event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

SEPTEMBER 2011 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R SEPT. 7 SEPT. 14 SEPT. 21 SEPT. 28 Total Nett Notes
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154   1.00     1.00 1.00
2nd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153   2.00     2.00 2.00
3rd JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205   3.00     3.00 3.00
4th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241   4.00     4.00 4.00
5th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163   5.00     5.00 5.00
6th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249   6.00     6.00 6.00
7th JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170   7.00     7.00 7.00
8th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153   8.00     8.00 8.00
9th JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204   9.00     9.00 9.00
10th JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242   10.00     10.00 10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th JAM Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 100   11.00     11.00 11.00
12th JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188   12.00     12.00 12.00
13th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191   13.00     13.00 13.00
14th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162   14.00     14.00 14.00
15th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184   15.00     15.00 15.00
16th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107   18.00 DNC     18.00 18.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
16th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196   18.00 DNC     18.00 18.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R SEPT. 7 SEPT. 14 SEPT. 21 SEPT. 28 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72   1.00     1.00 1.00
2nd SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180   2.00     2.00 2.00
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108   3.00     3.00 3.00
4th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78   4.00     4.00 4.00
5th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132   5.00     5.00 5.00
6th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183   6.00     6.00 6.00
7th SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72   7.00 CB     7.00 7.00
8th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 P. Mark 125   9.00 DNC     9.00 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
8th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162   9.00 DNC     9.00 9.00
8th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 143   9.00 DNC     9.00 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

SEPT. 14 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 45:52 0:47:02 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 50:00 0:51:21 0:04:12 214.235 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 54:12 0:51:38 0:04:50 275.441 3.00
4 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 58:07 0:52:44 0:06:17 332.518 4.00
5 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 52:19 0:52:56 0:05:50 247.995 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249 59:18 0:53:14 0:06:55 349.763 6.00
7 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 53:17 0:53:22 0:06:19 262.082 7.00
8 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 52:56 0:54:22 0:07:08 256.982 8.00
9 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 57:15 0:54:37 0:07:57 319.888 9.00
10 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242 1:00:32 0:54:51 0:08:38 367.736 10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11 JAM Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 100 50:22 0:56:11 0:08:12 219.578 11.00
12 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 57:41 0:56:17 0:09:29 326.203 12.00
13 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 58:55 0:57:15 0:10:31 344.176 13.00
14 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 57:08 0:57:54 0:10:43 318.188 14.00
15 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 1:00:09 0:59:02 0:12:13 362.149 15.00

SEPT. 14 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 38:58 0:45:33 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 48:56 0:48:18 0:02:47 221.989 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 44:18 0:48:47 0:02:56 152.261 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 42:35 0:49:16 0:03:13 126.427 4.00
5 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 47:36 0:50:28 0:04:39 201.923 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 52:13 0:51:19 0:05:52 271.399 6.00
7 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 CB       7.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com