SESCA 2024 Early AM Series

Lackford Lake

SESCA 2024 Early AM Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st ALLCOM   TOPPER 49256 SESCA Debs Steele   1365 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 8.0
2nd ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 33929 SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 3.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 50.0 31.0
3rd ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 190529 SESCA Tim Perree   1100 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 52.0 33.0
4th ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE 21535 SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 56.0 37.0
5th ALLCOM   TOPPER 35738 SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 2.0 10.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 38.0
6th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 77840 SESCA Martin Davies   1100 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 60.0 41.0
7th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 180382 SESCA Mike Steele   1100 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 43.0
8th ALLCOM   RS AERO 7 1931 SESCA John Holmfjord   1065 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 47.0
9th ALLCOM   Gull 2812 SESCA Kieron Adams   1363 4.0 12.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 67.0 48.0
10th ALLCOM   TOPPER 30890 SESCA Penny Davies   1365 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 70.0 51.0
11th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 177883 SESCA Paul Winter   1100 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 13.0 70.0 51.0
12th ALLCOM   Laser Pico   SESCA Harry Winter   1330 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 14.0 81.0 62.0
13th ALLCOM   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 177960 SESCA Sarah Fane   1208 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 11.0 85.0 66.0
14th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 182538 SESCA Andy Catterrwell   1100 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 93.0 74.0
15th ALLCOM   TOPPER 4.2 5 SESCA Adam Davies   1409 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 94.0 75.0
16th ALLCOM   SOLO   SESCA Kevin Bilham   1142 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 96.0 77.0
17th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 7.0 15.0 98.0 79.0
18th ALLCOM   Comet Duo   SESCA Rob Matthews   1178 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 105.0 86.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   RS AERO 7 1931 SESCA John Holmfjord   1065 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   TOPPER 35738 SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 33929 SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   Gull 2812 SESCA Kieron Adams   1363 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER 49256 SESCA Debs Steele   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 180382 SESCA Mike Steele   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   RS AERO 7 1931 SESCA John Holmfjord   1065 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE 21535 SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 190529 SESCA Tim Perree   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 77840 SESCA Martin Davies   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 177883 SESCA Paul Winter   1100 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 182538 SESCA Andy Catterrwell   1100 8 8.0
9 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 33929 SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 9 9.0
10 ALLCOM   TOPPER 35738 SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 10 10.0
11 ALLCOM   TOPPER 30890 SESCA Penny Davies   1365 11 11.0
12 ALLCOM   Gull 2812 SESCA Kieron Adams   1363 12 12.0
13 ALLCOM   TOPPER 4.2 5 SESCA Adam Davies   1409 13 13.0
14 ALLCOM   Laser Pico   SESCA Harry Winter   1330 14 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER 49256 SESCA Debs Steele   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 33929 SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 77840 SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   TOPPER 35738 SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   Gull 2812 SESCA Kieron Adams   1363 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 177883 SESCA Paul Winter   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   TOPPER 30890 SESCA Penny Davies   1365 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   Laser Pico   SESCA Harry Winter   1330 8 8.0
9 ALLCOM   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 177960 SESCA Sarah Fane   1208 9 9.0
10 ALLCOM   TOPPER 4.2 5 SESCA Adam Davies   1409 RET 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER 49256 SESCA Debs Steele   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 180382 SESCA Mike Steele   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 190529 SESCA Tim Perree   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE 21535 SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 33929 SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 177883 SESCA Paul Winter   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   Laser Pico   SESCA Harry Winter   1330 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 177960 SESCA Sarah Fane   1208 8 8.0
9 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 182538 SESCA Andy Catterrwell   1100 9 9.0
10 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 DNF 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   SOLO   SESCA Kevin Bilham   1142 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 190529 SESCA Tim Perree   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   TOPPER 49256 SESCA Debs Steele   1365 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE 21535 SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   TOPPER 30890 SESCA Penny Davies   1365 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 77840 SESCA Martin Davies   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   TOPPER 4.2 5 SESCA Adam Davies   1409 8 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 180382 SESCA Mike Steele   1100 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   TOPPER 49256 SESCA Debs Steele   1365 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   TOPPER 35738 SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 190529 SESCA Tim Perree   1100 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   RS AERO 7 1931 SESCA John Holmfjord   1065 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE 21535 SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 77840 SESCA Martin Davies   1100 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   Gull 2812 SESCA Kieron Adams   1363 8 8.0
9 ALLCOM   TOPPER 30890 SESCA Penny Davies   1365 9 9.0
10 ALLCOM   Comet Duo   SESCA Rob Matthews   1178 10 10.0
11 ALLCOM   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 177960 SESCA Sarah Fane   1208 11 11.0
12 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 33929 SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 12 12.0
13 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7 177883 SESCA Paul Winter   1100 13 13.0
14 ALLCOM   Laser Pico   SESCA Harry Winter   1330 14 14.0
15 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 15 15.0
16 ALLCOM   TOPPER 4.2 5 SESCA Adam Davies   1409 16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com