Weds Series

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 16:14 on July 18, 2024

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
3/4/24
R2
10/4/24
R3
17/4/24
R4
24/4/24
R5
1/5/24
R6
8/5/24
R7
15/5/24
R8
22/5/24
R9
29/5/24
R10
5/6/24
R11
12/6/24
R12
19/6/24
R13
26/6/24
R14
3/7/24
R15
10/7/24
R16
17/7/24
R17
24/7/24
R18
31/7/24
R19
7/8/24
R20
14/8/24
R21
21/8/24
R22
28/8/24
R23
4/9/24
R24
11/9/24
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 623 Bruce Keen       1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC)                 222.0 12.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier       2.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC)                 196.0 17.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 176 Christopher Haslam       3.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0   (35.0 DNC)                 183.0 29.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark     (35.0 DNS) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNS) 11.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNS)   (35.0 DNC)                 250.0 40.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 375 Joshua Belben       (35.0 OCS) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0   35.0 DNC                 261.0 51.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 645 Robert Richardson       4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 288.0 78.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 296.0 86.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 385 Tristan Tomlinson       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 35.0 OCS 35.0 DSQ   35.0 DNC                 333.0 123.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 339.0 129.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   3.0                 343.0 133.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 964 Ben Chrystall Sophie Thom     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 8.0 (35.0 RET) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 349.0 139.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0   1.0                 360.0 150.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 138 Daisy Charlesworth Lucky One     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0   4.0                 391.0 181.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 323 Andy Smith       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 399.0 189.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNS) 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 400.0 190.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 296 Chris Duffin       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 400.0 190.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 402.0 192.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 147 Alicia Biggs       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 402.0 192.0
19th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 4 Andy Tarboton       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 421.0 211.0
20th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF RSA4 Andy Tarby       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 421.0 211.0
21st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Andy Smith       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   2.0                 422.0 212.0
22nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Kevin Parish Connor Parish     (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 422.0 212.0
23rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 372 Theo Gunbley       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 424.0 214.0
24th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 138 Samual Wade Daisy Charlesworth     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 425.0 215.0
25th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 645 Rob Richardson       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 425.0 215.0
26th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 2343 Tom Hughes Eve Wealthy     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 426.0 216.0
27th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1186 Andrew Smith Jude Smith     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 427.0 217.0
28th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 52 Ben Chrystall       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 428.0 218.0
29th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 372 Theo Gumbley       (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 430.0 220.0
30th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 2337 Lotti Street Jo Walker     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 455.0 245.0
30th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 29ER 1702 Sofia Dewsbury Alexandra Miller     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 455.0 245.0
30th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 516 richard pelley       (35.0 DNS) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 455.0 245.0
30th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby       (35.0 DNS) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 455.0 245.0
30th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS800 964 Ben Chrystall Sophie Thom     (35.0 RET) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC                 455.0 245.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
3/4/24
R2
10/4/24
R3
17/4/24
R4
24/4/24
R5
1/5/24
R6
8/5/24
R7
15/5/24
R8
22/5/24
R9
29/5/24
R10
5/6/24
R11
12/6/24
R12
19/6/24
R13
26/6/24
R14
3/7/24
R15
10/7/24
R16
17/7/24
R17
24/7/24
R18
31/7/24
R19
7/8/24
R20
14/8/24
R21
21/8/24
R22
28/8/24
R23
4/9/24
R24
11/9/24
Total Nett
