Autumn Series AM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 13:30 on September 25, 2023

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03-09
R2
10-09
R3
17-09
R4
24-09
R5
01-10
R6
08-10
R7
15-10
R8
22-10
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley 6.0 DNS               6.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 178 John Piatt   6.0 DNS               6.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 557 Dan Vincent   6.0 DNS               6.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   6.0 DNS               6.0 6.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03-09
R2
10-09
R3
17-09
R4
24-09
R5
01-10
R6
08-10
R7
15-10
R8
22-10
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1094 Gary Piper   1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 GBR 22 Andrew McQueen   2.0               2.0 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 24 Dave Roberts   4.0 DNS               4.0 4.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03-09
R2
10-09
R3
17-09
R4
24-09
R5
01-10
R6
08-10
R7
15-10
R8
22-10
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (4.0 DNC)   1.0           5.0 1.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap Solo 44711 Andy Matthews   1.0   (2.0)           3.0 1.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap ISO 1160 Jesper van der Harst Lucca G√ľnther (4.0 DNC)   4.0 RET           8.0 4.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03-09
R2
10-09
R3
17-09
R4
24-09
R5
01-10
R6
08-10
R7
15-10
R8
22-10
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin   (13.0 DNC)   1.0           14.0 1.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   1.0   (13.0 NSC)           14.0 1.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 6 220040 c Elvin   (13.0 DNC)   2.0           15.0 2.0
4th ILCA ILCA 7 215376 Nick Van Tienen N/a 2.0   (7.0)           9.0 2.0
5th ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison   (13.0 DNC)   3.0           16.0 3.0
6th ILCA ILCA 7 182567 Bruce Beckett   3.0   (8.0)           11.0 3.0
7th ILCA ILCA 6 220821 Archie Wright   (13.0 DNC)   4.0           17.0 4.0
8th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper   4.0   (13.0 DNC)           17.0 4.0
9th ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo   (13.0 DNC)   5.0           18.0 5.0
10th ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   (13.0 DNS)   6.0           19.0 6.0
11th ILCA ILCA 4 154594 Bob Draper   (13.0 DNC)   9.0           22.0 9.0
12th ILCA ILCA 7 219655 Edward Baker   (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNS           26.0 13.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03-09
R2
10-09
R3
17-09
R4
24-09
R5
01-10
R6
08-10
R7
15-10
R8
22-10
Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed 1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Dart DART 18 7736 Paul Rogers   2.0               2.0 2.0
3rd Dart DART 18 7961 Marco Manganelli   3.0               3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com