Weds Series

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 13:40 on September 25, 2023

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-04
R2
12-04
R3
19-04
R4
26-04
R5
03-05
R6
10-05
R7
17-05
R8
24-05
R9
31-05
R10
07-06
R11
14-06
R12
21-06
R13
28-06
R14
05-07
R15
12-07
R16
19-07
R17
26-07
R18
02-08
R19
09-08
R20
16-08
R21
23-08
R22
30-08
R23
06-09
R24
13-09
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier   1.0   1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   1.0     (3.0)     90.0 11.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     (29.0 DNC) 1.0   4.0     2.0     249.0 17.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 516 Richard Pelley   (29.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC)     (29.0 DNC)     260.0 28.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   2.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC)     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   2.0     (29.0 DNC)     264.0 32.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC)     3.0 2.0   3.0     (29.0 DNC)     264.0 32.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 623 Bruce Keen   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC)     1.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC     1.0     268.0 36.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 1058 John Booth John Booth (29.0 DNC)   4.0 1.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     2.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     6.0     317.0 85.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright   (29.0 RET)   (29.0 DNS) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0     (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     7.0     335.0 103.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC)     (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     348.0 116.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben Ann Harrison (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC)     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   6.0     29.0 DNC     351.0 119.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 400 976 Harris Maidment Edoardo Sirolla (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     5.0     355.0 123.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC)     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     366.0 134.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley 4.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) 7.0 (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   5.0     29.0 DNC     371.0 139.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 54 Joshua Belben   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 RET     389.0 157.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 465 Alex Sharp N/A 3.0   (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     391.0 159.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   (29.0 DNC)   3.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     393.0 161.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 304 Jamie Southwell   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     426.0 194.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 176 Christopher Haslam   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     437.0 205.0
19th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 955 Andrew Smith Jude Smith (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     4.0     439.0 207.0
20th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Charlie South   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     442.0 210.0
21st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Moth 4990 Jason Belben   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     444.0 212.0
22nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 837 Martin Hollinworth   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     445.0 213.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 362 James Morson   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     464.0 232.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Adam Charlesworth Andy Wealthy (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     464.0 232.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 324 Richard Bray   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 RET 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     464.0 232.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Int Moth 1 Jeremy Hartley   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     464.0 232.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 534 Andy Rice   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     464.0 232.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 216 Guy Rivington   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     464.0 232.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-04
R2
12-04
R3
19-04
R4
26-04
R5
03-05
R6
10-05
R7
17-05
R8
24-05
R9
31-05
R10
07-06
R11
14-06
R12
21-06
R13
28-06
R14
05-07
R15
12-07
R16
19-07
R17
26-07
R18
02-08
R19
09-08
R20
16-08
R21
23-08
R22
30-08
R23
06-09
R24
13-09
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   (18.0 DNC)   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   1.0     (18.0 DNC)     124.0 10.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   2.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     (18.0 DNS) 3.0   18.0 DNC     2.0     180.0 36.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap RS 300 556 Peter Mackin   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     1.0     198.0 54.0
4th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 302 Rosie Hill Rosie Hill (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 2.0   18.0 DNC     3.0     215.0 71.0
5th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 332 Harriet Mackin   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     222.0 78.0
6th Dinghy Handicap RS 300 347 William Powell   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     1.0 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     225.0 81.0
7th Dinghy Handicap Europe 235 Jason Belben   (18.0 DNC)   1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   2.0     18.0 DNC     238.0 94.0
8th Dinghy Handicap RS AERO 7 3688 Paul Gardner   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     241.0 97.0
9th Dinghy Handicap RS 300 337 Chris Duffin   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     244.0 100.0
10th Dinghy Handicap CONTENDER 862 Windsurfer not C Paul Blackburn   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 1.0   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     246.0 102.0
11th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 417 Steve Cockerill   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     271.0 127.0
12th Dinghy Handicap OK 1 Russell Clark   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     271.0 127.0
13th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 796 Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     271.0 127.0
14th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     273.0 129.0
15th Dinghy Handicap LARK 2458 Paul Gardner Thomas Gardner (18.0 DNC)   3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     273.0 129.0
16th Dinghy Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 671 Gavin Sharp   3.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     273.0 129.0
17th Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC     274.0 130.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-04
R2
12-04
R3
19-04
R4
26-04
R5
03-05
R6
10-05
R7
17-05
R8
24-05
R9
31-05
R10
07-06
R11
14-06
R12
21-06
R13
28-06
R14
05-07
R15
12-07
R16
19-07
R17
26-07
R18
02-08
R19
09-08
R20
16-08
R21
23-08
R22
30-08
R23
06-09
R24
13-09
Total Nett
1st Cadet TOPPER 4.2 4622 Lucas Keen   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DSQ)   1.0 (15.0 DNC)         1.0     128.0 8.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 48315 Eve Wealthy   1.0   1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (4.0 RDG) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   2.0 1.0         (15.0 DNC)     70.0 11.0
