Summer Series AM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 17:30 on July 21, 2024

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben   (17.0 DNC) 8.0   3.0         28.0 11.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley (17.0 DNC) 6.0   6.0         29.0 12.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 465 Alex Sharp N/A (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   1.0         35.0 18.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   (17.0 DNC) 1.0   17.0 DNC         35.0 18.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 385 Tristan Tomlinson   1.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC         35.0 18.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   2.0         36.0 19.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark (17.0 DNC) 2.0   17.0 DNC         36.0 19.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 176 Christopher Haslam   2.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC         36.0 19.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS800 No Number Alex Benfield Nick Ireland (17.0 DNC) 3.0   17.0 DNC         37.0 20.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 323 Andy Smith   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   4.0         38.0 21.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Kevin Parish Connor Parish (17.0 DNC) 4.0   17.0 DNC         38.0 21.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 2337 Lotti Street Jo Walker (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   5.0         39.0 22.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 138 Lucky One Daisy Charlesworth (17.0 DNC) 5.0   17.0 DNC         39.0 22.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 2343 Tom Hughes Oliver Payne (17.0 RET) 7.0   17.0 DNC         41.0 24.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC         51.0 34.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF   17.0 DNC         51.0 34.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Cadet RS FEVA 7615 Thomas Robinson Daisy Charlesworth 2.0 RET               2.0 2.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Shadow 26 Nigel Wade     1.0   (3.0 DNC)         4.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1094 Gary Piper     (3.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC         6.0 3.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (1.0) 1.0   1.0         3.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   2.0 2.0   (3.0)         7.0 4.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy (11.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0         18.0 7.0
4th Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   3.0 (5.0)   5.0         13.0 8.0
5th Dinghy Handicap SOLO 4471 Andy Matthews   (11.0 RET) 4.0   6.0         21.0 10.0
6th Dinghy Handicap Derek SMILEY Reuben Wealthy Derek Clark (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   2.0         24.0 13.0
7th Dinghy Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 671 Gavin Sharp   4.0 (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC         26.0 15.0
8th Dinghy Handicap   speeder:) reuben wealthy charlie hughes (11.0 DNC) 6.0   11.0 DNC         28.0 17.0
9th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 417 Jo Hursell   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNS         33.0 22.0
9th Dinghy Handicap Derek   Derek Clark Charlie Hughs (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC         33.0 22.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   2.0 3.0   (13.0 DNC)         18.0 5.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 7 190847 Philip Hargreaves   (13.0 DNC) 4.0   4.0         21.0 8.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 7 172357 Peter Davison   (13.0 RET) 5.0   5.0         23.0 10.0
4th ILCA ILCA 7 221798 Luke Anstey   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   1.0         27.0 14.0
5th ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin   (13.0 DNC) 1.0   13.0 DNC         27.0 14.0
6th ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   1.0 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC         27.0 14.0
7th ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison   (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC   2.0         28.0 15.0
8th ILCA ILCA 6 220040 Chloe Elvin   (13.0 DNC) 2.0   13.0 DNC         28.0 15.0
9th ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   3.0         29.0 16.0
10th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper   3.0 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC         29.0 16.0
11th ILCA ILCA 7 216611 Adrian LYNHAM   (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC         39.0 26.0
11th ILCA ILCA 4 165641 Eve Wealthy   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC         39.0 26.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts   (7.0 DNC)   1.0         8.0 1.0
2nd Dart DART 18 6803 Sarah Knott Clare Nicholson   1.0   (7.0 DNC)         8.0 1.0
3rd Dart DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed   (7.0 DNC)   2.0         9.0 2.0
4th Dart DART 18 6300 Paul Santry Nicola Santry   2.0   (7.0 DNC)         9.0 2.0
5th Dart DART 18 7961 Marco Manganelli     (7.0 DNC)   3.0         10.0 3.0
6th Dart DART 18 7248 Andy McQueen     (7.0 DNC)   4.0         11.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com