event burgee venue burgee

SESCA Twix Trophy 2021

St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Association

Results are final as of 19:14 on November 1, 2021

ALLCOM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo PY R1
11/04/21
R2
11/04/21
R3
11/04/21
Total Nett
Mike Steele   LASER ALLCOM 180382 1100 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker ALLCOM 1234 1228 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
Tim Perree   LASER ALLCOM 190529 1100 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER ALLCOM 35738 1365 2.0 3.0 9.0 RET 14.0 14.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST ALLCOM 6203 1642 4.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise ALLCOM 2538 1116 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 ALLCOM 22323 1114 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe ALLCOM 62 1219 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

PROGRESSIVE HCP Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo Rating R1
11/04/21
R2
11/04/21
R3
11/04/21
Total Nett
Mike Steele   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 180382 1071 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker PROGRESSIVE HCP 1234 1201 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST PROGRESSIVE HCP 6203 1778 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
Tim Perree   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 190529 1136 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER PROGRESSIVE HCP 35738 1319 3.0 3.0 9.0 RET 15.0 15.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 PROGRESSIVE HCP 22323 1170 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise PROGRESSIVE HCP 2538 1116 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe PROGRESSIVE HCP 62 1255 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

This a 3 race series with no discards.

R1 - ALLCOM Fleet - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker ALLCOM 1234 1228     00:50:52 0:41:25 1.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER ALLCOM 35738 1365     00:57:09 0:41:52 2.0
Mike Steele   LASER ALLCOM 180382 1100     00:48:02 0:43:40 3.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST ALLCOM 6203 1642     00:55:29 0:45:03 4.0
Tim Perree   LASER ALLCOM 190529 1100     00:50:33 0:45:57 5.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise ALLCOM 2538 1116     00:52:41 0:47:12 6.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe ALLCOM 62 1219     01:03:54 0:52:25 7.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 ALLCOM 22323 1114     DNC   9.0

R2 - ALLCOM Fleet - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Mike Steele   LASER ALLCOM 180382 1100     00:28:07 0:25:34 1.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker ALLCOM 1234 1228     00:31:32 0:25:41 2.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER ALLCOM 35738 1365     00:35:20 0:25:53 3.0
Tim Perree   LASER ALLCOM 190529 1100     00:30:41 0:27:54 4.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 ALLCOM 22323 1114     00:32:07 0:28:50 5.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise ALLCOM 2538 1116     00:32:32 0:29:09 6.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST ALLCOM 6203 1642     00:33:07 0:30:15 7.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe ALLCOM 62 1219     00:41:23 0:33:57 8.0

R3 - ALLCOM Fleet - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Mike Steele   LASER ALLCOM 180382 1100     00:26:38 0:24:13 1.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker ALLCOM 1234 1228     00:30:32 0:24:52 2.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST ALLCOM 6203 1642     00:44:38 0:27:11 3.0
Tim Perree   LASER ALLCOM 190529 1100     00:30:24 0:27:38 4.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise ALLCOM 2538 1116     00:31:29 0:28:13 5.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 ALLCOM 22323 1114     00:32:10 0:28:52 6.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER ALLCOM 35738 1365     RET   9.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe ALLCOM 62 1219     DNC   9.0

R1 - PROGRESSIVE HCP Fleet - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST PROGRESSIVE HCP 6203 1778     00:55:29 0:41:36 1.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker PROGRESSIVE HCP 1234 1201     00:50:52 0:42:21 2.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER PROGRESSIVE HCP 35738 1319     00:57:09 0:43:20 3.0
Tim Perree   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 190529 1136     00:50:33 0:44:30 4.0
Mike Steele   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 180382 1071     00:48:02 0:44:51 5.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise PROGRESSIVE HCP 2538 1116     00:52:41 0:47:12 6.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe PROGRESSIVE HCP 62 1255     01:03:54 0:50:55 7.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 PROGRESSIVE HCP 22323 1170     DNC   9.0

R2 - PROGRESSIVE HCP Fleet - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Mike Steele   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 180382 1074     00:28:07 0:26:11 1.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker PROGRESSIVE HCP 1234 1187     00:31:32 0:26:34 2.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER PROGRESSIVE HCP 35738 1313     00:35:20 0:26:55 3.0
Tim Perree   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 190529 1139     00:30:41 0:26:56 4.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 PROGRESSIVE HCP 22323 1170     00:32:07 0:27:27 5.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST PROGRESSIVE HCP 6203 1749     00:33:07 0:28:24 6.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise PROGRESSIVE HCP 2538 1128     00:32:32 0:28:50 7.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe PROGRESSIVE HCP 62 1267     00:41:23 0:32:40 8.0

R3 - PROGRESSIVE HCP Fleet - 11/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Mike Steele   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 180382 1061     00:26:38 0:25:06 1.0
Bertie Parrett   OPTIMIST PROGRESSIVE HCP 6203 1760     00:44:38 0:25:22 2.0
Sam Parrett Margot Parrett WANDERER No Spinnaker PROGRESSIVE HCP 1234 1179     00:30:32 0:25:54 3.0
Tim Perree   LASER PROGRESSIVE HCP 190529 1136     00:30:24 0:26:46 4.0
Nathan Ellis   2000 PROGRESSIVE HCP 22323 1172     00:32:10 0:27:27 5.0
Carl Day Richard Enterprise PROGRESSIVE HCP 2538 1138     00:31:29 0:27:40 6.0
Debs Steele   TOPPER PROGRESSIVE HCP 35738 1309     RET   9.0
Martin Davies Penny Vibe PROGRESSIVE HCP 62 1283     DNC   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com