SB20 World Championships 2024

SB20 World Championships 2024

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country R1
13/02/24  
R2
13/02/24  
R3
13/02/24  
R4
13/02/24  
R5
14/02/24  
R6
14/02/24  
R7
14/02/24  
R8
14/02/24  
R9
15/02/24  
R10
15/02/24  
R11
15/02/24  
R12
16/02/24  
R13
16/02/24  
Total Nett
1st 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
2.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 11.0 72.0 56.0
2nd 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
(15.0) 12.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 73.0 58.0
3rd 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
13.0 4.0 18.0 12.0 RDG 7.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 14.0 (24.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 107.0 83.0
4th 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
4.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 (49.0 BFD) 7.0 6.0 15.5 7.0 136.5 87.5
5th 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
8.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 16.0 4.0 (27.0) 1.0 15.0 14.0 7.0 19.0 2.0 127.0 100.0
6th 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
1.0 (32.0) 14.0 8.0 25.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 133.0 101.0
7th 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
11.0 5.0 13.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (49.0 UFD) 3.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 5.0 151.0 102.0
8th 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
16.0 8.0 17.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 10.0 (36.0) 6.0 2.0 20.0 4.0 147.0 111.0
9th 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
22.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 (31.0) 9.0 163.0 132.0
10th 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
12.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 (49.0 BFD) 18.0 DPI1 13.0 9.0 7.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 204.0 155.0
11th 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
33.0 26.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 (49.0 UFD) 12.0 2.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 206.0 157.0
12th 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
14.0 6.0 33.0 4.0 (39.0) 18.0 18.0 14.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 17.5 19.0 200.5 161.5
13th 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
3.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 19.0 28.0 15.0 15.0 (49.0 BFD) 20.0 9.0 23.0 6.0 214.0 165.0
14th 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
9.0 33.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 (49.0 RET) 15.5 30.0 230.5 181.5
15th 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
5.0 11.0 4.0 13.0 21.0 36.0 30.0 11.0 (49.0 BFD) 8.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 231.0 182.0
16th 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
10.0 25.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 (34.0) 16.0 21.0 16.0 22.0 13.0 13.0 228.0 194.0
17th 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
21.0 9.0 28.0 20.0 (49.0 BFD) 7.0 24.0 21.0 19.0 10.0 19.0 7.0 28.0 262.0 213.0
18th 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
(41.0) 14.0 30.0 14.0 11.0 22.0 10.0 22.0 16.0 21.0 34.0 5.0 16.0 256.0 215.0
19th 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
34.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 25.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 (37.0) 14.0 252.0 215.0
20th 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
19.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 20.0 5.0 (32.0) 17.0 30.0 21.0 17.5 29.0 261.5 229.5
21st 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
6.0 28.0 11.0 (49.0 BFD) 49.0 BFD 15.0 14.0 8.0 32.0 19.0 18.0 8.0 24.0 281.0 232.0
22nd 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
