Shediac Bay Regatta 2014

Shediac Bay Yacht Club Sailing School

SBYCSS Regatta 2014 [Day 1]

C420 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Gold   C420 2173 SBYC Cara Cripton-Ingles Hana Cripton Ingles   2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Gold   C420 01 SBYC Robert Pelletier Mathew Pelletier   3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Gold   C420 GBR27 SBYC Robyn Slayter Lucie Ford   (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
4th Gold   C420 5453 SBYC Daniel DeYturalde Brendan McNeil   1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 35.0 23.0
5th Gold   C420 2 SBYC George Cooper Phoebe Cooper   (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 48.0 36.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold   Laser 133900 RKYC Jamie Kennedy     3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 (10.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 37.0 20.0
2nd Gold   Laser 111 CYC Daniel Mosher     (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 20.0
3rd Gold   Laser 183740 SBYC Nicholas Ford     1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 33.0 22.0
4th Gold   Laser 140 SBYC David Cripton     4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 41.0 24.0
5th Gold   Laser 177565 SBYC Jeff Boudreau     2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DSQ) 4.0 49.0 32.0
6th Gold   Laser 140767 N/A Tara McAuley     5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 53.0 40.0
7th Gold   Laser 167177 SBYC Christian Viennau     6.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) 62.0 44.0
8th Gold   Laser 29418 SBYC Chris Legg     (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 6.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 76.0 56.0
9th     Laser 112957 SBYC Tim Rosenberger Max Rosenberger   (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 77.0 60.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold   Laser Radial 200202 SBYC Sean Docherty     2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 20.0 10.0
2nd Gold   Laser Radial 181870 RKYC Braden Holdich     (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 22.0
3rd Gold   Laser Radial 165194 SBYC Will Pelletier     1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 47.0 25.0
4th Gold   Laser Radial 162393 SBYC Alex Sheppard     4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 48.0 31.0
5th Gold   Laser Radial 174016 RKYC Monet Comeau     3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 50.0 34.0
6th Gold   Laser Radial 111 SBYC Massimo Surette-DiMuzio     (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 57.0 41.0
7th Gold   Laser Radial 192884 SBYC Keegan Slayter     7.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 64.0 46.0
8th Gold   Laser Radial 182730 RYC Andrew Keyes     6.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 (10.0) 73.0 53.0
9th Gold   Laser Radial 184580 SBYC Zach Lloyd     (10.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 79.0 58.0
10th Gold   Laser Radial 92820 RYC David Keyes     9.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 90.0 69.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gold   Optimist 1093 RKYC Margaret Kennedy     (12.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 8.0
2nd Gold   Optimist 1586 RKYC Peter Young     (12.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 9.0
3rd Gold   Optimist 18926 RKYC Maya Comeau     1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 15.0
4th Gold   Optimist 1310 RNSYS Jackson Mcaulay     3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 35.0 22.0
5th Gold   Optimist 1417 SBYC Molly Dysart     (12.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 26.0
6th Gold   Optimist 1534 SBYC Gillian Sheppard     (12.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 52.0 33.0
7th Gold   Optimist 1 SBYC Ben Cripton     2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 61.0 37.0
8th Gold   Optimist 1586 SBYC Emma Lloyd     (12.0 DNF) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 64.0 43.0
9th Gold   Optimist 4 SBYC Dawson Beatty     (12.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 74.0 50.0
10th Gold   Optimist Q88 SBYC Bronwyn Legg     (12.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNS) 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 81.0 57.0
11th Gold   Optimist 7 SBYC Patrick Murphy     (12.0 DNS) 11.0 11.0 (12.0 DNS) 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 87.0 63.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com