Spring Series AM

SBSC

Results are provisional as of 12:17 on May 20, 2024

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28.04
R2
05.05
R3
12.05
R4
19.5.24
R5
26.5.24
R6
2.6.24
R7
9.6.24
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 622 Dan Vincent   1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0       43.0 3.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett Grace Clark (20.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC)       44.0 4.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth   (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC)       44.0 4.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 500 1756 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC)       46.0 6.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 499 John Piatt   (20.0 DNS) (5.0) 3.0 4.0       32.0 7.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 600 891 Russell Belben   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0       50.0 10.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 543 Stephen Wright   (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (20.0 RET)       54.0 14.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 991 Chris Saunders   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0       61.0 21.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 54 Joshua Belben   (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC       61.0 21.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS500 1681 P / J Curtis (guest) P / J Curtis (guest) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC       63.0 23.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 372 Theo Gumby   (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC       64.0 24.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 176 Christopher Haslam   4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC       64.0 24.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC       65.0 25.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 36 James Morson   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC       66.0 26.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4133 Kevin Parish Conner Parish (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC       67.0 27.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley Peter Varley (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC       69.0 29.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC       80.0 40.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben Ann Harrison (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC       80.0 40.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 323 Andy Smith   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC       80.0 40.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28.04
R2
05.05
R3
12.05
R4
19.5.24
R5
26.5.24
R6
2.6.24
R7
9.6.24
Total Nett
1st Cadet ILCA 4 115775 Eve Wealthy   (4.0 DNC) 1.0           5.0 1.0
2nd Cadet RS FEVA 1040 Samuel Wade Reuben Wealthy 1.0 (4.0 DNC)           5.0 1.0
3rd Cadet TOPPER 48133 Reuben Wealthy   (4.0 DNC) 2.0           6.0 2.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28.04
R2
05.05
R3
12.05
R4
19.5.24
R5
26.5.24
R6
2.6.24
R7
9.6.24
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1102 Gary Piper     (7.0 DNC)   1.0       8.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1085 Andy McQueen     1.0   (7.0 DNC)       8.0 1.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1098 Andy Kelley     (7.0 DNC)   2.0       9.0 2.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1098 Paul Chatsfield     2.0   (7.0 DNC)       9.0 2.0
5th Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 14 Dave Roberts     3.0   (7.0 DNC)       10.0 3.0
6th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 359 Will Rayden Esther Rayden   (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC       14.0 7.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28.04
R2
05.05
R3
12.05
R4
19.5.24
R5
26.5.24
R6
2.6.24
R7
9.6.24
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 419 Emma Pearson   (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0)       18.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap RS 300 433 William Powell   1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)       26.0 4.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0       27.0 5.0
4th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 332 Harriet Mackin   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC)       27.0 5.0
5th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 442 Ann Harrison   (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0)       27.0 10.0
6th Dinghy Handicap RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0       35.0 13.0
7th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 417 Jo Hursell   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC       35.0 13.0
8th Dinghy Handicap RS300 433 William Powell   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0       36.0 14.0
9th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 412 Jeremy Hartley   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 OCS 4.0       37.0 15.0
10th Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 1 Millie Pearse   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC       37.0 15.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28.04
R2
05.05
R3
12.05
R4
19.5.24
R5
26.5.24
R6
2.6.24
R7
9.6.24
Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 7 174621 Nick Harrison   1.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0)       11.0 3.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 6 221854 Charlotte Videlo   (17.0 OCS) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0       38.0 4.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   (17.0 OCS) 1.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC)       41.0 7.0
4th ILCA ILCA 7 218192 Archie Wright   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0       41.0 7.0
5th ILCA ILCA 7 214265 Malcolm Courts   (17.0 OCS) (8.0) 5.0 4.0       34.0 9.0
6th ILCA ILCA 7 215376 Nick Van Tienen N/a (17.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC)       46.0 12.0
7th ILCA ILCA 6 220041 Ian Gregory   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC       52.0 18.0
8th ILCA ILCA 6 208325 Dru Townsend   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0       53.0 19.0
9th ILCA ILCA 7 219665 James Curtis James Curtis (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC       53.0 19.0
10th ILCA ILCA 7 172357 Peter Davison   (17.0 DNS) 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC)       54.0 20.0
11th ILCA ILCA 6 165507 Dave Moy   (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC       56.0 22.0
12th ILCA ILCA 7 182567 Bruce Beckett   (17.0 OCS) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 RET       57.0 23.0
13th ILCA ILCA 7 1 Gavin Sharp   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC       58.0 24.0
14th ILCA ILCA 7 182979 Tim Pearse   (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC       58.0 24.0
15th ILCA ILCA 6 219061 Robert Draper   (17.0 OCS) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 RET       60.0 26.0
16th ILCA ILCA 7 198881 Simon Radford   (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC       61.0 27.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28.04
R2
05.05
R3
12.05
R4
19.5.24
R5
26.5.24
R6
2.6.24
R7
9.6.24
Total Nett
1st Dart DART 18 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts     (1.0) 1.0       2.0 1.0
2nd Dart DART 18 7961 Marco Manganelli Amanda     (9.0 DNC) 2.0       11.0 2.0
3rd Dart DART 18 7961 Marco Manganelli       2.0 (9.0 DNC)       11.0 2.0
4th Dart DART 18 6473 Andy Kelley       3.0 (9.0 DNC)       12.0 3.0
5th Dart DART 18 1322 Paul Blackburn       4.0 (9.0 DNC)       13.0 4.0
6th Dart DART 18 7736 Paul Rogers       5.0 (9.0 DNC)       14.0 5.0
7th Dart DART 18 6300 Paul Santry Nicola Santry     6.0 (9.0 DNC)       15.0 6.0
8th Dart DART 18 7709 Nigel Palmer       (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RET       18.0 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com