SBYC Log

Saldanha Bay Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:IRC, Entries:29, Scoring system:SBYC Score
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
            30 July 2006 27 Aug 2006 24 Sept 2006 29 Oct 2006 26 Nov 2006 10 Dec 2006 28 Jan 2007 25 Feb 2007 24 March 2007 29 April 2007    
1st Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1 1 1 1 1 8 DNF 1 1 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 75 15
2nd Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 3 (10) (11) 3 5 3 2 3 3 2 45 24
3rd Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 (30 DNC) 3 2 5 3 2 6 (9) 4 1 65 26
4th Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 (30 DNC) 11 14 DNF 6 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 5 6 2 3 137 77
5th Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 2 5 7 12 10 DNS 8 DNF 7 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 141 81
6th F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 (30 DNC) 2 8 4 (30 DNC) 1 4 7 30 DNC 30 DNC 146 86
7th Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 5 4 5 9 6 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 179 119
8th Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 8 DNF 3 4 1 30 DNC 196 136
9th SBYC Sonnet Sonnet P.Watson SBYC 0.82 4 6 12 13 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 15 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 200 140
10th Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 (30 DNC) 7 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 9 30 DNC 8 30 DNC 30 DNC 4 208 148
11th Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 (30 DNC) 9 3 (30 DNC) 8 30 DNC 12 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 212 152
12th Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 (30 DNC) 8 6 8 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 15 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 217 157
13th Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 7 4 30 DNC 10 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 231 171
14th Mr B L34   OSA 0.995 (30 DNC) 12 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 4 9 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 235 175
15th Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 16 DNS 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 7 DNF 6 DNF 239 179
16th Fire Fly F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 2 2 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 244 184
17th Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 7 DNF (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 7 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 254 194
18th Blazin Sadler 32 A.Bews SBYC 0.857 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 10 30 DNC 30 DNC 11 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 261 201
19th Kula Theta 26 S.Kilian SBYC 0.78 (30 DNC) 13 10 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 263 203
20th Femme Fatale F15 E.Norrie SBYC 0.9 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 2 30 DNC 30 DNC 272 212
21st Gijima L26 O.Kitchen SBYC 0.96 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 4 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 274 214
22nd Flabagast F15 D.Raines SBYC 0.9 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 5 30 DNC 275 215
23rd Foxtrot Four F15 J.Swart SBYC 0.9 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 5 30 DNC 30 DNC 275 215
24th Gambler Sadler 26 L.Bessinger SBYC 0.815 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 8 30 DNC 30 DNC 278 218
25th SAN 1 Proton   SA Navy 0.97 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 9 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 279 219
26th Ben-Jo-Lee Sweetpea J.Correira SBYC 0.887 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 11 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 281 221
27th True Blue TLC 19 M.Visser SBYC 0.82 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 14 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 284 224
28th Moonshadow Samson 41 P.Deyer SBYC 0.86 (30 DNC) 15 DNF (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 285 225
29th Le Cadeu Mistral 22 J.Smith SBYC 0.825 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 16 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 286 226

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:22:20 1:14:55 0.91 1
2 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 1:34:30 1:23:49 0.793 2
3 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:44:20 1:32:33 0.718 3
4 SBYC Sonnet Sonnet P.Watson SBYC 0.82 2:17:48 1:53:00 0.544 4
5 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 2:08:50 1:54:17 0.582 5
6 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 DNF     7

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:05:46 0:59:51 0.91 1
2 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 1:09:53 1:02:54 0.856 2
3 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:20:22 1:08:52 0.745 3
4 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 1:19:02 1:10:06 0.757 4
5 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 1:22:42 1:13:21 0.724 5
6 SBYC Sonnet Sonnet P.Watson SBYC 0.82 1:38:31 1:20:47 0.607 6
7 Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 1:24:17 1:20:55 0.71 7
8 Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 1:36:38 1:21:10 0.619 8
9 Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 1:25:53 1:25:27 0.697 9
10 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:37:58 1:26:54 0.611 10
11 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 1:47:12 1:27:22 0.558 11
12 Mr B L34   OSA 0.995 1:35:17 1:34:48 0.628 12
13 Kula Theta 26 S.Kilian SBYC 0.78 3:02:23 2:22:16 0.328 13
14 Moonshadow Samson 41 P.Deyer SBYC 0.86 DNF     15

