Sailwave results for 2019 South Pacific Laser Masters at 2019

2019 South Pacific Laser Masters

Results are final as of 13:02 on July 15, 2019

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor Boat Name Sail Number Age Category Club Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Lyndall Patterson The Dell 209533 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS F (15.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 27.0 12.0
2nd Laser Radial Michael Pitt Interloper 202922 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS M 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial Christine Bridge Wings 210159 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS F (12.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial Camilla Graves Zephyr 214413 Grand Master (55 to 64) SSCBC F 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
5th Laser Radial Robert Lowndes Wiggle 211584 Great grand Master (65 to 74) MHASC M (13.0) 10.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 46.0 33.0
6th Laser Radial Peter Fell Dreadnaught 201505 Grand Master (55 to 64) BSS M (19.0) 5.0 12.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 54.0 35.0
7th Laser Radial Kerry Waraker Quadelle 202701 Legend (75+) RQYS M 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 47.0 35.0
8th Laser Radial Lew Verdon Such is Life 191608 Legend (75+) MHASC M 3.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 56.0 42.0
9th Laser Radial Hugh Bekkers Swift 191627 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS M 11.0 11.0 7.0 (17.0) 9.0 8.0 63.0 46.0
10th Laser Radial Kevin Phillips Adios 208809 Legend (75+) Gosford Sailing Club M 9.0 (18.0) 5.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 70.0 52.0
11th Laser Radial David Edmiston Unfinished Business 206046 Great grand Master (65 to 74) MHASC M (17.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 69.0 52.0
12th Laser Radial Lindsay Whitton Pure Blonde 202911 Grand Master (55 to 64) RPAYC M (21.0) 2.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 5.0 75.0 54.0
13th Laser Radial Craig Davis TBC 196451 Grand Master (55 to 64) Vaucluse Yacht Club M (23.0) 17.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 19.0 89.0 66.0
14th Laser Radial Richard Dreverman Sparkles 202583 Grand Master (55 to 64) VYC M 10.0 23.0 13.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 94.0 68.0
15th Laser Radial Clive Humphris . 210495 Great grand Master (65 to 74) RGYC M 7.0 (21.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 89.0 68.0
16th Laser Radial Frank Walsh parkbench 181906 Great grand Master (65 to 74) MHASC M 6.0 20.0 8.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 23.0 95.0 69.0
17th Laser Radial Wayne Culph Flight V 168125 Grand Master (55 to 64) BRSC M 22.0 15.0 14.0 (26.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 96.0 70.0
18th Laser Radial Mark Campbell Dr Evil 197548 Master (45 to 54) RQYS M 4.0 9.0 17.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 18.0 100.0 74.0
19th Laser Radial Peter Craig Kerri Craig 206006 Legend (75+) RQYS M 2.0 16.0 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 16.0 107.0 81.0
20th Laser Radial Jim Sloan Time Out 214420 Grand Master (55 to 64) BSS M 18.0 7.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 115.0 89.0
21st Laser Radial Philip Ipsen Flat White 206746 Grand Master (55 to 64) MHASC M (24.0) 19.0 22.0 16.0 16.0 22.0 119.0 95.0
22nd Laser Radial John Casey Full Throttle 198089 Grand Master (55 to 64) BSS M 14.0 25.0 18.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 21.0 130.0 104.0
23rd Laser Radial Ian Ferrier Lotsafun2 196903 Grand Master (55 to 64) HYC M (26.0 OCS) 13.0 16.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 133.0 107.0
24th Laser Radial Benjamin O'Neill Amazon 196893 Apprentice Master (35 to 44) Paradise Point Sailing Club M 16.0 22.0 24.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 20.0 134.0 108.0
25th Laser Radial Simone Dougherty TBA 208546 Master (45 to 54) Paradise Point Sailing Club F 20.0 24.0 25.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 24.0 145.0 119.0

Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor Boat Name Sail Number Age Category Club Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard Brett Beyer SlowCoach 216150 Master (45 to 54) Woollahra Sailing Club M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Laser Standard Jan Scholten Full Circle 189014 Grand Master (55 to 64) ASC & RPAYC F (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 19.0
3rd Laser Standard David Whait Fr8 Train 210501 Master (45 to 54) South of Perth YC/ Fremantle SC M (10.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 31.0 21.0
4th Laser Standard Luke Parker Nosey 216155 Master (45 to 54) DBSC M 13.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 48.0 31.0
5th Laser Standard Nick Alexander Ralphy 215020 Master (45 to 54) MHASC M 8.0 (18.0) 7.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 57.0 39.0
6th Laser Standard Nick Page Charter 211519 Grand Master (55 to 64) Pupuke M (19.0) 12.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 61.0 42.0
7th Laser Standard Mike Knowsley charter 202918 Grand Master (55 to 64) Tamaki YC M 9.0 5.0 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 7.0 66.0 47.0
8th Laser Standard Robert Sykes Fundamental 197550 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS M 2.0 10.0 17.0 8.0 (18.0) 12.0 67.0 49.0
9th Laser Standard Frant Bucek Anaconda 208343 Grand Master (55 to 64) RGYC M 11.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 63.0 50.0
10th Laser Standard Geoff Kirk Antipodean 214418 Master (45 to 54) DBSC M 14.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 (20.0) 71.0 51.0
11th Laser Standard Steve Gunther No Name 214456 Grand Master (55 to 64) PMYC M 17.0 7.0 3.0 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 82.0 52.0
12th Laser Standard Michael Wilson Goldfish 210176 Grand Master (55 to 64) BSS M 5.0 22.0 5.0 15.0 6.0 (30.0 OCS) 83.0 53.0
13th Laser Standard   GOM 194923 Grand Master (55 to 64)   M (21.0) 20.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 3.0 77.0 56.0
14th Laser Standard Philip Danks Sparta 202740 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS M (30.0 OCS) 3.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 88.0 58.0
15th Laser Standard Chris Dawson Seedy 211499 Grand Master (55 to 64) Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club M 18.0 2.0 (30.0 RET) 3.0 30.0 DNF 6.0 89.0 59.0
16th Laser Standard Rod Smith Spitfire 214457 Master (45 to 54) HYC M 7.0 9.0 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 79.0 61.0
17th Laser Standard Cam Scott Rustler 215615 Grand Master (55 to 64) RGYC M 12.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 (19.0) 85.0 66.0
18th Laser Standard Andrew Stransky Mantra 177729 Master (45 to 54) MYCQ M 20.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 7.0 (30.0 OCS) 97.0 67.0
19th Laser Standard Allan Bindon Laser 210465 Great grand Master (65 to 74) Onerahi Yacht Club M 3.0 14.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 21.0 103.0 80.0
20th Laser Standard Tony Hannan PHOENIX 197524 Grand Master (55 to 64) Humpybong Yacht Club M 16.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 (22.0) 14.0 106.0 84.0
21st Laser Standard Laurence Mayer Laurence Mayer 204579 Grand Master (55 to 64) Mackay Yacht Club M 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 117.0 87.0
22nd Laser Standard Robert Wilson Trash Talk 209558 Grand Master (55 to 64) PMYC M (23.0) 21.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 23.0 110.0 87.0
23rd Laser Standard Gilbert Ford Happy moments 176915 Great grand Master (65 to 74) RQYS M 15.0 26.0 26.0 (30.0 RET) 30.0 DNC 15.0 142.0 112.0
24th Laser Standard Andrew Verrall Jackdaw 106759 Apprentice Master (35 to 44) SBSC M (27.0) 27.0 20.0 24.0 17.0 25.0 140.0 113.0
25th Laser Standard Gus Young MHDNA 203226 Grand Master (55 to 64) CRSC M 24.0 24.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 17.0 147.0 117.0
26th Laser Standard Ben Willey Flea 212898 Master (45 to 54) RQYS M 22.0 19.0 25.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 24.0 150.0 120.0
27th Laser Standard Lucas Dean Game Over 203759 Apprentice Master (35 to 44) RQYS M 26.0 (28.0) 27.0 23.0 19.0 27.0 150.0 122.0
28th Laser Standard Ross Orchard Epic 168694 Apprentice Master (35 to 44) SBSC M 28.0 25.0 24.0 25.0 (30.0 DNC) 22.0 154.0 124.0
29th Laser Standard Colin Verrall   212849 Great grand Master (65 to 74)     25.0 23.0 28.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 26.0 162.0 132.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor Boat Name Sail Number Age Category Club Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Jan Kemp Sailor Jerry 201539 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS F 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Laser 4.7 George Meikle Condition Zulu 171115 Grand Master (55 to 64) RQYS M 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans Bluey 179414 Grand Master (55 to 64) TVSC F 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th Laser 4.7 Taryn Agius Tortuga de Mar 208527 Grand Master (55 to 64) Tinaroo F 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th Laser 4.7 Pru Bennett Kalliki 11 196421 Grand Master (55 to 64) RPAYC F 5.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 23.0
6th Laser 4.7 Sally Turner Bad Habits 197545 Apprentice Master (35 to 44) RQYS F (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 35.0 28.0
7th Laser 4.7 Monique Smith Flying Dragon 140169 Grand Master (55 to 64) TVSC F 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 34.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com