Winter Series 2 PM 2024

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 12:53 on March 18, 2024

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-01
R2
12.01
R3
19.01
R4
26.01
R5
02.02
R6
09.02
R7
16.02
R8
23-02
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent   1.0     (2.0)   1.0 (6.0)   10.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 645 Robert Richardson   (21.0 DNC)     1.0   (4.0) 2.0   28.0 3.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 500 795 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill (21.0 DNC)     3.0   (21.0 DNC) 1.0   46.0 4.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier   4.0     (21.0 DNC)   3.0 (21.0 DNC)   49.0 7.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 178 John Piatt   5.0     4.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   51.0 9.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby   3.0     (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 7.0   52.0 10.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 534 Andy Rice   (21.0 DNC)     7.0   (21.0 RET) 5.0   54.0 12.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 557 Christopher Haslam   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   5.0 9.0   56.0 14.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 131 Richard Pelley   (21.0 DNC)     6.0   (21.0 DNC) 8.0   56.0 14.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 385 Tristan Tomlinson   (21.0 DNC)     8.0   6.0 (10.0)   45.0 14.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright   6.0     (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 12.0   60.0 18.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 646 Joshua Belben   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   2.0 21.0 DNC   65.0 23.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF   Alain Sign   2.0     (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 ret) 21.0 DNC   65.0 23.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 465 Alex Sharp N/A (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 3.0   66.0 24.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   21.0 RET 4.0   67.0 25.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   (21.0 DNC)     5.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   68.0 26.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 296 Chris Duffin   7.0     (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   70.0 28.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 360 Jesper van der Harst   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 11.0   74.0 32.0
19th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Charlie South   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 RET   84.0 42.0
19th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 323 Andrew Smith   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   84.0 42.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-01
R2
12.01
R3
19.01
R4
26.01
R5
02.02
R6
09.02
R7
16.02
R8
23-02
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1102 Gary Piper         1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1062 Andy McQueen         2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1098 Paul Chatfield         4.0 RET         4.0 4.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-01
R2
12.01
R3
19.01
R4
26.01
R5
02.02
R6
09.02
R7
16.02
R8
23-02
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (2.0)     1.0   (2.0) 1.0   6.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 430 Jason Belben   1.0     (7.0 DNC)   1.0 (7.0 DNC)   16.0 2.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap Europe 332 Harriet Mackin   (7.0 DNC)     3.0   (7.0 DNC) 2.0   19.0 5.0
4th Dinghy Handicap Laser 2 9107 Andy Wealthy Kathryn Wealthy (7.0 DNC)     2.0   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   23.0 9.0
5th Dinghy Handicap RS 300 556 Peter Mackin   (7.0 DNC)     4.0   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   25.0 11.0
6th Dinghy Handicap CONTENDER 862 Paul Blackburn   (7.0 DNC)     (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 RET   28.0 14.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-01
R2
12.01
R3
19.01
R4
26.01
R5
02.02
R6
09.02
R7
16.02
R8
23-02
Total Nett
1st Cadet TOPPER 47355 Samuel Wade   1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 48315 Eve Wealthy   2.0               2.0 2.0
3rd Cadet TOPPER 4.2 48133 Reuben Wealthy   3.0               3.0 3.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
05-01
R2
12.01
R3
19.01
R4
26.01
R5
02.02
R6
09.02
R7
16.02
R8
23-02
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 6 220042 Ben Elvin   (21.0 DNC)     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   27.0 3.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo   1.0     (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC)   33.0 7.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   2.0     (7.0) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0   41.0 13.0
4th ILCA ILCA 7 182567 Bruce Beckett   4.0     (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0   30.0 14.0
5th ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   3.0     10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0   62.0 20.0
6th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper   5.0     11.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   64.0 22.0
7th ILCA ILCA 6 220040 Chloe Elvin   (21.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   66.0 24.0
8th ILCA ILCA 7 172357 Peter Davison   6.0     12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0   70.0 28.0
9th ILCA ILCA 7 215376 Nick Van Tienen N/a (21.0 DNC)     6.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC   72.0 30.0
10th ILCA ILCA 7 189111 Neil Crossouard   (21.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   72.0 30.0
11th ILCA ILCA 7 221798 Luke Anstey   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0   86.0 44.0
12th ILCA ILCA 6 220041 Ian Gregory   (21.0 DNC)     2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   86.0 44.0
13th ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0   87.0 45.0
14th ILCA ILCA 6 220821 Archie Wright   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   87.0 45.0
15th ILCA ILCA 6 223674 Steve Jackson   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0   89.0 47.0
16th ILCA ILCA 4 122214 Jamie Robinson N/A (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0   92.0 50.0
17th ILCA ILCA 4 165641 Fin Lloyd None (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0   93.0 51.0
18th ILCA ILCA 6 165507 Dave Moy   (21.0 DNC)     9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   93.0 51.0
19th ILCA ILCA 4 203910 Evie Mulhall   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   105.0 63.0
19th ILCA ILCA 7 GRE211485 Athos Trigkonis   (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   105.0 63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com