Summer Series

Saldanha Bay Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:IRC, Entries:15, Scoring system:SBYC Score
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
            27 Jan 2007 24 March 2007 24 March 2007 24 March 2007      
1st Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
2nd F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 16.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 22.0  
4th First Fever F15 W.de Goede SBYC 0.9 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 29.0 29.0  
5th Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 31.0  
6th Moonshadow Samson 41 P.Deyer SBYC 0.86 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 33.0 33.0  
7th Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 50.0  
8th Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 52.0 52.0  
9th Fast Fellas F15 K.Davidson (jnr) SBYC 0.9 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 53.0 53.0  
10th Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 54.0  
11th Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
12th Blazin Sadler 32 A.Bews SBYC 0.857 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 56.0  
13th Kon Tiki L34     0.995 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 57.0  
14th Ben-Jo-Lee Sweetpea J.Correira SBYC 0.887 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 58.0  
15th Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 59.0 59.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett Notes
1 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 1:50:06 1:37:40 0.887 1.0  
2 Gunsmoke Sweetpea M.Shrosbee SBYC 0.887 1:51:36 1:38:59 0.875 2.0  
3 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 1:50:19 1:39:17 0.885 3.0  
4 Cassiopea Sadler 32 J.Gregory SBYC 0.857 2:00:15 1:43:03 0.812 4.0  
5 Fast Fellas F15 K.Davidson (jnr) SBYC 0.9 1:54:43 1:43:15 0.851 5.0  
6 Esmarelda L26 B.Farmer SBYC 0.96 1:50:24 1:45:59 0.885 6.0  
7 Ruthless Sadler 26 (out) P.van Wyk SBYC 0.835 2:09:28 1:48:06 0.754 7.0  
8 Blazin Sadler 32 A.Bews SBYC 0.857 2:08:40 1:50:16 0.759 8.0  
9 Kon Tiki L34     0.995 1:55:20 1:54:45 0.847 9.0  
10 Ben-Jo-Lee Sweetpea J.Correira SBYC 0.887 2:11:13 1:56:23 0.744 10.0  
11 Talisman Muira L.Nel SBYC 0.83 2:25:15 2:00:33 0.672 11.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett Notes
1 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 21:58 0:19:46 0.9 1.0  
2 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 23:09 0:20:50 0.854 2.0  
3 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 23:53 0:21:11 0.828 3.0  
4 First Fever F15 W.de Goede SBYC 0.9 24:45 0:22:17 0.799 4.0  
5 Moonshadow Samson 41 P.Deyer SBYC 0.86 29:31 0:25:23 0.67 5.0  
6 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 33:15 0:29:30 0.595 6.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett Notes
1 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 24:26 0:21:59 0.9 1.0  
2 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 24:51 0:22:03 0.885 2.0  
3 First Fever F15 W.de Goede SBYC 0.9 25:36 0:23:02 0.859 3.0  
4 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 26:08 0:23:31 0.841 4.0  
5 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 28:25 0:25:12 0.774 5.0  
6 Moonshadow Samson 41 P.Deyer SBYC 0.86 DNS     6.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Helm Club IRC Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett Notes
1 Fab Fun F15 A.Peden SBYC 0.9 1:37:44 1:27:58 0.9 1.0  
2 Panacea Sweetpea H.Traut SBYC 0.887 1:44:30 1:32:41 0.842 2.0  
3 F15 F15 K.Davidson SBYC 0.9 1:43:05 1:32:47 0.853 3.0  
4 Groopea Sweetpea B.Thornton SBYC 0.887 1:57:00 1:43:47 0.752 4.0  
5 First Fever F15 W.de Goede SBYC 0.9 DNF     6.0  
5 Moonshadow Samson 41 P.Deyer SBYC 0.86 DNS     6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finish6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6

www.sbyc.co.za
sbyc@imaginet.co.za


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com