1st Cadet RS FEVA 1040 Samuel Wade Reuben Wealthy     (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNS) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)                 96.0 10.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 48627 Lucas Keen       1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 177.0 44.0
3rd Cadet TOPPER 48315 Eve Wealthy       2.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 182.0 49.0
4th Cadet RS FEVA 7615 Thomas Robinson Daisy Charlesworth     5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 187.0 54.0
5th Cadet RS FEVA 1479 Lucas Keen Joel Keen     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 214.0 81.0
6th Cadet TOPPER 33664 Casper Pearson       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 1.0                 232.0 99.0
7th Cadet RS FEVA 2000 Tom Hughes Reuben Wealthy     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC                 248.0 115.0
8th Cadet RS FEVA 1040 Samuel Wade Connor Parish     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 248.0 115.0
9th Cadet Fusion   Casper Pearson William Shepherd     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC                 249.0 116.0
10th Cadet Derek :-) Charles Hughes Ruben Wealth     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 249.0 116.0
11th Cadet ILCA 4 165641 Eve Wealthy       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 249.0 116.0
12th Cadet TOPPER 43525 Charlie Shires       (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 249.0 116.0
13th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46771 Ewan Parish       (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 250.0 117.0
14th Cadet TOPPER 4.2 46221 Joel Keen       3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 250.0 117.0
15th Cadet TOPPER 46349 Will Shepherd       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 251.0 118.0
16th Cadet TOPPER 48185 Casper Pearson       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 251.0 118.0
17th Cadet RS FEVA XL 2000 Tom Hughes Reuben Wealthy     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC                 266.0 133.0
17th Cadet 29ER 408 Sofia Dewsbury Alexandra     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 RET                 266.0 133.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
3/4/24
R2
10/4/24
R3
17/4/24
R4
24/4/24
R5
1/5/24
R6
8/5/24
R7
15/5/24
R8
22/5/24
R9
29/5/24
R10
5/6/24
R11
12/6/24
R12
19/6/24
R13
26/6/24
R14
3/7/24
R15
10/7/24
R16
17/7/24
R17
24/7/24
R18
31/7/24
R19
7/8/24
R20
14/8/24
R21
21/8/24
R22
28/8/24
R23
4/9/24
R24
11/9/24
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1102 Gary Piper               (1.0)     1.0                             2.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1062 Andy McQueen               (3.0 DNC)     2.0                             5.0 2.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
3/4/24
R2
10/4/24
R3
17/4/24
R4
24/4/24
R5
1/5/24
R6
8/5/24
R7
15/5/24
R8
22/5/24
R9
29/5/24
R10
5/6/24
R11
12/6/24
R12
19/6/24
R13
26/6/24
R14
3/7/24
R15
10/7/24
R16
17/7/24
R17
24/7/24
R18
31/7/24
R19
7/8/24
R20
14/8/24
R21
21/8/24
R22
28/8/24
R23
4/9/24
R24
11/9/24
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley       2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 2.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0   2.0                 112.0 10.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers       (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (4.0) 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC)   1.0                 87.0 11.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson       3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC)   2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   (17.0 DNC)                 116.0 14.0
4th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 430 Jason Belben       1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC                 126.0 24.0
5th Dinghy Handicap RS AERO 7 3688 Paul Gardner       (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 162.0 60.0
6th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 422 Ann Harrison       (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 165.0 63.0
7th Dinghy Handicap GP14 13161 Rob Richardsen Ben Crystall     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 188.0 86.0
8th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 417 Jo Hursell       (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 188.0 86.0
9th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE GBR 430 Jason Belben       (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   3.0                 190.0 88.0
10th Dinghy Handicap 2000 21863 Andy Smith       (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 190.0 88.0
11th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 332 Harriet Mackin       (17.0 RET) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 190.0 88.0
12th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 420 Sue Nelson       (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 190.0 88.0
13th Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 3190 Lucas Keen Bruce Keen     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   4.0                 191.0 89.0
14th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 302 Rosie Hill Rosie Hill     4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 191.0 89.0
15th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE GBR 235 Louise Belben       5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 192.0 90.0
16th Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC                 193.0 91.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
3/4/24
R2
10/4/24
R3
17/4/24
R4
24/4/24
R5
1/5/24
R6
8/5/24
R7
15/5/24
R8
22/5/24
R9
29/5/24
R10
5/6/24
R11
12/6/24
R12
19/6/24
R13
26/6/24
R14