7.0 30.0 8.0 (49.0 BFD) 27.0 17.0 25.0 26.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 36.0 22.0 281.0 232.0
23rd 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
30.0 31.0 (47.0) 19.0 DPI1 32.0 42.0 1.0 18.0 5.0 32.0 25.0 6.0 31.0 319.0 272.0
24th 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
20.0 24.0 12.0 25.0 38.0 19.0 (39.0) 20.0 10.0 22.0 32.0 27.0 27.0 315.0 276.0
25th 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
26.0 (46.0) 21.0 36.0 20.0 12.0 21.0 33.0 20.0 25.0 36.0 9.0 20.0 325.0 279.0
26th 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
29.0 16.0 15.0 (49.0 BFD) 17.0 29.0 3.0 29.0 35.0 31.0 27.0 24.0 36.0 340.0 291.0
27th 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
31.0 39.0 26.0 15.0 22.0 39.0 7.0 27.0 18.0 27.0 28.5 (49.0 BFD) 23.0 351.5 302.5
28th 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
(43.0) 37.0 34.0 34.0 9.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 27.0 11.0 28.5 35.0 25.0 349.5 306.5
29th 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
17.0 (49.0 DSQ) 41.0 27.0 14.0 23.0 42.0 17.0 24.0 26.0 31.0 39.0 18.0 368.0 319.0
30th 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
(35.0) 29.0 35.0 32.0 24.0 31.0 20.0 19.0 34.0 28.0 33.0 32.0 15.0 367.0 332.0
31st 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
28.0 34.0 45.0 18.0 23.0 26.0 (49.0 DNS) 24.0 29.0 29.0 35.0 34.0 21.0 395.0 346.0
32nd 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
18.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 33.0 (37.0) 35.0 35.0 28.0 36.0 23.0 30.0 26.0 383.0 346.0
33rd 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
36.0 19.0 25.0 30.0 13.0 27.0 33.0 DPI1 37.0 42.0 (44.0) 26.0 28.0 32.0 392.0 348.0
34th 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
32.0 35.0 27.0 29.0 (49.0 BFD) 24.0 26.0 49.0 RET 22.0 23.0 20.0 22.0 42.0 400.0 351.0
35th 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
39.0 (44.0) 32.0 28.0 26.0 40.0 37.0 25.0 25.0 38.0 14.0 26.0 41.0 415.0 371.0
36th 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
40.0 22.0 24.0 21.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 (49.0 DNS) 26.0 35.0 43.0 38.0 40.0 426.0 377.0
37th 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
24.0 18.0 48.0 31.0 (49.0 DNF) 34.5 31.0 30.0 40.0 34.0 44.0 12.0 37.0 432.5 383.5
38th 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
23.0 (40.0) 31.0 33.0 40.0 32.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 25.0 35.0 432.0 392.0
39th 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
25.0 38.0 37.0 24.0 37.0 38.0 36.0 31.0 38.0 37.0 24.0 (41.0) 33.0 439.0 398.0
40th 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
(46.0) 17.0 22.0 38.0 31.0 34.5 41.0 34.0 37.0 39.0 42.0 46.0 39.0 466.5 420.5
41st 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
(49.0 BFD) 15.0 46.0 35.0 28.0 44.0 33.0 36.0 23.0 43.0 39.0 45.0 34.0 470.0 421.0
42nd 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
38.0 20.0 39.0 37.0 34.0 (46.0) 32.0 28.0 41.0 41.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 474.0 428.0
43rd 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
27.0 42.0 36.0 (49.0 BFD) 41.0 41.0 43.0 39.0 33.0 46.0 37.0 33.0 49.0 UFD 516.0 467.0
44th 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
(49.0 BFD) 36.0 42.0 39.0 30.0 33.0 38.0 42.0 43.0 45.0 38.0 43.0 43.0 521.0 472.0
45th 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
45.0 (47.0) 38.0 42.0 36.0 43.0 44.0 43.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 29.0 46.0 533.0 486.0
46th 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
42.0 43.0 43.0 40.0 35.0 (45.0) 45.0 41.0 31.0 42.0 45.0 42.0 44.0 538.0 493.0
47th 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
44.0 41.0 40.0 41.0 (49.0 BFD) 49.0 UFD 46.0 38.0 44.0 47.0 46.0 44.0 45.0 574.0 525.0
48th 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
37.0 45.0 44.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 47.0 47.0 612.0 563.0

