Skiff Open 2024

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 14:26 on April 21, 2024

4000 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail_Number Helm Crew Home_Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo Grafham Water SC 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 4000 4343 Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison QMSC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 4000 4568 David Marchant Harry Litt Grafham Water SC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) 21.0 12.0
4th 4000 4249 Mark Gardner James Pound Dell Quay SC 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 UFD 9.0 RET 37.0 28.0
5th 4000 4467 Martin Burgess Tom Burgess Bough Beech (9.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 9.0 RET 9.0 UFD 3.0 40.0 31.0
6th 4000 4370 Tom Cochrane Rob Sheppard Oxford SC 5.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 RET 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 50.0 41.0
7th 4000 4519 Dennis Watson Nikita Watson Stokes Bay SC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
7th 4000 4133 Kevin Parish Connor Parish Stokes Bay SC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

B14 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail_Number Helm Crew Home_Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st B14 791 Josh Wilce Matt Hollis Rutland SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 UFD) 1.0 16.0 6.0
2nd B14 799 Mark Barnes Jack Kilburn Whitstable YC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd B14 788 Tony Blackmore Jamie Dawson Starcross YC 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 29.0 19.0
4th B14 789 Crispin Taylor Guy Harrill Starcross YC 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
5th B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan Grafham Water SC 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
6th B14 798 James Gardner Anne Gardner HISC 6.0 4.0 (10.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 24.0
7th B14 795 Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye KGSC 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 37.0 29.0
8th B14 762 Russell Gibbs Lucy Loughton Starcross YC (10.0 UFD) 3.0 10.0 UFD 5.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
9th B14 769 Gary Stuart Tbc Northampton SC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Musto Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail_Number Helm Crew Home_Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Musto Skiff 636 Sam Pascoe   Castle Cove SC (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Musto Skiff 646 Daniel Henderson   Warsash SC (9.0) 4.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
3rd Musto Skiff RSA 4 Andy Tarboton   Henley Midmar YC 2.0 13.0 6.0 2.0 (42.0 OCS) 3.0 68.0 26.0
4th Musto Skiff 614 Ben Clegg   Brightlingsea SC (23.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 49.0 26.0
5th Musto Skiff 645 Robert Richardson   RWYC / SBSC 4.0 (14.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 42.0 28.0
6th Musto Skiff 624 Eddie Bridle   Brightlingsea SC 7.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 43.0 31.0
7th Musto Skiff 638 Sam Barker   Castle Cove SC 1.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 (15.0) 49.0 34.0
8th Musto Skiff 623 Bruce Keen   Stokes Bay SC (13.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 51.0 38.0
9th Musto Skiff 637 Bill Maughan   Sunderland YC 5.0 (18.0) 3.0 16.0 5.0 12.0 59.0 41.0
10th Musto Skiff 622 Dan Vincent   Stokes Bay SC / RNSA 6.0 (25.0) 17.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 68.0 43.0
11th Musto Skiff 520 Graeme Oliver   Chipstead SC 8.0 (17.0) 5.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 66.0 49.0
12th Musto Skiff 629 Brian Greensmith   RWBSC 10.0 7.0 12.0 (23.0) 11.0 10.0 73.0 50.0
13th Musto Skiff 588 Andrew Whittle   Brightlingsea SC 14.0 9.0 11.0 (20.0) 18.0 14.0 86.0 66.0
14th Musto Skiff 594 Fred Cudmore   QMSC (22.0) 10.0 16.0 22.0 13.0 9.0 92.0 70.0
15th Musto Skiff 375 Joshua Belben   Stokes Bay SC 19.0 8.0 13.0 (28.0) 14.0 19.0 101.0 73.0
16th Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   Queen Mary SC 15.0 16.0 19.0 15.0 9.0 (22.0) 96.0 74.0
17th Musto Skiff 469 Nathan Stanier   Stokes Bay SC / SSC 12.0 (20.0) 14.0 13.0 17.0 20.0 96.0 76.0
18th Musto Skiff 176 Chris Haslam   Stokes Bay SC 25.0 19.0 20.0 (26.0) 15.0 5.0 110.0 84.0
19th Musto Skiff 457 Serega Samus   Bewl Water 21.0 (26.0) 26.0 18.0 16.0 8.0 115.0 89.0
20th Musto Skiff 627 Ben Schooling   Spinnaker SC 11.0 5.0 (42.0 RET) 14.0 20.0 42.0 RET 134.0 92.0
21st Musto Skiff 615 Richard Smith   Medway YC 20.0 (27.0) 18.0 25.0 19.0 17.0 126.0 99.0
22nd Musto Skiff 616 Dave Poston   Bewl SC 18.0 11.0 21.0 11.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 DNC 145.0 103.0
23rd Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   Grafham Water SC 24.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 (42.0 OCS) 18.0 149.0 107.0
24th Musto Skiff 631 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 30.0 15.0 28.0 19.0 22.0 (42.0 DNC) 156.0 114.0
25th Musto Skiff 310 Tom Kyne   Brightlingsea SC 28.0 33.0 29.0 9.0 (42.0 OCS) 21.0 162.0 120.0
26th Musto Skiff 419 Charlie South   Stokes Bay SC 17.0 28.0 15.0 24.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
27th Musto Skiff 602 Connor Miller   Schull Harbour SC (32.0) 29.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 23.0 159.0 127.0
28th Musto Skiff 583 Lee Cullen   Stokes Bay SC 36.0 35.0 27.0 29.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) 190.0 148.0
29th Musto Skiff 499 John Piatt   Stokes Bay SC 27.0 21.0 (42.0 RET) 17.0 42.0 RET 42.0 DNC 191.0 149.0
30th Musto Skiff 77 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay SC 16.0 30.0 23.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 195.0 153.0
31st Musto Skiff 147 Alicia Biggs   Llandegfedd SC (42.0 RET) 42.0 RET 42.0 RET 30.0 24.0 24.0 204.0 162.0
32nd Musto Skiff 372 Theo Gumbley   Stokes Bay SC 33.0 23.0 32.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 214.0 172.0
33rd Musto Skiff 376 David Rickard   Gurnard SC 26.0 38.0 30.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 OCS 42.0 DNC 220.0 178.0
34th Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   Lymington Town SC 34.0 31.0 31.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 RET 42.0 DNC 222.0 180.0
35th Musto Skiff 360 Jesper van der Harst   Stokes Bay SC (42.0 RET) 34.0 24.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 226.0 184.0
36th Musto Skiff 323 Andrew Smith   Stokes Bay SC 31.0 36.0 33.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 226.0 184.0
37th Musto Skiff 620 Steve Robson   MYC 35.0 24.0 (42.0 UFD) 42.0 RET 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 227.0 185.0
38th Musto Skiff 364 Peter Doherty   SSBC 29.0 32.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 229.0 187.0
39th Musto Skiff 543 Stephen Wright   Stokes Bay SC (42.0 RET) 37.0 42.0 RET 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 247.0 205.0
40th Musto Skiff 516 Richard Pelley   Stokes Bay SC (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 210.0
40th Musto Skiff RSA 642 Euan Hurter   Dalgety Bay SC (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 210.0

