Spring Series

Saldanha Bay Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:IRC, Entries:18, Scoring system:SBYC Score
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC R1 R2 Total Nett Notes
            23 Sept 2006 28 Oct 2006      
1st Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0  
2nd Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0  
3rd Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0  
4th Fast Fellas F15 K.Davidson (jnr) SBYC 0.9 4.0 11.0 15.0 15.0  
5th Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 12.0 DNF 4.0 16.0 16.0  
6th Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0  
7th Fire Fly F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 19.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0  
8th Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 1.0 19.0 DNC 20.0 20.0  
9th Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 19.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0  
10th Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0  
11th Kula Theta 26 S.Kilian SBYC 0.78 3.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
12th Flabbergast F15 D.Raines SBYC 0.9 19.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 24.0  
13th Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 5.0 19.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  
14th Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 19.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 27.0  
15th Ben-Jo-Lee Sweetpea J.Correira SBYC 0.887 19.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 28.0  
16th SAN 1 Proton   SA Navy 0.97 10.0 19.0 DNC 29.0 29.0  
17th Mahe Sadler 26 J.Swart SBYC 0.815 19.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 32.0  
18th Touch the Wind Hout Bay 33 H.de Klerk SBYC 0.93 19.0 DNC 14.0 33.0 33.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett Notes
1 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 1:37:28 1:26:27 0.887 1.0  
2 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:44:52 1:29:52 0.824 2.0  
3 Kula Theta 26 S.Kilian SBYC 0.78 1:55:18 1:29:56 0.75 3.0  
4 Fast Fellas F15 K.Davidson (jnr) SBYC 0.9 1:42:07 1:31:54 0.847 4.0  
5 Moonraker L34   OSA 0.995 1:34:35 1:34:07 0.914 5.0  
6 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 1:46:07 1:34:08 0.815 6.0  
7 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 1:46:44 1:34:40 0.81 7.0  
8 Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 1:56:00 1:37:26 0.745 8.0  
9 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 2:09:12 1:45:18 0.669 9.0  
10 SAN 1 Proton   SA Navy 0.97 1:54:24 1:50:58 0.756 10.0  
11 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 DNF     12.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett Notes
1 Fire Fly F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 1:48:10 1:37:21 0.9 1.0  
2 Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 2:00:55 1:40:58 0.805 2.0  
3 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 1:57:54 1:41:02 0.826 3.0  
4 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:55:08 1:42:07 0.846 4.0  
5 Flabbergast F15 D.Raines SBYC 0.9 1:56:07 1:44:30 0.838 5.0  
6 Martenique Holiday 23 N.Walsh SBYC 0.84 2:04:29 1:44:34 0.782 6.0  
7 Breeze Sweetpea B.Gold SBYC 0.887 2:01:16 1:47:34 0.803 7.0  
8 Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 2:12:32 1:50:00 0.735 8.0  
9 Ben-Jo-Lee Sweetpea J.Correira SBYC 0.887 2:04:06 1:50:05 0.784 9.0  
10 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 2:04:13 1:50:11 0.784 10.0  
11 Fast Fellas F15 K.Davidson (jnr) SBYC 0.9 2:02:34 1:50:19 0.794 11.0  
12 Getafix Sadler 26 W.de Goede SBYC 0.815 2:19:34 1:53:45 0.698 12.0  
13 Mahe Sadler 26 J.Swart SBYC 0.815 2:20:17 1:54:20 0.694 13.0  
14 Touch the Wind Hout Bay 33 H.de Klerk SBYC 0.93 2:17:24 2:07:47 0.709 14.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finish12

www.sbyc.co.za
sbyc@imaginet.co.za


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com