Sundowner series

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 7:42 on September 27, 2022

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Musto Skiff 469 Nathan Stanier   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0 3.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 3.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 19.0 10.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 900 Lizzie Tarboton Andy Tarboton 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 903 John Booth John Booth (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben Ann Harrison (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 27.0 18.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Cadet TOPPER 47223 Eve Wealthy   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Cadet RS FEVA 1023 Daisy Charlesworth Jess Charlesworth (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Cadet RS FEVA 1479 Lucas Keen   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
4th Cadet RS FEVA 1040 Samuel Wade Reuben Wealthy 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
5th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46912 Reuben Wealthy   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 10.0
6th Cadet Fusion CLUB Poppy Shires Alastair Shires (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
6th Cadet TOPPER 43525 Charlie Shires   (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 16.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap Solo 4471 Andy Matthews   2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 10.0
4th Dinghy Handicap SCORPION 2008 Michael Davies William Everett (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 12.0
5th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 235 Jason Belben   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 14.0
6th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0 18.0
6th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Dinghy Handicap CONTENDER 402 Paul Blackburn   (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 174621 Nick Harrison   1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL BLANK Olly Payne   2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 16.0 5.0
3rd Laser LASER 172357 Peter Davison   (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 12.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 219061 Robert Draper   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 2.0 24.0 13.0
5th Laser Laser 214203     (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 212783 Archie Wright   3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 25.0 14.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 220821 Archie Wright?   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
8th Laser LASER 214265 Malcolm Courts   4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 26.0 15.0
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 209056 Ollie Payne   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 33.0 22.0
9th Laser LASER 197760 Nick Ireland   (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com