RS700 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail_Number Helm Crew Home_Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS700 762 Richie Thurlby   Stokes Bay SC 1.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd RS700 720 Richard Wadsworth   Stokes Bay SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0
3rd RS700 1060 Matt Conner   Queen Mary SC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th RS700 931 Malcolm Streeton   HISC 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
5th RS700 801 Stephen Carr   Brightlingsea SC (8.0 DNF) 8.0 RET 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0
6th RS700 1058 John Booth   Stokes Bay SC (8.0 RET) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 37.0
7th RS700 1042 Pete Purkiss   Brightlingsea (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

RS800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail_Number Helm Crew Home_Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS800 1 Monique Vennis-Ozanne Hugh Shone Swanage SC 1.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Ormond HISC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd RS800 1099 Alistair Hodgson Ella Spain Draycote Water Sailing Club 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th RS800 1156 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson Datchet Water SC 7.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 37.0 26.0
5th RS800 1211 Rob Mawdsley Oscar Morgan Harris HISC 4.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0 UFD) 11.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 28.0
6th RS800 1087 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick SBSC 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 43.0 32.0
7th RS800 1188 Nicholas Charles Dan Goodman Datchet Water SC 5.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
8th RS800 1241 Philip Bairstow Stephen Brown Ullswater 6.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0 UFD) 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
9th RS800 924 Luke McEwen Cliff Nicholson Royal Lymington YC (11.0 RET) 11.0 RET 4.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
10th RS800 1204 Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC (11.0 RET) 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com