Autumn Sunday AM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 13:58 on September 26, 2022

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier   3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 21.0 4.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben   (8.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 4.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark 4.0 (17.0 DNS) 1.0 22.0 5.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben Ann Harrison 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 13.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent   1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 35.0 18.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 623 Bruce Keen   2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 36.0 19.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 46 Richard Pelley N/A 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 39.0 22.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   7.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 837 Martin Hollinworth   9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 43.0 26.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1198 Alex Benfield Nick Ireland 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 45.0 28.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 976 Emma Shalless Phillip Shalless 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 176 Christopher Haslam   (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Moth 4765 Jeremy Hartley   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 375 Joshua Belben   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Cadet TOPPER 47223 Eve Wealthy   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46912 Reuben Wealthy   3.0 (10.0 DSQ) 3.0 16.0 6.0
3rd Cadet TOPPER 43525 Charlie Shires   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 11.0
4th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 48627 Lucas Keen   1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
5th Cadet TOPPER 45117 Felicity Brewer   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 14.0
6th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46221 Joel Keen   4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
7th Cadet TOPPER 42760 Eloise Brewer   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 15.0
8th Cadet TOPPER 43875 Thomas Wood   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 16.0
9th Cadet RS FEVA 1023 Daisy Charlesworth Jess Charlesworth (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 17.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts (1.0)   1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Dart DART 18 7248 Andy McQueen   (5.0 DNC)   2.0 7.0 2.0
3rd Dart F18 22 Andy McQueen   2.0   (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
4th Dart DART 18 7736 Paul Rogers   3.0   (5.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 20.0 4.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 22.0 6.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
4th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 1738 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 17.0
5th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 417 Steve Cockerill   1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 33.0 17.0
6th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 18.0
7th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE GBR 235 Jason Belben   2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
8th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 235 Jason Belben   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 19.0
9th Dinghy Handicap Solo 4471     (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
10th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 789 Jo Hursell Rachel Cherry 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
11th Dinghy Handicap Solo 4471 Andy Mathews   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 21.0
12th Dinghy Handicap Solo 4471 Andy Matthews   5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
13th Dinghy Handicap BLAZE 725 Neil Hawker   7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
14th Dinghy Handicap CONTENDER 402 Paul Blackburn   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
14th Dinghy Handicap Europe 235     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 214268 Ben Elvin   1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 3.0
2nd Laser LASER 174621 Nick Harrison   2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 23.0 3.0
3rd Laser LASER 214265 Malcolm Courts   (4.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 210001 Chloe Elvin   3.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 8.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 219061 Robert Draper   7.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 11.0
6th Laser LASER 182567 Bruce Beckett   5.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 11.0
7th Laser LASER 172357 Peter Davison   9.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 34.0 14.0
8th Laser LASER 191330 Luke Anstey   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 21.0
9th Laser Laser 191330     (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
10th Laser LASER 197760 Nick Ireland   (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 220152 Sarah Cockerill   6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
12th Laser LASER 208888 Simon Radford   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 27.0
13th Laser LASER 216611 Adrian LYNHAM   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 28.0
14th Laser LASER RADIAL 154594 Barbara Brown Barbara Brown 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
15th Laser LASER 143753 Andrew Christian   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 29.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 159449 Benjamin Pearson   10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
17th Laser LASER 213512 Kieran Santry   11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
18th Laser LASER 215376 Nick Van Tienen N/a (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL 212783 Archie Wright   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com