SSC Leinsters 2022

SSC 18/19 June 2022

Results are provisional as of 15:02 on June 19, 2022

Senior Divison

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
2nd Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 (14.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 2.0 40.0 26.0
3rd Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 1.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 6.0 45.0 27.0
4th Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 3.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 38.0 29.0
5th Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 9.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 (14.0) 44.0 30.0
6th Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 2.0 9.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 1.0 48.0 31.0
7th Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 7.0 (16.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 47.0 31.0
8th Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 10.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.0 53.0 40.0
9th Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 (47.0 OCS) 2.0 21.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 93.0 46.0
10th Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 62.0 47.0
11th Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 5.0 10.0 (15.0) 12.0 8.0 13.0 63.0 48.0
12th Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 6.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 72.0 55.0
13th Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 17.0 3.0 22.0 3.0 (25.0) 16.0 86.0 61.0
14th Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 14.0 RDGa 19.0 4.0 16.0 (21.0) 10.0 84.0 63.0
15th Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 4.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 7.0 (21.0) 86.0 65.0
16th Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 17.0 13.0 (24.0) 15.0 15.0 5.0 89.0 65.0
17th Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 16.0 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 12.0 17.0 100.0 81.0
18th Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 18.4 RDGa (29.0) 5.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 110.4 81.4
19th Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 15.0 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 16.0 20.0 119.0 94.0
20th Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 28.0 12.0 (32.0) 14.0 23.0 19.0 128.0 96.0
21st Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 12.0 22.0 19.0 20.0 27.0 (47.0 RET) 147.0 100.0
22nd Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 23.0 11.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 (27.0) 130.0 103.0
23rd Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 23.6 RDGa 26.0 12.0 27.0 20.0 (33.0) 141.6 108.6
24th Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 25.0 24.0 10.0 29.0 (35.0) 23.0 146.0 111.0
25th Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 22.0 (34.0) 9.0 26.0 28.0 31.0 150.0 116.0
26th Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 13.0 33.0 29.0 34.0 (36.0) 12.0 157.0 121.0
27th Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 19.0 23.0 26.0 (30.0) 30.0 26.0 154.0 124.0
28th Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 20.0 21.0 27.0 25.0 31.0 (35.0) 159.0 124.0
29th Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 32.0 37.0 16.0 (38.0) 11.0 30.0 164.0 126.0
30th Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 21.0 25.0 28.0 (33.0) 29.0 24.0 160.0 127.0
31st Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 24.0 (35.0) 31.0 32.0 19.0 34.0 175.0 140.0
32nd Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 (47.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 21.0 34.0 25.0 187.0 140.0
33rd Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 27.0 31.0 34.0 24.0 (47.0 OCS) 29.0 192.0 145.0
34th Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 26.0 32.0 33.0 36.0 26.0 (38.0) 191.0 153.0
35th Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 32.4 RDGa 28.0 (38.0) 31.0 37.0 28.0 194.4 156.4
36th Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 29.0 39.0 37.0 28.0 32.0 (40.0) 205.0 165.0
37th Main Senior Silver 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club IRL 14 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 213.0 166.0
38th Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 31.0 27.0 39.0 (47.0 RET) 47.0 OCS 32.0 223.0 176.0
39th Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 36.0 RDGa (40.0) 35.0 35.0 33.0 37.0 216.0 176.0
40th Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 39.6 RDGa 36.0 40.0 39.0 (47.0 OCS) 36.0 237.6 190.6
41st Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 39.0 RDGa (42.0) 36.0 37.0 41.0 39.0 234.0 192.0
42nd Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 42.2 RDGa 38.0 41.0 (47.0 RET) 38.0 47.0 RET 253.2 206.2
43rd Main Senior Bronze 1445 Ziggy Lovemore O’Connor F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 30.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 39.0 47.0 OCS 257.0 210.0
44th Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 43.4 RDGa 41.0 42.0 40.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 260.4 213.4
45th Main Senior Bronze 928 Evan Black M Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 40.0 41.0 269.0 222.0
46th Main Senior Silver 1525 Teddy Daly M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRE 13 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 235.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Junior Bronze1stMain - IRL - 1629 Emily Donagh
Junior Bronze2ndMain - IRL - 1586 Maeve Donagh
Junior Bronze3rdMain - IRL - 1512 Basile Dion
Junior Bronze4thMain - IRL - 1605 Jonathan Dempsey
Junior Bronze5thMain - IRL - 1575 Ella Rock
Junior Silver1stMain - IRL - 1556 Patrick Fegan
Junior Silver2ndMain - IRL - 1555 Lily Donagh
Junior Silver3rdMain - IRL - 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha
Junior Silver4thMain - IRL - 1632 Mae Byrne
Junior Silver5thMain - IRL - 1530 Ayda Bruen
Junior Gold1stMain - IRL - 1650 Juliet Ryan
Junior Gold2ndMain - IRL - 1606 Andrew Mannion
Junior Gold3rdMain - IRL - 1527 Olin Bateman
Junior Gold4thMain - IRL - 1582 Rían O’Neill
Junior Gold5thMain - IRL - 1591 James Gorman
Senior Bronze1stMain - IRE - 1513 Gemma Brady
Senior Bronze2ndMain - IRL - 1526 Lucas Browne
Senior Bronze3rdMain - IRL - 1309 Thomas Judge
Senior Bronze4thMain - IRL - 1558 Connor O’Sullivan
Senior Bronze5thMain - IRL - 1434 Orla Turner
Senior Silver1stMain - IRL - 1454 Freddie Doig
Senior Silver2ndMain - IRL - 1546 Stan O'Rourke
Senior Silver3rdMain - IRL - 1604 Fionn Hayes
Senior Silver4thMain - IRL - 1537 Ethel Bateman
Senior Silver5thMain - IRL - 1462 Grace Keating
Senior Gold1stMain - IRL - 1623 Harry Dunne
Senior Gold2ndMain - UKR - 71 Sasha Bezpalyi
Senior Gold3rdMain - IRL - 1594 Abigail Murphy
Senior Gold4thMain - IRL - 1641 Carolina Carra
Senior Gold5thMain - IRL - 1614 Oisín Pierse

