event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Series 2007

Results as of 14:59 on October 21, 2007

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:3, To count:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:24, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY H1
01/04
H5
29/04
H6
20/05
H10
17/06
H12
08/07
H13
15/07
H14
22/07
H15
12/08
H16
02/09
H17
08/09
H20
14/10
H21
 
Total Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 56.0 29.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 77.0 50.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 82.0 55.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 88.0 61.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 89.0 62.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 65.0  
Topper 40144 Mike Matthews   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 65.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNS 4.0 9.0 DNC 95.0 68.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 95.0 68.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 96.0 69.0  
Fireball 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham 982 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 69.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 97.0 70.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Gary   1259 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 72.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 99.0 72.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 72.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 73.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 100.0 73.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Various   1189 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 73.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 102.0 75.0  
skipper 12 819     1386 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 102.0 75.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails   Luke McGill Gerry McGill 1386 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 102.0 75.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails   Scouts   1386 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 105.0 78.0  
12 * 3025 Caroline Farmer Mike Farmer 1093 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 107.0 80.0  

H1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 33.08 5 0.33.08 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 33.42 5 0.33.42 2.0  
Fireball 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham 982 33.38 5 0.34.15 3.0  

H5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 30.04 3 0.30.04 1.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 35.52 3 0.33.16 2.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 29.08 2 0.33.53 3.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 30.35 3 0.34.57 4.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 26.40 1 1.02.01 5.0  

H6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Topper 40144 Mike Matthews   1290 24.20 3 0.25.09 1.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 25.54 4 0.25.54 2.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 29.27 4 0.27.19 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 27.44 4 0.27.44 4.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 27.23 3 0.28.18 5.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 30.31 4 0.28.19 6.0  

H10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 18.45 2 0.18.45 1.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 20.35 2 0.19.26 2.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 16.34 2 0.20.09 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 20.42 2 0.20.42 4.0  

H12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Topper 40144 Mike Matthews   1290 37.06 5 0.28.46 1.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 34.09 5 0.31.41 2.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails   Luke McGill Gerry McGill 1386 36.46 4 0.33.10 3.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 36.48 4 0.35.40 4.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 30.43 3 0.40.40 5.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Various   1189 29.34 3 0.41.27 6.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Gary   1259 29.54 1 1.58.45 7.0  

H13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 28.37 5 0.34.49 1.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Gary   1259 28.20 2 0.56.16 2.0  
skipper 12 819     1386 31.43 2 0.57.13 3.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 34.57 2 1.09.24 4.0  

H14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 38.56 2 0.38.56 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 39.56 2 0.39.56 2.0  
Fireball 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham 982 45.54 2 0.46.44 3.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 38.28 2 0.46.48 4.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 42.35 2 0.48.40 5.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Various   1189 29.03 1 0.48.52 6.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 35.07 1 0.54.27 7.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 DNF     9.0  

H15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 44.38 2 0.44.38 1.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 46.06 2 0.52.41 2.0  

H16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 26.12 3 0.24.18 1.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 26.20 3 0.24.26 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 24.41 3 0.24.41 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 24.47 3 0.24.47 4.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 21.20 2 0.24.48 5.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 26.21 2 0.35.54 6.0  

H17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 23.41 3 0.21.58 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 28.32 3 0.22.07 2.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 24.54 3 0.23.06 3.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 25.05 3 0.23.16 4.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 27.34 3 0.25.02 5.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails   Scouts   1386 28.55 2 0.31.18 6.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNS     8.0  

H20

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 33.39 3 0.33.39 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 33.54 3 0.33.54 2.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 37.17 3 0.35.28 3.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 39.43 3 0.36.51 4.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 36.44 3 0.41.59 5.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 39.33 2 0.45.59 6.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 34.33 2 0.47.04 7.0  
12 * 3025 Caroline Farmer Mike Farmer 1093 35.01 2 0.48.03 8.0  

H21

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 51.15 3 0.48.57 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 44.10 2 0.51.21 2.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 47.15 3 0.54.00 3.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 57.35 3 0.54.23 4.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 40.20 2 0.54.57 5.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   1078 43.35 2 1.00.39 6.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Various   1189 55.15 2 1.09.42 7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finish9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start8


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com