Summer Series PM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 12:41 on July 3, 2024

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent     1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth     2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 138 Lucky One Daisy Charlesworth   3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Kevin Parish Connor Parish   12.0 DNC             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 2343 Tom Hughs Oliver Payne   12.0 RET             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley   12.0 DNC             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 385 Tristan Tomlinson     12.0 RET             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright     12.0 DNC             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben     12.0 DNC             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark   12.0 DNC             12.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS800 No Number Alex Benfield Nick Ireland   12.0 DNC             12.0 12.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson     1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap SOLO 4471 Andy Matthews     2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy   7.0 DNC             7.0 7.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers     7.0 DNC             7.0 7.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap   speeder:) reuben wealthy charlie hughes   7.0 RET             7.0 7.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley     7.0 RET             7.0 7.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23.6.24
R2
30.6.24
R3
14.7.24
R4
21.7.24
R5
28.7.24
R6
4.8.24
R7
11.8.24
R8
18.8.24
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 6 220040 Chloe Elvin     1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin     2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson     3.0             3.0 3.0
4th ILCA ILCA 7 216611 Adrian LYNHAM     4.0             4.0 4.0
5th ILCA ILCA 7 190847 Philip Hargreaves     5.0             5.0 5.0
6th ILCA ILCA 7 172357 Peter Davison     6.0             6.0 6.0
7th ILCA ILCA 4 165641 Eve Wealthy     8.0 DNC             8.0 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com