LLR 2007

Shores of Leech Lake

Results as of 9:00 on August 6, 2007

Contents

1 Division

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:1, Scoring system:My scoring system
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Total Rank
Brown, Sean 150 2 Nacra 1 21 2:00:00 2:30:00 2.0 1st

2 Division

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:My scoring system
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Total Rank
Goughnouv,Marshall 236 1 Catalina 25 FK 2 21 4:25:00 2:52:00 7.0 2nd
Fider,Tom 239 1 San Juan 23 CB 2 22 4:50:00 2:44:00 8.0 3rd
Smart,Terry 246 1 Cape Dory 28 2 23 3:50:00 4:00:00 8.0 4th
Eggermont,Dean 258 1 Venture 21 SK 2 24 4:28:00 3:27:00 8.0 5th
Kleppe,Richard 261 1 Lancer 28 2 25 4:50:00 3:19:00 9.0 6th
Gillen,Bob 276 1 Aquarius 21 2 26 3:40:00 2:35:00 2.0 1st

3 Division

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:4, Scoring system:My scoring system
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Total Rank
Baldwin,Mike 196 1 Hunter 28.5 SD 3 31 4:00:00 4:10:00 6.0 4th
Butkowski, Todd 200 1 Catalina 30 TM BS WK 3 32 3:50:00 3:50:00 4.0 1st
Yearsley,Lawrie 207 1 Catalina Capri 22 3 33 3:10:00 4:20:00 5.0 3rd
Moulzolf, Greg 210 1 Beneteau 23.5 WK 3 34 4:05:00 1:30:00 5.0 2nd

4 Division

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:5, Scoring system:My scoring system
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Total Rank
Opheim,Chris 168 1 S2 - 7.9 4 41 2:58:00 3:03:00 6.0 3rd
Bowman,Ron 168 1 J-24 4 42 3:00:00 2:20:00 5.0 2nd
Ruedenberg,Rudy 175 1 Capri 25 4 43 3:30:04 2:46:00 8.0 4th
Stattine,Joe 179 1 S2 - 7.9 IB 4 44 2:05:06 2:10:00 2.0 1st
Bowman,Jacob 185 1 J/Boat 22 4 45 3:20:00 3:30:00 9.0 5th

5 Division

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:3, Scoring system:My scoring system
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Total Rank
Baker,Joe 158 1 Hunter 34 SD 5 51 2:30:00 2:55:00 4.0 2nd
Hallman, Bob 178 1 Catalina 34 WK SD 5 52 3:50:00 2:29:00 5.0 3rd
Hayes,Kim 190 1 Irwin 34 Citation SD 5 53 2:48:00 2:15:00 3.0 1st

Day 1 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:20, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:20
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Brown, Sean 150 2 Nacra 1 21 1200 2:00:00 1:51:26 1

Day 2 - 1 Division

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Brown, Sean 150 2 Nacra 1 21 1230 2:30:00 2:19:17 1

Day 1 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:20, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:20
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Goughnouv,Marshall 236 1 Catalina 25 FK 2 21 1425 4:25:00 3:39:09 4
Fider,Tom 239 1 San Juan 23 CB 2 22 1450 4:50:00 3:58:55 6
Smart,Terry 246 1 Cape Dory 28 2 23 1350 3:50:00 3:07:49 2
Eggermont,Dean 258 1 Venture 21 SK 2 24 1428 4:28:00 3:35:36 3
Kleppe,Richard 261 1 Lancer 28 2 25 1450 4:50:00 3:52:26 5
Gillen,Bob 276 1 Aquarius 21 2 26 1340 3:40:00 2:53:07 1

Day 2 - 2 Division

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Goughnouv,Marshall 236 1 Catalina 25 FK 2 21 1257 2:52:00 2:22:14 3
Fider,Tom 239 1 San Juan 23 CB 2 22 1249 2:44:00 2:15:06 2
Smart,Terry 246 1 Cape Dory 28 2 23 1405 4:00:00 3:15:59 6
Eggermont,Dean 258 1 Venture 21 SK 2 24 1332 3:27:00 2:46:31 5
Kleppe,Richard 261 1 Lancer 28 2 25 1324 3:19:00 2:39:30 4
Gillen,Bob 276 1 Aquarius 21 2 26 1240 2:35:00 2:01:58 1

Day 1 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:20, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:20
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Baldwin,Mike 196 1 Hunter 28.5 SD 3 31 1400 4:00:00 3:29:07 3
Butkowski, Todd 200 1 Catalina 30 TM BS WK 3 32 1350 3:50:00 3:19:20 2
Yearsley,Lawrie 207 1 Catalina Capri 22 3 33 1310 3:10:00 2:43:09 1
Moulzolf, Greg 210 1 Beneteau 23.5 WK 3 34 1405 4:05:00 3:29:32 4

Day 2 - 3 Division

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Baldwin,Mike 196 1 Hunter 28.5 SD 3 31 1420 4:10:00 3:37:50 3
Butkowski, Todd 200 1 Catalina 30 TM BS WK 3 32 1400 3:50:00 3:19:20 2
Yearsley,Lawrie 207 1 Catalina Capri 22 3 33 1430 4:20:00 3:43:15 4
Moulzolf, Greg 210 1 Beneteau 23.5 WK 3 34 1140 1:30:00 1:16:58 1

Day 1 - 4 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:20, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:20
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Opheim,Chris 168 1 S2 - 7.9 4 41 1258 2:58:00 2:41:09 2
Bowman,Ron 168 1 J-24 4 42 1300 3:00:00 2:42:57 3
Ruedenberg,Rudy 175 1 Capri 25 4 43 133004 3:30:04 3:08:20 5
Stattine,Joe 179 1 S2 - 7.9 IB 4 44 12:05:06 2:05:06 1:51:33 1
Bowman,Jacob 185 1 J/Boat 22 4 45 1320 3:20:00 2:56:52 4

Day 2 - 4 Division

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:20
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Opheim,Chris 168 1 S2 - 7.9 4 41 1323 3:03:00 2:45:40 4
Bowman,Ron 168 1 J-24 4 42 1240 2:20:00 2:06:44 2
Ruedenberg,Rudy 175 1 Capri 25 4 43 1306 2:46:00 2:28:50 3
Stattine,Joe 179 1 S2 - 7.9 IB 4 44 1230 2:10:00 1:55:55 1
Bowman,Jacob 185 1 J/Boat 22 4 45 1350 3:30:00 3:05:43 5

Day 1 - 5 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:20, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:20
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Baker,Joe 158 1 Hunter 34 SD 5 51 1230 2:30:00 2:17:43 1
Hallman, Bob 178 1 Catalina 34 WK SD 5 52 1350 3:50:00 3:25:21 3
Hayes,Kim 190 1 Irwin 34 Citation SD 5 53 1248 2:48:00 2:27:34 2

Day 2 - 5 Division

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:25
Skipper PHRF Fleet Class Division # Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank
Baker,Joe 158 1 Hunter 34 SD 5 51 1320 2:55:00 2:40:40 3
Hallman, Bob 178 1 Catalina 34 WK SD 5 52 1254 2:29:00 2:13:02 2
Hayes,Kim 190 1 Irwin 34 Citation SD 5 53 1240 2:15:00 1:58:35 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com