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:20:25 1:13:11 0.91 1
2 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:33:16 1:19:56 0.785 2
3 Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 1:21:38 1:21:14 0.896 3
4 Gijima L26 O.Kitchen SBYC 0.96 1:26:35 1:23:07 0.845 4
5 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 1:34:46 1:24:03 0.772 5
6 Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 1:40:25 1:24:21 0.729 6
7 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 1:38:38 1:27:29 0.742 7
8 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 1:37:45 1:27:59 0.749 8
9 SAN 1 Proton   SA Navy 0.97 1:31:36 1:28:51 0.799 9
10 Kula Theta 26 S.Kilian SBYC 0.78 2:08:45 1:40:26 0.568 10
11 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:56:45 1:43:33 0.627 11
12 SBYC Sonnet Sonnet P.Watson SBYC 0.82 2:21:19 1:55:53 0.518 12
13 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 DNF     14

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:20:43 1:13:27 0.91 1
2 Fire Fly F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 1:23:58 1:15:34 0.875 2
3 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:25:25 1:15:46 0.86 3
4 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 1:24:36 1:16:08 0.868 4
5 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:30:07 1:17:14 0.815 5
6 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 1:37:38 1:19:34 0.752 6
7 Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 1:38:05 1:21:54 0.749 7
8 Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 1:38:49 1:23:00 0.743 8
9 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 1:35:39 1:24:50 0.768 9
10 Blazin Sadler 32 A.Bews SBYC 0.857 1:42:43 1:28:02 0.715 10
11 Ben-Jo-Lee Sweetpea J.Correira SBYC 0.887 1:40:02 1:28:44 0.734 11
12 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 1:40:54 1:29:30 0.728 12
13 SBYC Sonnet Sonnet P.Watson SBYC 0.82 1:52:49 1:32:31 0.651 13
14 True Blue TLC 19 M.Visser SBYC 0.82 2:07:50 1:44:49 0.575 14
15 Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 DNS     16
15 Le Cadeu Mistral 22 J.Smith SBYC 0.825 DNF     16

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:16:58 1:10:02 0.91 1
2 Fire Fly F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 1:20:10 1:12:09 0.874 2
3 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:30:47 1:17:48 0.772 3
4 Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 1:36:14 1:20:21 0.728 4
5 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:32:28 1:22:01 0.757 5
6 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 1:32:40 1:22:12 0.756 6
7 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 1:32:45 1:22:16 0.755 7
8 Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 1:25:11 1:24:45 0.822 8
9 Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 1:32:22 1:28:40 0.758 9
10 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 DNS     10

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 2:44:05 2:27:41 0.9 1
2 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 2:52:46 2:28:04 0.855 2
3 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 2:55:40 2:35:49 0.841 3
4 Mr B L34   OSA 0.995 2:56:00 2:55:07 0.839 4
5 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 DNF     8
5 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 DNF     8
5 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 DNF     8

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:44:52 1:35:26 0.91 1
2 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:49:40 1:37:16 0.87 2
3 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 1:48:20 1:37:30 0.881 3
4 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 1:49:48 1:38:49 0.869 4
5 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 2:06:53 1:43:25 0.752 5
6 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 2:03:43 1:46:02 0.771 6
7 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 2:01:16 1:47:34 0.787 7
8 Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 1:54:13 1:49:39 0.836 8
9 Mr B L34   OSA 0.995 1:52:18 1:51:44 0.85 9
10 Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 2:17:45 1:55:01 0.693 10
11 Blazin Sadler 32 A.Bews SBYC 0.857 2:16:46 1:57:13 0.698 11
12 Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 2:04:33 2:03:56 0.766 12
13 SBYC Sonnet Sonnet P.Watson SBYC 0.82 DNF     15
13 Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 DNF     15

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Foxfire F15 (Silver) P.von Bredow SBYC 0.91 1:52:09 1:42:03 0.91 1
2 Femme Fatale F15 E.Norrie SBYC 0.9 1:54:39 1:43:11 0.89 2
3 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:58:28 1:45:05 0.861 3
4 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 1:58:16 1:46:26 0.863 4
5 Foxtrot Four F15 J.Swart SBYC 0.9 2:04:26 1:51:59 0.82 5
6 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 2:18:22 1:52:46 0.738 6
7 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 2:05:27 1:52:54 0.814 7
8 Gambler Sadler 26 L.Bessinger SBYC 0.815 2:21:45 1:55:32 0.72 8
9 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 2:22:55 2:02:29 0.714 9

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 2:17:38 2:03:52 0.9 1
2 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 2:32:30 2:04:17 0.812 2
3 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 2:22:16 2:06:11 0.871 3
4 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 2:36:38 2:14:14 0.791 4
5 Flabagast F15 D.Raines SBYC 0.9 2:33:14 2:17:55 0.808 5
6 Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 DNF     7

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:37:11 1:23:17 0.857 1
2 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:36:40 1:25:45 0.862 2
3 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 1:47:22 1:27:30 0.776 3
4 Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 1:33:45 1:30:00 0.888 4
5 Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 DNF     6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area30
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries

www.sbyc.co.za
sbyc@imaginet.co.za


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com