R1 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 26 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 28 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 29 3.0
4 Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 30 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 31 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 33 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 36 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 37 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 38 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 39 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 40 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 42 12.0
13 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 43 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 44 14.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 RDGa 14.0
16 Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 45 15.0
17 Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 46 16.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 47 17.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 47 17.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 RDGa 18.4
21 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 48 19.0
22 Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 49 20.0
23 Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 50 21.0
24 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 51 22.0
25 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 52 23.0
26 Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 RDGa 23.6
27 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 53 24.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 54 25.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 57 26.0
30 Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 59 27.0
31 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 61 28.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 62 29.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 1445 Ziggy Lovemore O’Connor F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 63 30.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 64 31.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 67 32.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 RDGa 32.4
37 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 RDGa 36.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 RDGa 39.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 RDGa 39.6
40 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 RDGa 42.2
41 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 RDGa 43.4
42 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 OCS 47.0

R2 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 29 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 32 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 33 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 35 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 36 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 37 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 39 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 40 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 41 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 42 10.0
11 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 43 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 44 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 45 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 46 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 47 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 48 16.0
17 Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 49 17.0
18 Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 50 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 51 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 52 20.0
21 Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 53 21.0
22 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 54 22.0
23 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 55 23.0
24 Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 56 24.0
25 Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 57 25.0
26 Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 58 26.0
27 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 59 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 60 28.0
29 Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 61 29.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 62 30.0
31 Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 63 31.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 64 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 65 33.0
34 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 66 34.0
35 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 67 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 68 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 69 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 70 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 71 39.0
40 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 72 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 73 41.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 74 42.0

R3 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 3 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 4 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 8 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 9 4.0
5 Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 12 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 14 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 15 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 16 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 19 9.0
10 Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 20 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 23 11.0
12 Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 24 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 26 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 27 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 28 15.0
16 Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 30 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 31 17.0
18 Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 32 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 33 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 35 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 36 21.0
22 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 37 22.0
23 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 40 23.0
24 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 42 24.0
25 Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 45 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 47 26.0
27 Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 49 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 51 28.0
29 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 52 29.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 53 30.0
31 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 54 31.0
32 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 55 32.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 57 33.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 58 34.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 59 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 60 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 61 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 62 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 63 39.0
40 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 64 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 65 41.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 68 42.0

R4 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 6 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 9 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 10 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 11 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 14 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 16 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 17 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 18 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 20 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 21 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 23 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 25 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 28 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 31 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 32 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 33 16.0
17 Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 35 17.0
18 Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 36 18.0
19 Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 37 19.0
20 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 38 20.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 39 21.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 41 22.0
23 Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 43 23.0
24 Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 44 24.0
25 Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 45 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 47 26.0
27 Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 48 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 50 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 51 29.0
30 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 52 30.0
31 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 53 31.0
32 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 54 32.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 55 33.0
34 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 56 34.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 58 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 59 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 60 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 61 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 64 39.0
40 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 66 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 RET 47.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 RET 47.0

R5 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 29 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 30 2.0
3 Main Senior Silver 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club IRL 14 31 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 32 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 33 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 34 6.0
7 Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 35 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 36 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 37 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 38 10.0
11 Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 39 11.0
12 Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 40 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 41 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 42 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 43 15.0
16 Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 44 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 45 17.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 46 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 47 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 48 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 49 21.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 50 22.0
23 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 51 23.0
24 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 52 24.0
25 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 55 25.0
26 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 57 26.0
27 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 58 27.0
28 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 59 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 60 29.0
30 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 61 30.0
31 Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 62 31.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 63 32.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 64 33.0
34 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 65 34.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 66 35.0
36 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 67 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 68 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 69 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1445 Ziggy Lovemore O’Connor F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 70 39.0
40 Main Senior Bronze 928 Evan Black M Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 71 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 72 41.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 OCS 47.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 OCS 47.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 OCS 47.0

R6 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 31 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 32 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 33 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club IRL 14 34 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 35 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 36 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 37 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 38 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 39 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 40 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 41 11.0
12 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 42 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club IRL 14 43 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisín Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 44 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 45 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club IRL 13 46 16.0
17 Main Senior Bronze 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRE 13 47 17.0
18 Main Senior Silver 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 14 48 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 49 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 50 20.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1454 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Club IRL 14 51 21.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club IRL 14 52 22.0
23 Main Senior Bronze 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club IRL 13 53 23.0
24 Main Senior Bronze 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club IRL 13 54 24.0
25 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 55 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 56 26.0
27 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 57 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 58 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 13 59 29.0
30 Main Senior Bronze 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 60 30.0
31 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club IRL 14 61 31.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 62 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1462 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club IRL 13 63 33.0
34 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club IRL 13 64 34.0
35 Main Senior Silver 5910 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club GBR 13 65 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 66 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 67 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 68 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 69 39.0
40 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 70 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 928 Evan Black M Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 71 41.0
42 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 RET 47.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Micheál Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 RET 47.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1445 Ziggy Lovemore O’Connor F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 OCS 47.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com