SESCA 2024 Summer Pursuit Series

Lackford Lake

SESCA 2024 Summer Pursuit Series

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 15.0 8.0
3rd ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 19.0 8.0
4th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 20.0 9.0
5th ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 12.0
6th ALLCOM   RS AERO 7   SESCA Jon Holmfjord   1065 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 12.0
7th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 23.0 12.0
8th ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
9th ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Adam Davies   1365 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 25.0 14.0
10th ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   RS AERO 7   SESCA Jon Holmfjord   1065 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Penny Davies   1365 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Rob Archer   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 6 6.0
7 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 7 7.0
8 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Adam Davies   1365 8 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Rowena Adams   1365 1 1.0
2 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Martin Davies   1100 2 2.0
3 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Nigel Greathead   1100 3 3.0
4 ALLCOM   ENTERPRISE   SESCA Carl Day Alan Shaw 1122 4 4.0
5 ALLCOM   LASER/ ILCA 7   SESCA Michael Derringer   1100 5 5.0
6 ALLCOM   TOPPER   SESCA Adam Davies   1365 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com