3/7/24
R15
10/7/24
R16
17/7/24
R17
24/7/24
R18
31/7/24
R19
7/8/24
R20
14/8/24
R21
21/8/24
R22
28/8/24
R23
4/9/24
R24
11/9/24
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts       (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (36.0 DNS) (8.0) (36.0 RET) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0                 149.0 14.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison       (4.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (9.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC)                 114.0 16.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo       3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (5.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0)                 146.0 18.0
4th ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson       7.0 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 (8.0) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0                 223.0 26.0
5th ILCA ILCA 7 191029 Simon Riddle       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0                 292.0 40.0
6th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNF) 5.0 (6.0) (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0                 236.0 40.0
7th ILCA ILCA 6 172357 Peter Davison       (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNS) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC)                 307.0 55.0
8th ILCA ILCA 7 216611 Adrian LYNHAM       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 3.0                 357.0 105.0
9th ILCA ILCA 7 218192 Archie Wright       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNS) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 373.0 121.0
10th ILCA ILCA 6 223674 Steve Jackson       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 405.0 153.0
11th ILCA ILCA 6 214203 Alfie Noel       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 408.0 156.0
12th ILCA ILCA 7 182567 Bruce Beckett       6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 414.0 162.0
13th ILCA ILCA 6 165507 Dave Moy       8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 7.0                 415.0 163.0
14th ILCA ILCA 7 185608 Mike Shepherd       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 417.0 165.0
15th ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 434.0 182.0
16th ILCA ILCA 6 219665 James Curtis James Curtis     1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 434.0 182.0
17th ILCA ILCA 7 0 Alfie Noel       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 435.0 183.0
18th ILCA ILCA 6 220151 Steve Cockerill       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 437.0 185.0
19th ILCA ILCA 4 165641 Eve Wealthy       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 36.0 DNC                 440.0 188.0
20th ILCA ILCA 6 208325 Dru Townsend       (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 443.0 191.0
21st ILCA ILCA 4 159449 Ben Pearson       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNC                 445.0 193.0
22nd ILCA ILCA 4 122214 Jamie Robinson N/A     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 452.0 200.0
23rd ILCA ILCA 7 219066 Norman Struthers       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 469.0 217.0
24th ILCA ILCA 7 219665 James Curtis James Curtis     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 470.0 218.0
25th ILCA ILCA 7 221798 Luke Anstey       2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 470.0 218.0
26th ILCA ILCA 7 206944 Carl Downing       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 473.0 221.0
27th ILCA ILCA 7 190847 Philip Hargreaves       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DSQ 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 474.0 222.0
28th ILCA ILCA 4 184298 Ben Pearson       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0                 476.0 224.0
29th ILCA ILCA 7 188781 James Russ       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 478.0 226.0
30th ILCA ILCA 7 197760 Nick Ireland       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 480.0 228.0
31st ILCA RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNC                 504.0 252.0
31st ILCA Windsurfer   Oliver Payne       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 36.0 DNC                 504.0 252.0
31st ILCA ILCA 6 220040 Chloe Elvin       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 504.0 252.0
31st ILCA ILCA 6 220821 Archie Wright       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 504.0 252.0
31st ILCA ILCA 7 211257 David Casale       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                 504.0 252.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
3/4/24
R2
10/4/24
R3
17/4/24
R4
24/4/24
R5
1/5/24
R6
8/5/24
R7
15/5/24
R8
22/5/24
R9
29/5/24
R10
5/6/24
R11
12/6/24
R12
19/6/24
R13
26/6/24
R14
3/7/24
R15
10/7/24
R16
17/7/24
R17
24/7/24
R18
31/7/24
R19
7/8/24
R20
14/8/24
R21
21/8/24
R22
28/8/24
R23
4/9/24
R24
11/9/24
Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed             (2.0)   (1.0)   (2.0) 1.0 1.0     1.0                 8.0 3.0
2nd Dart DART 18 1322 Paul Blackburn               1.0   2.0   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)     6.0 DNC                 27.0 9.0
3rd Dart DART 18 5769 Sue Nelson Tom Nelson             (6.0 DNC)   3.0   1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)     6.0 RET                 28.0 10.0
4th Dart DART 18 6803 Sarah Knott Clare Nicholson             (6.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0     6.0 DNC                 32.0 14.0
5th Dart DART 18 7248 Andy McQueen               (6.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     6.0 RET                 36.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com