event burgee venue burgee

Special Race Day #1

Results as of 20:41 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0  
RS 200 539 Mike wilson Daniel Rooney 1059 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 46657 Sam Gary 1386 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0  

Race 1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11.15
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 24.26 5 0.24.26 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 26.27 4 0.25.38 2.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 22.46 4 0.26.24 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 22.55 4 0.26.34 4.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 23.37 4 0.27.23 5.0  
RS 200 539 Mike wilson Daniel Rooney 1059 23.19 4 0.27.31 6.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 46657 Sam Gary 1386 21.44 2 0.39.12 7.0  

Race 2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 20.09 4 0.20.09 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 19.49 3 0.20.29 2.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 23.01 4 0.21.21 3.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 23.40 4 0.21.57 4.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 23.51 4 0.22.07 5.0  
RS 200 539 Mike wilson Daniel Rooney 1059 24.32 4 0.23.10 6.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 46657 Sam Gary 1386 23.23 2 0.33.45 7.0  

Race 3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 17.44 2 0.13.45 1.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 14.03 2 0.14.03 2.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 15.46 2 0.14.38 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 16.15 2 0.15.04 4.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 16.17 2 0.15.06 5.0  

Race 4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 11.05 3 0.11.05 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 14.22 3 0.11.08 2.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 12.28 3 0.11.34 3.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 12.46 3 0.11.51 4.0  
RS 200 539 Mike wilson Daniel Rooney 1059 8.24 2 0.11.54 5.0  

Race 5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 14.49 3 0.14.49 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 19.14 3 0.14.55 2.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 17.28 3 0.16.12 3.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 17.41 3 0.16.24 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com