Club Series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1306 1 1306 2 1306 3 0407 1 1807 1 1807 2 1107 1 1107 2 1107 3 2706 1 2706 2 2706 3 2006 1 2006 2 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 163.0 76.0
2nd TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 198.0 111.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan L'Estrange   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 277.0 190.0
4th GP14 13927 Damian Bradley   1133 3.0 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 278.0 191.0
5th LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 283.0 196.0
6th OPTIMIST 1306 Joseph Lydon   1655 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 308.0 221.0
7th OPTIMIST 1453 Aoife Clarke   1655 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 310.0 223.0
8th LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 323.0 236.0
9th LASER 4.7 150703 Finn O'Doherty   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 325.0 238.0
10th OPTIMIST 1309 Thomas Judge   1655 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 327.0 240.0
11th GP14 13903 TBC   1133 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 350.0 263.0
12th LASER RADIAL 173063 Luke Kellett   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 352.0 265.0
13th LASER 4.7 192327 Michael Clarke   1207 2.0 2.0 (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 352.0 265.0
14th LASER 4.7 000000 Oisin Kelly   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 355.0 268.0
15th LASER RADIAL 167818 TBC   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 358.0 271.0
16th OPTIMIST 1342 Christopher Jeffares   1655 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 5.5 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 358.5 271.5
17th GP14 13488 Dick Dunne T Burke 1133 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 359.0 272.0
18th LASER RADIAL 180374 TBC   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 360.0 273.0
19th OPTIMIST 1289 Kate Gill   1655 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 5.5 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 360.5 273.5
20th TOPPER 47605 TBC   1358 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 361.0 274.0
21st LASER 4.7 190915 JJ Knief   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 381.0 294.0
22nd OPTIMIST 302 E McCann   1655 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 381.0 294.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 1612XX TBC   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 382.0 295.0
24th LASER 4.7 169193 James   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 387.0 300.0
25th GP14 14074 Toby Hallwood P Hallwood 1133 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 406.0 319.0
25th LASER RADIAL 188076 John Robinson   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 406.0 319.0
25th GP14 13782 TBC   1133 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 406.0 319.0
25th LASER RADIAL 180374 Jack Beary   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 406.0 319.0

1306 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:18:55 0:16:34 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 192327 Michael Clarke   1207 0:25:11 0:20:52 2.0
3 GP14 13927 Damian Bradley   1133 0:25:05 0:22:08 3.0

1306 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:16:45 0:14:40 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 192327 Michael Clarke   1207 0:23:23 0:19:22 2.0
3 GP14 13927 Damian Bradley   1133 0:22:45 0:20:05 3.0

1306 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:16:32 0:14:29 1.0
2 GP14 13927 Damian Bradley   1133 0:23:28 0:20:43 2.0
3 GP14 13488 Dick Dunne T Burke 1133 0:23:49 0:21:01 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 192327 Michael Clarke   1207 RET   29.0

0407 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1306 Joseph Lydon   1655 0:17:54 0:10:49 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1309 Thomas Judge   1655 0:18:00 0:10:53 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1453 Aoife Clarke   1655 0:18:20 0:11:05 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 302 E McCann   1655 0:18:30 0:11:11 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:13:00 0:11:23 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan L'Estrange   1142 0:20:00 0:17:31 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 0:21:00 0:18:23 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 167818 TBC   1142 0:22:00 0:19:16 8.0

1807 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 173063 Luke Kellett   1142 0:29:07 0:25:30 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan L'Estrange   1142 0:29:32 0:25:52 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1306 Joseph Lydon   1655 0:23:04 0:27:53 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 0:32:06 0:28:07 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1342 Christopher Jeffares   1655 0:29:48 0:36:01 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1453 Aoife Clarke   1655 0:31:14 0:37:45 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1289 Kate Gill   1655 0:36:08 0:43:40 7.0
8 GP14 13488 Dick Dunne T Burke 1133 DNF   29.0
8 LASER 4.7 169193 James   1207 DNF   29.0
8 LASER RADIAL 188076 John Robinson   1142 DNF   29.0

1807 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan L'Estrange   1142 0:13:49 0:12:06 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 167818 TBC   1142 0:14:13 0:12:27 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 173063 Luke Kellett   1142 0:14:15 0:12:29 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 0:15:37 0:13:40 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1342 Christopher Jeffares   1655 0:23:18 0:14:05 5.5
5 OPTIMIST 1289 Kate Gill   1655 0:23:19 0:14:05 5.5
7 OPTIMIST 1453 Aoife Clarke   1655 0:23:21 0:14:07 7.0
8 GP14 13488 Dick Dunne T Burke 1133 0:18:58 0:16:44 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1306 Joseph Lydon   1655 0:30:37 0:18:30 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 169193 James   1207 0:22:45 0:18:51 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 188076 John Robinson   1142 DNF   29.0

1107 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:14:02 0:12:17 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 150703 Finn O'Doherty   1207 0:16:39 0:13:48 2.0
3 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:20:15 0:14:55 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 DNF   29.0
4 TOPPER 47605 TBC   1358 DNS   29.0

1107 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:14:10 0:12:24 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 150703 Finn O'Doherty   1207 0:15:41 0:13:00 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 0:16:56 0:14:50 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan L'Estrange   1142 0:17:20 0:15:11 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1306 Joseph Lydon   1655 0:17:30 0:21:09 5.0
6 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:21:28 0:31:37 6.0
7 TOPPER 47605 TBC   1358 0:23:28 0:34:34 7.0

1107 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:14:55 0:13:04 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 150703 Finn O'Doherty   1207 0:16:36 0:13:45 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan L'Estrange   1142 0:16:26 0:14:23 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 162733 Sean Ryan   1142 0:16:30 0:14:27 4.0
5 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:19:55 0:14:40 5.0
6 TOPPER 47605 TBC   1358 0:20:25 0:15:02 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1306 Joseph Lydon   1655 DNF   29.0

2706 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 0:08:30 0:07:03 1.0
2 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:10:10 0:07:29 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1309 Thomas Judge   1655 0:13:25 0:08:06 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1453 Aoife Clarke   1655 0:13:28 0:08:08 4.0
5 GP14 13927 Damian Bradley   1133 0:12:09 0:10:43 5.0

2706 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:13:10 0:09:42 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 0:13:00 0:10:46 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1309 Thomas Judge   1655 0:18:46 0:11:20 3.0
4 GP14 13927 Damian Bradley   1133 0:20:37 0:18:12 4.0

2706 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 0:08:57 0:07:25 1.0
2 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:11:11 0:08:14 2.0

2006 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13903 TBC   1133 0:08:31 0:07:31 1.0
2 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:15:12 0:11:12 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 000000 Oisin Kelly   1207 0:14:30 0:12:01 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 190915 JJ Knief   1207 0:14:49 0:12:17 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:14:06 0:12:21 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 180374 TBC   1142 0:15:05 0:13:12 6.0

2006 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13903 TBC   1133 0:08:00 0:07:04 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 142283 Ciaran Durnford   1142 0:09:00 0:07:53 2.0
3 TOPPER 7X Emer Fleming   1358 0:11:46 0:08:40 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 000000 Oisin Kelly   1207 0:10:35 0:08:46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1612XX TBC   1142 0:10:40 0:09:20 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 180374 TBC   1142 0:11:04 0:09:41 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com