Summer Sunday AM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 8:36 on September 3, 2022

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   (21.0 DNC)   4.0 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 69.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier   (21.0 DNC)   3.0 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 70.0 7.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   1.0   6.0 (8.0)   2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 59.0 9.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark (21.0 DNS)   5.0 3.0   (21.0 DNS) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 74.0 11.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 5.0   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 75.0 12.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 46 Richard Pelley   (21.0 DNC)   2.0 7.0   (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 76.0 13.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 465 Alex Sharp   (21.0 DNC)   7.0 6.0   (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 82.0 19.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 178 John Piatt   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 4.0   (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 93.0 30.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 43.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 837 Martin Hollinworth   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 1.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 43.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 557 Dan Vincent   (21.0 DNC)   1.0 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 43.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 2.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 44.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Adam Charlesworth   2.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 44.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben Ann Harrison (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 110.0 47.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 111.0 48.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 323 Matt Eykel   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 112.0 49.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 824 Ben Holloway   (21.0 DNC)   8.0 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 50.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley   (21.0 DNC)   9.0 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0 51.0
19th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Musto Skiff 534 Andy Rice   (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
19th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1247 Paul Molesworth Paul Molesworth (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 RET 126.0 63.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Cadet TOPPER 43525 Charlie Shires   1.0   (17.0 DNC)     3.0   (17.0 DNC) 38.0 4.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 47223 Eve Wealthy   2.0   (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC)   2.0 38.0 4.0
3rd Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46912 Reuben Wealthy   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC   1.0 52.0 18.0
4th Cadet TOPPER 48627 Lucas Keen   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     1.0   17.0 DNC 52.0 18.0
5th Cadet Topper 45108     (17.0 DNC)   1.0     (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 52.0 18.0
6th Cadet Topper 26947     (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     2.0   17.0 DNC 53.0 19.0
7th Cadet Topper 365     (17.0 DNC)   2.0     (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 53.0 19.0
8th Cadet TOPPER 33664 Benjamin Pearson   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     4.0   17.0 DNC 55.0 21.0
9th Cadet TOPPER 24886 Robeet O'Meara   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     5.0   17.0 DNC 56.0 22.0
10th Cadet TOPPER 46221 Joel Keen   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     6.0   17.0 DNC 57.0 23.0
11th Cadet TOPPER 45117 Felicity Brewer   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     7.0   17.0 DNC 58.0 24.0
12th Cadet TOPPER 42216 Niamh O'Meara   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     8.0   17.0 DNC 59.0 25.0
13th Cadet TOPPER 43875 Thomas Wood   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     9.0   17.0 DNC 60.0 26.0
14th Cadet TOPPER 42760 Eloise Brewer   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     10.0   17.0 DNC 61.0 27.0
15th Cadet RS FEVA 1023 Daisy Charlesworth   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)     11.0   17.0 DNC 62.0 28.0
16th Cadet Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 RET)     17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 68.0 34.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1094 Gary Piper   1.0   1.0 (2.0)         4.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1062 Paul Chatfield   (6.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0         9.0 3.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap f18 44     (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 3.0         15.0 9.0
4th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 GBR 22 Andrew McQueen   (6.0 DNC)   3.0 6.0 DNC         15.0 9.0
5th Catamaran Handicap tornado 412 Jeremy Hartley   (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC         18.0 12.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 1.0   (10.0 DNC) 1.0     (10.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 3.0
2nd Dart DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed (10.0 RET)   1.0 3.0     (10.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 6.0
3rd Dart DART 18 7736 Paul Rogers   3.0   (10.0 DNC) 5.0     (10.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 12.0
4th Dart Dart 18 6803     2.0   (10.0 DNC) 2.0     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 14.0
5th Dart DART 18 7583 Neil Bond Jo Bond (10.0 DNC)   2.0 (10.0 DNC)     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
6th Dart DART 18 1322 Gary Piper   (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 23.0
7th Dart DART 18 889 Paul Grattage   (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 4.0     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
8th Dart DART 18 6300 Paul Santry Nicola Santry (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0
9th Dart DART 18 1013 David Lloyd   (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 30.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   (15.0 DNS) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 49.0 4.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap Solo 4471 Andy Matthews   1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 3.0 55.0 10.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 671 Gavin Sharp   2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 65.0 20.0
4th Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   2.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 81.0 36.0
5th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 943 Tim Palmer   (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
6th Dinghy Handicap Europe 412 Jeremy Hartley   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 92.0 47.0
7th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
8th Dinghy Handicap RS FEVA 4425 Sofia Dewsbury   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 48.0
9th Dinghy Handicap RS AERO 5 1159 Harriet Critchley   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 94.0 49.0
10th Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 95.0 50.0
11th Dinghy Handicap BLAZE 725 Neil Hawker   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 96.0 51.0
12th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE GBR 235 Jason Belben   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DSQ 105.0 60.0
12th Dinghy Handicap RS 300 556 Peter Mackin   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 60.0
12th Dinghy Handicap SCORPION 2008 Michael Davies   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DSQ) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 60.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 214265 Malcolm Courts   (7.0) (5.0) (29.0 RET) 2.0   2.0 2.0 3.0 50.0 9.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL 219061 Robert Draper   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0   4.0 3.0 11.0 110.0 23.0
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 154594 Barbara Brown   8.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 111.0 24.0
4th Laser LASER 174621 Nick Harrison   6.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 127.0 40.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 220152 Sarah Cockerill   12.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 133.0 46.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 220151 Steve Cockerill   2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 61.0
8th Laser LASER 172357 Peter Davison   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 158.0 71.0
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 159449 Benjamin Pearson   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 159.0 72.0
10th Laser LASER 182567 Bruce Beckett   10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 72.0
11th Laser LASER 143753 Andrew Christian   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 163.0 76.0
12th Laser Laser 220821 Archie Wright   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 175.0 88.0
13th Laser LASER 191330 Luke Anstey   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 175.0 88.0
14th Laser LASER RADIAL 214268 Ben Elvin   1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 175.0 88.0
15th Laser LASER 17     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 176.0 89.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 209056 Ollie Payne   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 177.0 90.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 212783 Archie Wright   3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 177.0 90.0
18th Laser LASER 189111 Neil Crossouard   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DSQ) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 178.0 91.0
19th Laser LASER 213463 Tony Woods   (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
20th Laser LASER RADIAL 210001 Chloe Elvin   4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
21st Laser LASER 215376 Nick Van Tienen N/a (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 179.0 92.0
22nd Laser Laser Radial 200052 Matthew Downing   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 179.0 92.0
23rd Laser LASER 215401 Charlie South   5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 179.0 92.0
24th Laser LASER 216611 Adrian LYNHAM   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 181.0 94.0
25th Laser LASER 213512 Kieran Santry   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 182.0 95.0
26th Laser LASER RADIAL 216646 Alastair Brown   9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
27th Laser LASER RADIAL 165507     11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 185.0 98.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com