3rd Cadet RS FEVA 1023 Charlie Shires Daisy Charlesworth (15.0 DNC)   2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (4.0) 3.0         3.0     83.0 17.0
4th Cadet RS FEVA 1040 Samuel Wade Connor Parish (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (15.0 DNC)   3.0 2.0         2.0     102.0 20.0
5th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 48133 Reuben Wealthy   2.0   (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC)   5.0 (15.0 DNS)         (15.0 DNC)     138.0 28.0
6th Cadet TOPPER 33664 Casper Pearson   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     198.0 78.0
7th Cadet Topper 48185 Charlie Shires   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 4.0         15.0 DNC     217.0 97.0
8th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46221 Joel Keen   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     218.0 98.0
9th Cadet TOPPER 44301 Connor Parish   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     226.0 106.0
10th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 48744 Thomas Robinson   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     228.0 108.0
11th Cadet RS FEVA 1023 Daisy Charlesworth Thomas Robinson (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     232.0 112.0
12th Cadet Laser 200052 Evie Mulhall   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     232.0 112.0
13th Cadet Topper 33664 Pearson   (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 DNC     240.0 120.0
13th Cadet Fusion Blank Poppy Shires Ewan (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         15.0 RET     240.0 120.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-04
R2
12-04
R3
19-04
R4
26-04
R5
03-05
R6
10-05
R7
17-05
R8
24-05
R9
31-05
R10
07-06
R11
14-06
R12
21-06
R13
28-06
R14
05-07
R15
12-07
R16
19-07
R17
26-07
R18
02-08
R19
09-08
R20
16-08
R21
23-08
R22
30-08
R23
06-09
R24
13-09
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0     (29.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0     (29.0 DNC)     165.0 10.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   1.0   (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0)     2.0 2.0   (3.0)     1.0     38.0 12.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 7 191029 Simon Riddle   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 RET) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0)     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS)   4.0     3.0     242.0 32.0
4th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper   (6.0)   (29.0 RET) 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0)     (29.0 DNC) 4.0   6.0     5.0     144.0 42.0
5th ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin   2.0   1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS)   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     307.0 75.0
6th ILCA ILCA 6 209056 Ollie Payne   5.0   (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC)     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     317.0 85.0
7th ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   3.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   2.0     2.0     332.0 100.0
8th ILCA ILCA 6 220040 Chloe Elvin   4.0   2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     361.0 129.0
9th ILCA ILCA 7 220821 Archie Wright   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     364.0 132.0
10th ILCA ILCA 7 185608 Mike Shepherd   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     376.0 144.0
11th ILCA ILCA 6 159449 Benjamin Pearson   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 RET) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     380.0 148.0
12th ILCA ILCA 7 172357 Peter Davison   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   7.0     29.0 DNC     399.0 167.0
13th ILCA ILCA 7 182979 Tim Pearse   (29.0 RET)   (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     411.0 179.0
14th ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 3.0   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     413.0 181.0
15th ILCA ILCA 7 223055 David Wilkinson   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     413.0 181.0
16th ILCA ILCA 6 214203 Alfie Noel   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     417.0 185.0
17th ILCA ILCA 7 208888 Simon Radford   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     418.0 186.0
18th ILCA ILCA 7 213512 Kieran Santry   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     6.0     419.0 187.0
19th ILCA ILCA 7 143753 Andrew Christian   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0     4.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     423.0 191.0
20th ILCA ILCA 7 213544 Luke Anstey   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     1.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     436.0 204.0
21st ILCA ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     3.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     438.0 206.0
22nd ILCA ILCA 7 219665 James Curtis   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     438.0 206.0
23rd ILCA ILCA 6 209869 Joshua Davies   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     4.0     439.0 207.0
24th ILCA ILCA 6 165507 Dave Moy   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   5.0     29.0 DNC     440.0 208.0
25th ILCA ILCA 7 912 David Wilkinson   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     441.0 209.0
26th ILCA ILCA 7 133365 Gavin Sharp   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     441.0 209.0
27th ILCA ILCA 7 177905 Cameron Fitze 0 (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     7.0     442.0 210.0
28th ILCA ILCA 6 214942 Tim Long   (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC     443.0 211.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-04
R2
12-04
R3
19-04
R4
26-04
R5
03-05
R6
10-05
R7
17-05
R8
24-05
R9
31-05
R10
07-06
R11
14-06
R12
21-06
R13
28-06
R14
05-07
R15
12-07
R16
19-07
R17
26-07
R18
02-08
R19
09-08
R20
16-08
R21
23-08
R22
30-08
R23
06-09
R24
13-09
Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 7248 Andy McQueen             1.0 1.0 (1.5) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0     1.0     (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC)     59.5 6.0
2nd Dart DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed           (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC)     2.0     1.0     (13.0 DNC)     76.0 11.0
3rd Dart Dart 18 6803 Sarah Knott Sue Nelson/Elanor Gandar           (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     4.0     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     111.0 46.0
4th Dart DART 18 5769 Sue Nelson Tom Nelson           2.0 (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 RET     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     3.0     112.0 47.0
5th Dart Unicorn 1094 Gary Piper             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.5 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     1.0     119.5 54.5
6th Dart DART 18 7784 Mark Benger             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     13.0 RET     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     122.0 57.0
7th Dart DART 18 7736 Paul Rogers             (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     122.0 57.0
8th Dart DART 18 1322 NOT Gary Piper             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     2.0     132.0 67.0
9th Dart Dart 7070 Henry mccann Dan Jones           (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     132.0 67.0
10th Dart DART 18 1013 David Lloyd             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     3.0     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     133.0 68.0
11th Dart Dart 6751 Stuart Pegum             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     4.0     134.0 69.0
12th Dart Dart 18 6751 Stuart Paylen             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC     143.0 78.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com