event burgee venue burgee

Port Dover Racing Division

JULY 2011 - WEDNESDAY NIGHT

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R July 6 July 13 July 20 July 27 Total Nett Notes
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 1.50 CB 2.00 1.00   4.50 4.50
2nd JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 2.00 3.00 3.00   8.00 8.00
3rd JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 1.00 6.50 5.00   12.50 12.50 -7 PHRF Penalty
4th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 4.00 6.50 8.00   18.50 18.50
5th JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 16.00 DNF 1.00 2.00   19.00 19.00
6th JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 8.00 5.00 6.50 CB   19.50 19.50
7th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 5.00 8.00 9.00   22.00 22.00
8th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181 3.00 13.00 DNC 7.00   23.00 23.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9th JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 6.00 13.00 DNC 4.00   23.00 23.00
10th JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 100 9.00 10.00 6.00   25.00 25.00
11th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 7.00 13.00 DNC 10.00   30.00 30.00
12th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 10.00 9.00 14.00 DNC   33.00 33.00
13th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 16.00 DNF 4.00 14.00 DNC   34.00 34.00
14th JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 11.00 13.00 DNC 11.00   35.00 35.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
15th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1983 25322 Scott Marr 107 12.00 13.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   39.00 39.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
16th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196 13.00 13.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   40.00 40.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R July 6 July 13 July 20 July 27 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 1.00 1.00 1.00   3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 2.00 3.00 2.00   7.00 7.00
3rd SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 8.00 2.00 3.00   13.00 13.00
4th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 3.00 5.00 5.00   13.00 13.00
5th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 4.00 4.00 7.00   15.00 15.00
6th SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 6.00 5.00 CB 4.00   15.00 15.00
7th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 7.00 7.00 6.00   20.00 20.00
8th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231 5.00 6.00 11.00 DNC   22.00 22.00
9th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 9.00 8.00 8.00   25.00 25.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
10th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 Patrick Mark 125 12.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
10th SPIN Split Second C&C 34 SS1 Fred Heywood 144 12.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   34.00 34.00
10th SPIN Enigma C&C33-1 34023 Jeff+Jacqui Parker 143 12.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

July 6 => CB = Westwind; B3
July 13 => CB = Caleidoscope; C3
July 20 => CB = Solstice V; H2 shortened
July 27 => CB =








July 6 - JAM Fleet - July 6, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 1:19:49 1:15:19 0:00:00 212 1.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 CB       1.50
3 JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 1:14:10 1:16:10 0:00:50 160.579 2.00
4 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181 1:17:53 1:16:46 0:01:28 194.405 3.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
5 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 1:27:18 1:18:23 0:03:25 280.106 4.00
6 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 1:17:54 1:18:56 0:03:35 194.556 5.00
7 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 1:20:57 1:18:59 0:03:46 222.314 6.00
8 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 1:18:50 1:19:46 0:04:24 203.051 7.00
9 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 1:19:57 1:20:04 0:04:45 213.213 8.00
10 JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 100 1:14:04 1:22:38 0:06:33 159.669 9.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 1:27:49 1:26:11 0:11:05 284.808 10.00
12 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 1:39:24 1:30:04 0:16:17 390.228 11.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
13 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1983 25322 Scott Marr 107 1:25:28 1:34:16 0:17:11 263.421 12.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
14 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196 1:34:335 1:36:05 0:21:31 391.896 13.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
15 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 DNF       16.00
15 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 DNF       16.00

July 13 - JAM Fleet - July 13, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 51:05 0:48:40 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 47:40 0:48:53 0:00:12 156.883 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 47:42 0:48:59 0:00:19 157.352 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 48:20 0:49:38 0:00:57 166.272 4.00
5 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 49:55 0:49:59 0:01:19 188.57 5.00
6 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 54:07 0:51:04 0:02:32 247.719 6.50 -7 PHRF Penalty
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 56:53 0:51:04 0:02:41 286.682 6.50
8 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 51:01 0:51:42 0:02:59 204.061 8.00
9 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 52:52 0:51:53 0:03:16 230.115 9.00
10 JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 100 48:44 0:54:22 0:05:06 171.905 10.00

July 20 - JAM Fleet - July 20, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 52:30 0:53:50 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 59:03 0:56:16 0:02:33 237.392 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 56:16 0:57:47 0:03:51 201.956 3.00
4 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 1:02:31 1:01:00 0:07:21 281.528 4.00
5 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 1:05:03 1:01:23 0:08:00 313.782 5.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
6 JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 100 56:58 1:03:33 0:08:42 210.868 6.00
7 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 CB       6.50
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181 1:05:55 1:04:58 0:11:18 324.816 7.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 1:14:34 1:06:57 0:14:36 434.944 8.00
10 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 1:06:57 1:07:50 0:13:49 337.972 9.00
11 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 1:09:31 1:10:20 0:16:19 370.65 10.00
12 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 1:20:58 1:13:22 0:21:33 516.427 11.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

July 6 - SPIN Fleet - July 6, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 51:27 1:00:08 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 59:46 1:05:49 0:05:09 166.791 2.00
3 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 1:04:04 1:07:56 0:07:21 215.801 3.00
4 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 1:09:22 1:08:28 0:08:26 276.208 4.00
5 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231 1:17:07 1:10:55 0:11:43 364.54 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 1:10:03 1:10:59 0:10:42 283.997 6.00
7 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 1:07:17 1:17:51 0:15:18 252.463 7.00
8 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 1:09:14 1:20:55 0:17:47 274.689 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:17:22 1:22:56 0:21:16 367.39 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

July 13 - SPIN Fleet - July 13, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 47:56 0:56:02 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 51:49 1:00:34 0:03:53 119.508 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 55:11 1:00:46 0:04:18 160.696 3.00
4 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 1:03:20 1:02:31 0:06:34 260.402 4.00
5 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 59:09 1:02:43 0:06:19 209.223 5.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 CB       5.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231 1:18:36 1:12:16 0:17:40 447.172 6.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 1:04:32 1:14:40 0:16:07 275.082 7.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:12:19 1:17:31 0:20:03 370.302 8.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

July 20 - SPIN Fleet - July 20, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 43:59 0:51:25 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 49:06 0:54:04 0:02:25 140.218 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 47:51 0:55:56 0:03:52 123.553 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 56:13 0:56:58 0:05:29 235.102 4.00
5 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 54:42 0:58:00 0:06:13 214.88 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 50:13 0:58:06 0:05:47 155.106 6.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 1:01:49 1:01:01 0:09:44 309.764 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:07:06 1:11:56 0:19:08 380.204 8.00 -7 PHRF Penalty



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com