R1 - 13/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
1 1.0
2 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
2 2.0
3 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
3 3.0
4 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
4 4.0
5 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
5 5.0
6 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
6 6.0
7 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
7 7.0
8 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
8 8.0
9 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
9 9.0
10 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
10 10.0
11 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
11 11.0
12 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
12 12.0
13 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
13 13.0
14 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
14 14.0
15 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
15 15.0
16 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
16 16.0
17 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
17 17.0
18 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
18 18.0
19 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
19 19.0
20 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
20 20.0
21 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
22 22.0
23 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
23 23.0
24 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
24 24.0
25 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
26 26.0
27 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
27 27.0
28 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
28 28.0
29 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
29 29.0
30 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
30 30.0
31 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
31 31.0
32 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
32 32.0
33 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
33 33.0
34 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
34 34.0
35 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
35 35.0
36 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
36 36.0
37 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
38 38.0
39 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
39 39.0
40 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
40 40.0
41 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
41 41.0
42 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
42 42.0
43 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
43 43.0
44 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
44 44.0
45 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
45 45.0
46 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
46 46.0
47 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
BFD 49.0
47 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
BFD 49.0

R2 - 13/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
1 1.0
2 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
2 2.0
3 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
3 3.0
4 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
4 4.0
5 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
5 5.0
6 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
6 6.0
7 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
7 7.0
8 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
8 8.0
9 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
9 9.0
10 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
10 10.0
11 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
11 11.0
12 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
12 12.0
13 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
13 13.0
14 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
14 14.0
15 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
15 15.0
16 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
16 16.0
17 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
17 17.0
18 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
18 18.0
19 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
19 19.0
20 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
20 20.0
21 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
21 21.0
22 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
22 22.0
23 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
23 23.0
24 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
24 24.0
25 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
26 26.0
27 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
27 27.0
28 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
28 28.0
29 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
29 29.0
30 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
30 30.0
31 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
31 31.0
32 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
32 32.0
33 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
33 33.0
34 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
34 34.0
35 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
35 35.0
36 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
36 36.0
37 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
39 39.0
40 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
40 40.0
41 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
41 41.0
42 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
42 42.0
43 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
43 43.0
44 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
44 44.0
45 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
45 45.0
46 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
46 46.0
47 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
47 47.0
48 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
DSQ 49.0

R3 - 13/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
1 1.0
2 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
2 2.0
3 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
3 3.0
4 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
4 4.0
5 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
5 5.0
6 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
6 6.0
7 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
7 7.0
8 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
8 8.0
9 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
9 9.0
10 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
10 10.0
11 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
11 11.0
12 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
12 12.0
13 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
13 13.0
14 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
14 14.0
15 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
15 15.0
16 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
16 16.0
17 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
17 17.0
18 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
18 18.0
19 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
19 19.0
20 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
20 20.0
21 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
22 22.0
23 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
23 23.0
24 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
24 24.0
25 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
25 25.0
26 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
26 26.0
27 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
27 27.0
28 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
28 28.0
29 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
29 29.0
30 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
30 30.0
31 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
31 31.0
32 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
32 32.0
33 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
33 33.0
34 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
34 34.0
35 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
35 35.0
36 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
36 36.0
37 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
38 38.0
39 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
39 39.0
40 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
40 40.0
41 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
41 41.0
42 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
42 42.0
43 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
43 43.0
44 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
44 44.0
45 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
45 45.0
46 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
46 46.0
47 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
47 47.0
48 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
48 48.0

R4 - 13/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
2 2.0
3 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
3 3.0
4 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
4 4.0
5 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
5 5.0
6 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
6 6.0
7 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
7 7.0
8 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
8 8.0
9 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
10 10.0
10 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
11 11.0
11 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
RDG 12.0
11 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
12 12.0
13 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
13 13.0
14 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
14 14.0
15 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
15 15.0
16 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
16 16.0
17 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
17 17.0
18 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
18 18.0
19 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
19 19.0
19 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
DPI1 19.0
21 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
20 20.0
22 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
21 21.0
23 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
22 22.0
24 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
23 23.0
25 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
24 24.0
26 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
25 25.0
27 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
26 26.0
28 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
27 27.0
29 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
28 28.0
30 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
29 29.0
31 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
30 30.0
32 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
31 31.0
33 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
32 32.0
34 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
33 33.0
35 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
34 34.0
36 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
35 35.0
37 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
36 36.0
38 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
37 37.0
39 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
38 38.0
40 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
39 39.0
41 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
40 40.0
42 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
41 41.0
43 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
42 42.0
44 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
BFD 49.0
44 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
BFD 49.0
44 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
BFD 49.0
44 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
BFD 49.0
44 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNF 49.0

