SESCA 2024 Summer AM Series

Lackford Lake

SESCA 2024 Summer AM Series

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
3rd ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 7.0
4th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 20.0 7.0
5th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
6th ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Adam Davies   1365 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 25.0 12.0
7th ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 14.0
8th ALLCOM   SOLO   SESCA Kevin Bilham   1142 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 27.0 14.0
9th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Kieron Adams   1100 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 30.0 17.0
10th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
11th ALLCOM   Hartley 12   SESCA Tim French     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 20.0
12th ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Elizabeth   1365 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   SOLO   SESCA Kevin Bilham   1142 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Kieron Adams   1100 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Adam Davies   1365 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Adam Davies   1365 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   Hartley 12   SESCA Tim French     7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com