       62.0 62.0 G
63rd 14 MLT MLT 861 O ABELA RYAN 63.0                       63.0 63.0  
64th 67 RUS RUS 68 NV SHEHERBAKOVA MARINA 64.0                       64.0 64.0 C - 96
65th           82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th 78 ITA       82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 J
65th 46 RUS   NE   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 C - 96
65th 49 NOR NOR 3482 NE AGERUP RAGNA 82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 G
65th 61 GBR   C 9   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 C - 96
65th 54 GBR   C 5   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 C - 97
65th 55 GBR   C 2   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 C - 96
65th 56 GBR   C 1   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0 C - 97
65th       C 4   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th   MLT   O   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th 15 MLT   O   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th           82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th   MLT   O   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th 19 MLT   O   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th 40     NE   82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th 23         82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  
65th           82.0 DNC                       82.0 82.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Nat SailNo boat Helm Place Nett Notes
      C 7   3 C - 97
1 76 RUS RUS 1704 NV SHELTING ALEXANDER 1 1.0  
2 69 RUS RUS 99 NV TRETIAKOV DMITRY 2 2.0  
3 57 GBR GBR 5643 C 8 PAIN DVAID 3 3.0  
4 5 MLT MLT 66 O ZAMMIT TABONE THOMAS 4 4.0  
5 66 GBR GBR 5722 NE FOSKETT MATTHEW 5 5.0  
6 59 GBR GBR 5642 C 6 PAIN TOMAS 6 6.0  
7 86 ITA ITA 7170 C 14 FIORILLO GIANANDREA 7 7.0  
8 2 MLT MLT 8 O FLERI SOLER ELLA 8 8.0  
9 77 RUS RUS 14 NV LUZAN KIRILL 9 9.0  
10 71 RUS RUS 88 NV VOLOSHENKO ALEXEY 10 10.0  
11 85 ITA ITA 6798 C 15 TESSITORE ACHILLE 11 11.0  
12 31 GBR GBR 5588 NE HAMILTON MELISSA 12 12.0 G
13 84 ITA ITA 6793 C 12 DE ROSA MATTIA 13 13.0  
14 47 RUS RUS 205 NE NIKOLAEV MAXIM 14 14.0  
15 68 RUS RUS 41 NV MOSKVICHEV ALEXANDER 15 15.0 C - 96
16 73 RUS RUS 512 NV BEZMENOVA ALEXANDRA 16 16.0 G
17 30 GBR GBR 5632 NE GRATTON TIM 17 17.0  
18 72 RUS RUS 71 NV RADIN VALERYL 18 18.0  
19 3 MLT MLT 7 O FLERI SOLER EDWARD 19 19.0  
20 45 GER GER11559 NE VAN HOLT MATTHAIS 20 20.0  
21 52 ISR ISR 12 C 11 BARAM NOYA 21 21.0 C - 96
22 75 RUS RUS 22 NE EKATERINA ANANINA 22 22.0 G
23 70 RUS RUS 9 NV CHEKH CRISTIAN 23 23.0  
24 44 IRL IRL 1288 NE RUMBALL ALEXANDER 24 24.0  
25 74 RUS RUS 29 NV BANAYAN DANIL 25 25.0  
26 65 GBR GBR 5641 NE JONES NIA 26 26.0 G
27 48 NOR NOR 3502 NE AGERUP LILLAN 27 27.0 G
28 25 SUI SUI 1409 NE MASSARD ALEXANDER 28 28.0  
29 1 MLT MLT 181 O BORG SEAN 29 29.0  
30 29 GBR GBR 5678 NE COOPER OLLIE 30 30.0  
31 32 GBR GBR 5589 NE HAMILTON SOPHIE 31 31.0 G
32 42 GBR GBR 5531 NE ALDERTON CHARLOTTE 32 32.0 G
33 37 GBR GBR 5688 NE TAYLOR CHRIS 33 33.0  
34 4 MLT MLT 93 O PACE GABRIEL 34 34.0  
35 63 GBR GBR 5157 NE HAMPSHIRE MURRY 35 35.0 C - 96
36 53 ISR ISR 96 C 3 COHEN GIL 36 36.0 C - 96
37 26 GBR GBR 5400 NE BADDELEY ROBERT 37 37.0  
38 38 GBR GBR 5571 NE TAYLOR JAMES 38 38.0 C - 96
39 27 GBR GBR 5672 NE COLVIN KATHERINE 39 39.0 G
40 87 ITA ITA 5809   PIRO UGO 40 40.0  
41 64 GBR GBR 5092 NE HAMPSHIRE DUNCUN 41 41.0  
42 81 ITA ITA 5812   LAGANA ALBERTO 42 42.0  
43 8 MLT MLT 75 O FENECH ABIGAIL 43 43.0 G
44 51 NOR NOR 3132 NE HOST LINE FLEM 44 44.0 G
45 22 MLT MLT 44   CINI MATTHEW 45 45.0  
46 28 GBR GBR 5730 NE CHAPMAN OLIVER 46 46.0 C - 96
47 39 GBR GBR 5598 NE TOLLEY JOSHUA 47 47.0  
48 35 GBR GBR 5307 NE RUSHTON JAMES 48 48.0  
49 62 GBR GBR 5600 C 10 COLE ALEXANDER 49 49.0 C - 97
50 41 GBR GBR 5478 NE WARD HUGH 50 50.0 C - 96
51 80 ITA ITA 4319   D'AMBRA VINCENZO 51 51.0  
52 10 MLT MLT 61 O BRIFFA ROBERTO 52 52.0  
53 50 NOR NOR 3419 NE AGERUP MARIA 53 53.0 G
54 9 MLT MLT 751 O CAUCHI RYAN 54 54.0  
55 34 GBR GBR 5446 NE RUSHTON JACK 55 55.0 C - 96
56 43 GBR GBR 5630 NE STOGGALL ELLA 56 56.0 C - 96
57 82 ITA ITA 5980   RUFFO SACHA 57 57.0  
58 12 MLT MLT 10 O DALLI DANIEL 58 58.0  
59 83 ITA ITA 5811   FABBRICI EMILIANO 59 59.0  
60 16 MLT MLT 166 O SAMMUT ALESSI THOMAS 60 60.0  
61 79 ITA ITA 6352   TARANTINO SAMUELE 61 61.0  
62 36 GBR GBR 5419 NE RUSSELL KATIE 62 62.0 G
63 14 MLT MLT 861 O ABELA RYAN 63 63.0  
64 67 RUS RUS 68 NV SHEHERBAKOVA MARINA 64 64.0 C - 96

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area82

www.sailwave.com