R5 - 14/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
2 2.0
3 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
3 3.0
4 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
4 4.0
5 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
5 5.0
6 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
6 6.0
7 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
7 7.0
8 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
8 8.0
9 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
9 9.0
10 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
10 10.0
11 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
11 11.0
12 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
12 12.0
13 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
13 13.0
14 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
14 14.0
15 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
15 15.0
16 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
16 16.0
17 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
17 17.0
18 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
18 18.0
19 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
19 19.0
20 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
20 20.0
21 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
21 21.0
22 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
22 22.0
23 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
23 23.0
24 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
24 24.0
25 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
25 25.0
26 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
26 26.0
27 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
27 27.0
28 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
28 28.0
29 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
29 29.0
30 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
30 30.0
31 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
31 31.0
32 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
32 32.0
33 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
33 33.0
34 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
34 34.0
35 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
35 35.0
36 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
36 36.0
37 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
38 38.0
39 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
39 39.0
40 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
40 40.0
41 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
41 41.0
42 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
BFD 49.0
42 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
BFD 49.0
42 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
BFD 49.0
42 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
BFD 49.0
42 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
DNF 49.0
42 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
BFD 49.0
42 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNF 49.0

R6 - 14/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
2 2.0
3 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
3 3.0
4 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
4 4.0
5 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
5 5.0
6 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
6 6.0
7 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
7 7.0
8 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
9 9.0
9 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
10 10.0
10 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
11 11.0
11 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
12 12.0
12 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
13 13.0
13 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
14 14.0
14 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
15 15.0
15 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
16 16.0
16 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
17 17.0
17 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
DPI1 18.0
17 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
18 18.0
19 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
19 19.0
20 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
20 20.0
21 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
22 22.0
23 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
23 23.0
24 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
24 24.0
25 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
25 25.0
26 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
26 26.0
27 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
27 27.0
28 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
28 28.0
29 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
29 29.0
30 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
30 30.0
31 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
31 31.0
32 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
32 32.0
33 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
33 33.0
34 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
34 34.5
34 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
34 34.5
36 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
36 36.0
37 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
37 37.0
38 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
39 39.0
40 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
40 40.0
41 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
41 41.0
42 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
42 42.0
43 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
43 43.0
44 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
44 44.0
45 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
45 45.0
46 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
46 46.0
47 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
UFD 49.0
47 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNF 49.0

R7 - 14/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
2 2.0
3 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
3 3.0
4 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
4 4.0
5 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
5 5.0
6 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
6 6.0
7 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
7 7.0
8 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
8 8.0
9 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
9 9.0
10 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
10 10.0
11 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
11 11.0
12 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
12 12.0
13 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
13 13.0
14 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
14 14.0
15 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
15 15.0
16 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
16 16.0
17 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
17 17.0
18 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
18 18.0
19 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
19 19.0
20 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
20 20.0
21 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
22 22.0
23 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
24 24.0
24 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
25 25.0
25 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
26 26.0
26 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
27 27.0
27 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
28 28.0
28 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
29 29.0
29 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
30 30.0
30 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
31 31.0
31 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
32 32.0
32 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
DPI1 33.0
32 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
33 33.0
34 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
34 34.0
35 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
35 35.0
36 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
36 36.0
37 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
39 39.0
40 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
40 40.0
41 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
41 41.0
42 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
42 42.0
43 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
43 43.0
44 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
44 44.0
45 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
45 45.0
46 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
46 46.0
47 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
DNS 49.0
47 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNS 49.0

R8 - 14/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
1 1.0
2 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
2 2.0
3 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
3 3.0
4 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
4 4.0
5 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
5 5.0
6 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
6 6.0
7 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
7 7.0
8 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
8 8.0
9 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
9 9.0
10 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
10 10.0
11 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
11 11.0
12 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
12 12.0
13 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
13 13.0
14 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
14 14.0
15 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
15 15.0
16 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
16 16.0
17 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
17 17.0
18 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
18 18.0
19 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
19 19.0
20 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
20 20.0
21 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
22 22.0
23 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
23 23.0
24 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
24 24.0
25 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
26 26.0
27 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
27 27.0
28 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
28 28.0
29 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
29 29.0
30 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
30 30.0
31 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
31 31.0
32 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
32 32.0
33 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
33 33.0
34 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
34 34.0
35 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
35 35.0
36 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
36 36.0
37 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
37 37.0
38 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
39 39.0
40 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
40 40.0
41 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
41 41.0
42 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
42 42.0
43 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
43 43.0
44 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
UFD 49.0
44 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
UFD 49.0
44 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
RET 49.0
44 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
DNS 49.0
44 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNS 49.0

