Warm up series 2024

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 14:19 on April 19, 2024

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03.03
R2
03.03
R3
10.03
R4
10.03
R5
17.03
R6
17.03
R7
24.03
R8
24.03
R9
31.03
R10
31.03
R11
07.04
R12
07.04
R13
14.04
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby   3.0 2.0     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNS)     123.0 11.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 516 Richard Pelley   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 28.0 DNS     148.0 36.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     4.0 (28.0 RET) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 RET 5.0 28.0 DNC     178.0 66.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 28.0 DNC     199.0 87.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 645 robert richardson   1.0 (28.0 OCS)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0     201.0 89.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS500 1756 Steve Cockrell Sarah Cockrell (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     201.0 89.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 28.0 DNC     203.0 91.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Kevin Parish Connor Parish 6.0 3.0     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     205.0 93.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 623 Bruce Keen   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0     225.0 113.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 385 Tristan Tomlinson   (28.0 DNC) 1.0     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     225.0 113.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0     226.0 114.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 54 Joshua Belben   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     2.0 (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 OCS     226.0 114.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 4 Andy Tarbaton   2.0 (28.0 OCS)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     226.0 114.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 176 Christopher Haslam   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0     227.0 115.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 465 Alex Sharp N/A 4.0 (28.0 DNS)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     228.0 116.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap INTERNATIONAL CANOE 296 Chris Duffin   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     5.0 (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     229.0 117.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 323 Andy Smith   5.0 (28.0 DNS)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     229.0 117.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright   (28.0 DNS) (28.0 OCS)     (28.0 RET) (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1198 A Benfield N Ireland (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 RET) (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS800 964 Ben Chrystall Sophie Thom (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 49er 12 Rich Thurlby Dan Vincent (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 296 Chris Duffin   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 362 James Morson   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 1058 John Booth John Booth (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 499 John Piatt   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC     252.0 140.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNS     252.0 140.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03.03
R2
03.03
R3
10.03
R4
10.03
R5
17.03
R6
17.03
R7
24.03
R8
24.03
R9
31.03
R10
31.03
R11
07.04
R12
07.04
R13
14.04
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1102 Gary Piper   1.0 1.0     1.0 (7.0 DNS)     (7.0 RET)         17.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 428 Adam Charlesworth Richard Robinson (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     2.0 7.0 DNS     7.0 DNC         30.0 16.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 359 Will Rayden Esther Rayden (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC         35.0 21.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap RS Cat 16 186 Will Rayden Esther Rayden (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC         35.0 21.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1098 Paul Chatsfield   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC         35.0 21.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1098 Paul Chatfield   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     7.0 RET         35.0 21.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03.03
R2
03.03
R3
10.03
R4
10.03
R5
17.03
R6
17.03
R7
24.03
R8
24.03
R9
31.03
R10
31.03
R11
07.04
R12
07.04
R13
14.04
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE GBR 430 Jason Belben   2.0 2.0     1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     62.0 6.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   1.0 3.0     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   1.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0     64.0 8.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (14.0 OCS) 1.0     3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0     64.0 8.0
4th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 796 Ella Vincent Rosie Hill (helm) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC     87.0 31.0
5th Dinghy Handicap RS 300 556 Peter Mackin   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     2.0 3.0 (14.0 RET)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     89.0 33.0
6th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 302 Rosie Hill Rosie Hill 3.0 (14.0 DNS)     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0     91.0 35.0
7th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 943 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     92.0 36.0
8th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 235 Louise Belben   (14.0 OCS) 4.0     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0     93.0 37.0
9th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 1 Millie Pearse   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     94.0 38.0
10th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 332 Harriet Mackin   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 RET     96.0 40.0
11th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 430 Jason Belben   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0     99.0 43.0
12th Dinghy Handicap Windsurfer 862 Paul Blackburn Windsurfer PY 870 Not Contender (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     (14.0 RET) 7.0 (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     105.0 49.0
13th Dinghy Handicap 2000 21863 Andy Smith   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     112.0 56.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03.03
R2
03.03
R3
10.03
R4
10.03
R5
17.03
R6
17.03
R7
24.03
R8
24.03
R9
31.03
R10
31.03
R11
07.04
R12
07.04
R13
14.04
Total Nett
1st Cadet RS Feva 626 Thomas Robinson Daisy Charlesworth         1.0 1.0     (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC)     18.0 2.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 48627 Lucas Keen           (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC   1.0     25.0 9.0
3rd Cadet RS FEVA 4850 Eve Wealthy Reuben Wealthy         (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     1.0   8.0 DNC     25.0 9.0
4th Cadet TOPPER 48315 Eve Wealthy           (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC   2.0     26.0 10.0
5th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46221 Joel Keen           (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC   3.0     27.0 11.0
6th Cadet RS FEVA 1040 Samuel Wade           (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC   4.0     28.0 12.0
7th Cadet RS FEVA 7615 Thomas Robinson Daisy Charlesworth         (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC   5.0     29.0 13.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03.03
R2
03.03
R3
10.03
R4
10.03
R5
17.03
R6
17.03
R7
24.03
R8
24.03
R9
31.03
R10
31.03
R11
07.04
R12
07.04
R13
14.04
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0)     59.0 9.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   (21.0 DNS) (21.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0     69.0 16.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 OCS 2.0 3.0     112.0 28.0
4th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper   1.0 1.0     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 21.0 DNC     117.0 33.0
5th ILCA ILCA 7 182567 Bruce Beckett   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0     146.0 62.0
6th ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC     149.0 65.0
7th ILCA ILCA 6 189111 Neil Crossourd   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     152.0 68.0
8th ILCA ILCA 6 172357 Peter Davison   (21.0 DNS) (21.0 DNC)     4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     154.0 70.0
9th ILCA ILCA 7 1 Gavin Sharp   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     3.0 (21.0 DNS) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     155.0 71.0
10th ILCA ILCA 4 154594 Robert Draper   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     157.0 73.0
11th ILCA ILCA 7 182979 Tim Pearse   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     157.0 73.0
12th ILCA ILCA 6 219665 James Curtis James Curtis (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0     169.0 85.0
13th ILCA ILCA 7 221798 Luke Anstey   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0     170.0 86.0
14th ILCA ILCA 4 122214 Jamie Robinson N/A 2.0 (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     170.0 86.0
15th ILCA ILCA 6 220040 Chloe Elvin   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 OCS 3.0 21.0 DNC     171.0 87.0
16th ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0     175.0 91.0
17th ILCA ILCA 6 165507 Dave Moy   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0     176.0 92.0
18th ILCA ILCA 7 172357 Peter Davison   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     189.0 105.0
18th ILCA ILCA 7 191029 Simon Riddle   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     189.0 105.0
18th ILCA ILCA 7 218192 Archie Wright   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     189.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com