SDC Race Series 2024

Sutton Dinghy Club

Results are provisional as on July 14, 2024

Opi Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 6, To count: 18, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 04-01 R2 04-01 R3 04-28 R1 04-28 R2 05-05 R1 05-05 R2 05-05 R3 05-12 R1 05-19 R1 05-26 R1 05-26 R2 05-26 R3 06-23 R1 06-23 R2 06-23 R3 06-30 R1 06-30 R2 07-07 R1 07-07 R2 07-07 R3 07-07- R4 07-14 R1 07-14 R2 07-14 R3 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1608 Robbie Clarke (4.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 29.0
2nd OPTIMIST 1312 Wills Harnett 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 RET 80.0 43.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1619 Daniel Clarke (4.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 79.0 46.0
4th OPTIMIST 1366 Elin Barry (4.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 RET 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0) 4.0 3.0 81.0 52.0
5th OPTIMIST 1519 Rory Barron 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 86.0 53.0
6th OPTIMIST 1309 David Judge 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 97.0 61.0
7th OPTIMIST 1451 Áine Cahill 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (6.0) (6.0) (6.0 OCS) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 98.0 62.0
8th OPTIMIST 1152 Siún Barry 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0) (7.0) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 RET 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 99.0 62.0
9th OPTIMIST 1527 Ethan Harte 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 102.0 63.0
10th OPTIMIST 1013 Mervin Phelan 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 108.0 67.0
11th OPTIMIST 839 Harry Weld-Moore 4.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 108.0 68.0
12th OPTIMIST 419 John Cussen 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 110.0 69.0
13th OPTIMIST 1295 Lulu Hallwood 4.0 DNC (6.0) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 110.0 70.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 5, To count: 17, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 04-01 R1 04-01 R2 04-01 R3 04-28 R1 04-28 R2 05-05 R1 05-05 R2 06-16 R1 06-16 R2 06-16 R3 06-23 R1 06-23 R2 06-23 R3 06-30 R1 06-30 R2 07-07 R1 07-07 R2 07-07 R3 07-07- R4 07-14 R1 07-14 R2 07-14 R3 Total Nett
1st IDRA 14 14-38 Alan Carr 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 24.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 179040 Mervin Phelan 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 77.0 50.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 202444 Ciaran Durnford 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
4th LASER RADIAL 208729 Finn O'Doherty 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
5th LASER RADIAL 168832 Sean O'Connor 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 88.0 53.0
6th TOPPER 47951 Isaac Phelan 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 91.0 58.0
7th LASER 4.7 188076 Christopher Jeffares 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 92.0 59.0
8th TOPPER 47824 Nicole Quinn 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 93.0 60.0
9th TOPPER 48615 Dan Brereton 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 97.0 63.0
10th RS FEVA XL 426 Sophie Kilcullen/AoifeNolan 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 99.0 64.0
11th LASER 4.7 50746 Joseph Lydon 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 99.0 64.0
12th TOPPER 44618 Gemma Curran 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 99.0 64.0
13th TOPPER 48054 Aoife Clarke 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 100.0 65.0
14th IDRA 14 14-129 Gordan Kelly 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 100.0 65.0
15th LASER 4.7 217236 Anna Brereton 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 99.0 66.0
16th LASER 4.7 198578 Feargal Quinn 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 100.0 67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com