R9 - 15/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
1 1.0
2 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
2 2.0
3 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
3 3.0
4 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
4 4.0
5 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
5 5.0
6 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
6 6.0
7 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
7 7.0
8 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
8 8.0
9 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
9 9.0
10 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
10 10.0
11 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
11 11.0
12 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
12 12.0
13 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
13 13.0
14 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
14 14.0
15 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
15 15.0
16 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
16 16.0
17 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
17 17.0
18 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
18 18.0
19 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
19 19.0
20 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
20 20.0
21 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
22 22.0
23 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
23 23.0
24 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
24 24.0
25 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
26 26.0
27 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
27 27.0
28 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
28 28.0
29 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
29 29.0
30 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
30 30.0
31 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
31 31.0
32 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
32 32.0
33 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
33 33.0
34 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
34 34.0
35 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
35 35.0
36 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
36 36.0
37 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
39 39.0
40 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
40 40.0
41 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
41 41.0
42 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
42 42.0
43 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
43 43.0
44 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
44 44.0
45 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
BFD 49.0
45 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
BFD 49.0
45 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
BFD 49.0
45 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNS 49.0

R10 - 15/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
1 1.0
2 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
2 2.0
3 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
3 3.0
4 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
4 4.0
5 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
5 5.0
6 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
6 6.0
7 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
7 7.0
8 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
8 8.0
9 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
9 9.0
10 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
10 10.0
11 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
11 11.0
12 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
12 12.0
13 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
13 13.0
14 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
14 14.0
15 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
15 15.0
16 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
16 16.0
17 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
17 17.0
18 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
18 18.0
19 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
19 19.0
20 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
20 20.0
21 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
21 21.0
22 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
22 22.0
23 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
23 23.0
24 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
24 24.0
25 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
26 26.0
27 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
27 27.0
28 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
28 28.0
29 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
29 29.0
30 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
30 30.0
31 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
31 31.0
32 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
32 32.0
33 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
33 33.0
34 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
34 34.0
35 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
35 35.0
36 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
36 36.0
37 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
37 37.0
38 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
39 39.0
40 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
40 40.0
41 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
41 41.0
42 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
42 42.0
43 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
43 43.0
44 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
44 44.0
45 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
45 45.0
46 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
46 46.0
47 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
47 47.0
48 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNS 49.0

R11 - 15/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
2 2.0
3 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
3 3.0
4 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
4 4.0
5 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
5 5.0
6 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
6 6.0
7 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
7 7.0
8 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
8 8.0
9 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
9 9.0
10 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
10 10.0
11 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
11 11.0
12 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
12 12.0
13 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
13 13.0
14 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
14 14.0
15 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
15 15.0
16 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
16 16.0
17 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
17 17.0
18 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
18 18.0
19 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
19 19.0
20 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
20 20.0
21 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
21 21.0
22 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
22 22.0
23 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
23 23.0
24 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
24 24.0
25 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
25 25.0
26 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
26 26.0
27 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
27 27.0
28 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
28 28.5
28 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
28 28.5
30 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
30 30.0
31 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
31 31.0
32 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
32 32.0
33 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
33 33.0
34 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
34 34.0
35 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
35 35.0
36 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
36 36.0
37 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
37 37.0
38 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
38 38.0
39 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
39 39.0
40 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
40 40.0
41 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
41 41.0
42 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
42 42.0
43 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
43 43.0
44 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
44 44.0
45 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
45 45.0
46 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
46 46.0
47 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
RET 49.0
47 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
DNS 49.0

