venue burgee

SESCA 2024 Mars Marathon

Lackford Lake

event burgee

SESCA 2024 Mars Marathon

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th ALLCOM   RS AERO 7   SESCA Jon Holmfjord   1065 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
5th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 4.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 5.0 8.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
8th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Adam Davies   1100 6.0 7.0 8.0 21.0 21.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Adam Davies   1100 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   RS AERO 7   SESCA Jon Holmfjord   1065 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Adam Davies   1100 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 8 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   RS AERO 7   SESCA Jon Holmfjord   1065 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Adam Davies   1100 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com