Winter series 1 PM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 10:58 on December 19, 2022

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent     (1.0) (3.0) 1.0     1.0   6.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 375 Joshua Belben     4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC)   39.0 5.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier     (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     (17.0 RET)   39.0 5.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 500 795 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill   2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC)   40.0 6.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0     17.0 DNC   53.0 19.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 178 John Piatt     3.0 (17.0 RET) (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC   54.0 20.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 0 James Morson     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0     17.0 DNC   55.0 21.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 976 Emma Shalless Phillip Shalless   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0     17.0 DNC   56.0 22.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 903 John Booth John Booth   5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC   56.0 22.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0     17.0 DNC   57.0 23.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 46 Richard Pelley N/A   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS     17.0 DNC   68.0 34.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF   James Morson     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS     17.0 DNC   68.0 34.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap B14 720 Peter Mackin Harriet Critchley   (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC   68.0 34.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1198 Nick Ireland Alex Benfield   (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC   68.0 34.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark   (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS     17.0 DNC   68.0 34.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Steve Wright     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC   68.0 34.0

Cat Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Cat Handicap FORMULA 18 GBR 22 Andrew McQueen       1.0           1.0 1.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley     1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)   (2.0)   7.0 3.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap SOLO 4471 Andy Matthews     3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC)   24.0 8.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap EUROPE GBR 235 Jason Belben     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0   1.0   28.0 12.0
4th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 235 Jason Belben     2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   28.0 12.0
5th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 302 Rosie Hill Rosie Hill   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   3.0   30.0 14.0
6th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0   8.0 RET   33.0 17.0
7th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 332 Harriet Critchley     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0   8.0 DNC   36.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 214265 Malcolm Courts     2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0   (4.0)   15.0 6.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL 217197 John Curran     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0   6.0   65.0 15.0
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 219061 Robert Draper     7.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0   (25.0 DNC)   49.0 15.0
4th Laser LASER 216611 Adrian LYNHAM     (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC   79.0 29.0
5th Laser LASER GRE21148 Athos Trigkonis     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   25.0 DNC   79.0 29.0
6th Laser LASER 200912 David Wilkinson     5.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC   81.0 31.0
7th Laser LASER 189111 Neil Crossouard     1.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC   83.0 33.0
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 220042 Ben Elvin     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   1.0   101.0 51.0
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 220040 Chloe Elvin     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   2.0   102.0 52.0
10th Laser LASER 174621 Nick Harrison     (25.0 DNS) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   102.0 52.0
11th Laser LASER 191330 Lukw Anstey     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   3.0   103.0 53.0
12th Laser laser 216367Can       3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   103.0 53.0
13th Laser LASER 220821 Archie Wright     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   104.0 54.0
14th Laser laser 217179       4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   104.0 54.0
15th Laser LASER 216367 William MacDonald     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   5.0   105.0 55.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 209163 Richard Bray     (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   105.0 55.0
17th Laser LASER FRA215492 Athos Trigkonis     6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   106.0 56.0
18th Laser LASER 182567 Bruce Beckett     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   108.0 58.0
19th Laser LASER 214942 Tim Long     8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   108.0 58.0
20th Laser laser 159940       (25.0 DNS) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   125.0 75.0
20th Laser LASER 162832 Gavin Brewer     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   125.0 75.0
20th Laser LASER 172357 Peter Davison     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   125.0 75.0
20th Laser LASER RADIAL 212783 Archie Wright     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   125.0 75.0
20th Laser Laser Radial 214942 Tim Long     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC   125.0 75.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com