R12 - 16/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
2 2.0
3 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
3 3.0
4 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
4 4.0
5 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
5 5.0
6 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
6 6.0
7 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
7 7.0
8 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
8 8.0
9 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
9 9.0
10 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
10 10.0
11 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
11 11.0
12 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
12 12.0
13 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
13 13.0
14 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
14 14.0
15 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
15 15.5
15 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
15 15.5
17 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
17 17.5
17 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
17 17.5
19 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
19 19.0
20 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
20 20.0
21 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
21 21.0
22 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
22 22.0
23 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
23 23.0
24 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
24 24.0
25 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
26 26.0
27 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
27 27.0
28 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
28 28.0
29 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
29 29.0
30 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
30 30.0
31 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
31 31.0
32 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
32 32.0
33 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
33 33.0
34 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
34 34.0
35 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
35 35.0
36 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
36 36.0
37 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
37 37.0
38 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
38 38.0
39 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
39 39.0
40 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
40 40.0
41 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
41 41.0
42 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
42 42.0
43 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
43 43.0
44 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
44 44.0
45 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
45 45.0
46 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
46 46.0
47 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
47 47.0
48 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
BFD 49.0

R13 - 16/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow No. Boat Name Skipper Name Crew Names SailNo Category Country Place Points
1 09 SuperBella Edoardo Martinelli Matteo De Luca, Stefano Cherin 3299 O
UAE
1 1.0
2 46 Jeunes FFVoile 1 Ian Garreta Girodeau Vicenc, Benoit Calixte, Salvage Nicolas 3653 Y / C / O
FRA
2 2.0
3 31 Desert Eagle Hendrik Witzmann Georgii Leonchuk, Henrique Anjos 3703 O
UAE
3 3.0
4 08 P&O Marinas Mitch Webb Will Sargent, Sian Rowlands 3239 O
UAE
4 4.0
5 39 Porco Rosso Paul Mccartney David Chapman, Edward Snowball 3827 O
AUS
5 5.0
6 43 Skin in the Game Edward Russo Xavier Rohart, Thibaut Demai 3763 O
FRA
6 6.0
7 41 Rental Car Michael Buchanan Darren Jones, Samm Tiedemann 3748 O
SGP
7 7.0
8 13 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic Nik Burfoot, David Salembier 3750 C / M / O
