Round the Forts

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 14:14 on October 6, 2023

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 534 Andy Rice   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 955 Andrew Smith Jude Smith 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Int Moth 4990 Jason Belben   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben Ann Harrison 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 400 981 Richard Wadsworth Tara Wadsworth 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Int Moth   James Phare   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 837 Martin Hollinworth   11.0 RET 11.0 11.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby   11.0 RET 11.0 11.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1196 Andy Smith Isaac Smith 11.0 RET 11.0 11.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7961 Marco Manganelli   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7248 Andy McQueen   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1094 Gary Piper   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5769 Simon Dewsbury Sofia Dewsbury 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Shadow 26 Nigel Wade   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 6300 Paul Santry Nicola Santry 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7784 Mark Benger   10.0 RET 10.0 10.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap ILCA 7 182567 Bruce Beckett   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Dinghy Handicap ILCA 7 189111 Neil Crossouard   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Dinghy Handicap Solo 4471 Andy Matthews   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Dinghy Handicap ILCA 6 159450 Tim Czura   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Dinghy Handicap ILCA 7 143753 Andrew Christian   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Dinghy Handicap RS Feva 0 Rebecca Reynolds-Jones Alyson Moultrie 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com