event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

SEPTEMBER 2011 - MONDAY NIGHTS

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Sept. 5 Sept. 12 Sept. 19 Sept. 26 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00   1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.00 2.00   3.00 7.00 7.00
3rd SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 3.00 3.00   2.00 8.00 8.00
4th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 5.00 5.00   5.00 15.00 15.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 8.00 4.00   8.00 20.00 20.00
6th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 7.00 7.00   6.00 20.00 20.00
7th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 4.00 14.00 DNC   4.00 22.00 22.00
8th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 11.00 DNF 6.00   7.00 24.00 24.00
9th SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 6.00 8.00   12.00 DNF 26.00 26.00
10th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 13.00 DNC 9.00   9.00 31.00 31.00
11th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 174 9.00 11.00   12.00 DNF 32.00 32.00
12th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 13.00 DNC 10.00   14.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
13th SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 13.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   14.00 DNC 41.00 41.00
13th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 P. Mark 125 13.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   14.00 DNC 41.00 41.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
13th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 13.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   14.00 DNC 41.00 41.00
13th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 143 13.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   14.00 DNC 41.00 41.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

September 5 ---> CB = Sea Dancer; C2
September 12 ---> CB = Sea Dancer; H3
September 19 ---> CB = Sea Dancer; no race
September 26 ---> CB = Sea Dancer;

Sept. 5 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 52:56 1:01:52 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:02:54 1:09:16 0:06:43 182.413 2.00
3 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:06:42 1:09:26 0:07:16 224.511 3.00
4 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 1:07:35 1:11:40 0:09:14 234.297 4.00
5 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:12:53 1:11:56 0:10:12 293.012 5.00
6 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:12:32 1:12:13 0:10:24 289.134 6.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:10:39 1:13:33 0:11:13 268.27 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:07:04 1:17:36 0:13:36 228.573 8.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 174 1:19:59 1:19:38 0:17:51 371.667 9.00
10 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 DNF       11.00

Sept. 12 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 53:41 1:02:45 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:02:36 1:08:56 0:05:37 169.401 2.00
3 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:07:12 1:09:57 0:06:56 219.649 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:02:53 1:12:45 0:08:39 172.496 4.00
5 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:14:57 1:13:59 0:11:23 304.306 5.00
6 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:22:20 1:15:42 0:14:06 384.958 6.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:16:26 1:19:34 0:16:10 320.51 7.00
8 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:21:05 1:20:44 0:18:04 371.304 8.00
9 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:19:31 1:21:40 0:18:25 354.19 9.00
10 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:24:54 1:23:26 0:21:03 412.995 10.00
11 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 174 1:28:01 1:27:38 0:25:00 447.04 11.00

Sept. 26 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 40:44 0:47:37 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 51:08 0:53:14 0:05:24 221.722 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 50:28 0:55:34 0:07:14 212.124 3.00
4 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 53:45 0:57:00 0:08:51 259.392 4.00
5 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 58:06 0:57:21 0:09:52 322.016 5.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 58:07 1:00:30 0:12:23 322.256 6.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:08:06 1:02:37 0:16:19 465.979 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 59:41 1:09:03 0:18:32 344.81 8.00
9 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:07:21 1:09:10 0:20:59 455.182 9.00
10 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 DNF       12.00
10 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 174 DNF       12.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com