SGP
8 8.0
9 04 Ivana & Alex Lyuben Tenekedzhiev Ivo Todorov, Lyuben Todorov 3149 Y / C / O
BUL
9 9.0
10 51 Jeunes FFVoile 2 Paul Loiseau Aristide Delin, Camille Pfaff, Maxime He 3580 Y / O
FRA
10 10.0
11 01 Kidzink Charlotte Borghesi Pippa Kenton-Page, Goncalo Lopes, Artem Basalkin 3818 W / O
UAE
11 11.0
12 22 Xcellent John Pollard Henry Wetherell, Drew Barnes 3814 O
GBR
12 12.0
13 23 Ragged Edge Bekky Britton Ian Martin, Thomas Cracknell 3823 C / O
UAE
13 13.0
14 48 Wom'n Sail in Sud Laurie Osliak Jean- Baptiste Pascal, Helen Urrutti, Soline Tanguy 3339 Y / W / O
FRA
14 14.0
15 38 Luminus Yi Nian Koh Serzen Gurung, Lee Yong Soon, Lenice Yeo 3063 Y / O
SGP
15 15.0
16 37 Team Kesbeke Ronald Veraar Pim Mommersteeg, Eelco Blok 3716 C / O
NED
16 16.0
17 49 Go with the Flow Bart Tytgat Kristof Woutters, Marc Braet 3762 C / M / O
BEL
17 17.0
18 47 The Incident Daire OReilly Benjamin Gunn, Myles Perrin 3802 O
SGP
18 18.0
19 26 SuperSonic Michal Pajak Gaetan Herve, Daniel Kilsby 3363 C / O
UAE
19 19.0
20 32 WoW Speedy Habibi! Rachel Blackburn Jonathan Blackburn, Jemima Macdonald 3828 W / C / O
UAE
20 20.0
21 17 DDF Youth Team 2 Oscar Smith Bruce Corder, Ryan Campbell, Keira Schwindt 3246 Y / O
UAE
21 21.0
22 34 Purple Patch Daniel Ian Toh Cheryl Teo, Adrian Chan, Lee Wonn Kye 3660 Y / O
SGP
22 22.0
23 15 Switchy Neil Corder Ian McClure, Richard Harris 3561 M / O
UAE
23 23.0
24 27 #BeWicked Daniel Sanders James Holmes, Francois Fung 3369 C / O
UAE
24 24.0
25 24 Superb Ella GianMarco Mariotti Chris Laborde, Mert Issever, Alberto Bocciardi 3317 C / O
UAE
25 25.0
26 36 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley, Alex Conway 3031 M / O
SGP
26 26.0
27 03 Kiss & Fly David Rostant Phillippe Saad, Gabriel Alconfor 3516 O
LIB
27 27.0
28 55 Muscateers Mike Hart Chris Hewkin, Sally Hart 3037 C / M / O
UAE
28 28.0
29 42 S‚le BÍte Xavier Moulin Roques Pierre, Francois Roques 3534 O
FRA
29 29.0
30 44 Tara Agoston Sipos Andy Hewson, Freddie Hall 3800 C / O
SGP
30 30.0
31 16 Koda Paolo Borghesi Yana Hrechyshnykova, Jacopo Bocciardi, Paulo Manso 3365 O
UAE
31 31.0
32 06 Italica Massimiliano Picchi Mattia Montanari, Diego Falanga, Alessandro Montanari 3426 O
UAE
32 32.0
33 12 DDF Youth Team 1 Talina Corder Fynley Britton, Lily Britton, Alex Simmonds 3152 J / Y / W / O
UAE
33 33.0
34 45 Fugazi Ewan McEwan Alexis Just, Darrell Lim 3609 O
SGP
34 34.0
35 25 Corsair Gareth Owen Phil Ellerby, Ronan Jolie 3235 C / M / O
UAE
35 35.0
36 19 Ninja Benjamin Crompton Chris Robson, Edward Fitzgerald 3558 C / O
UAE
36 36.0
37 21 Angry Bird Victor Mosanya Paige Caldecoat, Oliver Clohessy, Sam Christopher 3821 J / Y / C / O
KSA
37 37.0
38 18 Little Mischief Damien Rizzi Annett Alhamadi, Marina Rizzi, Carlota Gala 3115 O
UAE
38 38.0
39 10 Mistress Quickly Michael Lambert Francisco Ramalheira, Vicky Dudley 3503 C / O
UAE
39 39.0
40 29 Push the Limits Frans Van Der Wel Hein Ruyten, Evert Kroll 3119 M / O
NED
40 40.0
41 14 Rascal Paul Wright Grahame Campbell, Matt Britton 3114 C / M / O
UAE
41 41.0
42 30 Shades Patrick O`Callaghan Ian Matthews, Felix Mueller 3512 M / O
UAE
42 42.0
43 02 Smooth Criminal Christopher Seymour Grant Vinsen, Alexey Krasnev 3506 M / O
UAE
43 43.0
44 28 French Kiss Dominique Bayen Lucie Beylacq, Morin Odlile, Natalia Klimova 3655 C / M / O
FRA
44 44.0
45 11 FDC William Lambert Karl Allcorn, Edward Brazier, Mark Timmermans 3161 J / Y / O
UAE
45 45.0
46 40 Rhapsodie Alain Roig Corinne Aulnette, Desserouer Robin 3721 M / O
FRA
46 46.0
47 20 DDF Youth Team 3 Mayed Al Ali Said Ibrahim, Mohamad Alowais, Majed Ahmed 3372 J / Y / E / O
UAE
47 47.0
48 07 Jafetica Marco Passante JavierLamelas, Pablo Lamelas 3348 O
ESP
UFD 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com