NEYTS & Topper Travellers

Sunderland Yacht Club

Sunderland YC NEYTS & Topper Travellers 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st NEYTS RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NEYTS LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1104 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd NEYTS LASER 143602 TH SC Luke Troath   1080 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th NEYTS TOPPER 45022 Scaling Dam Tom Clayton   1290 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th NEYTS LASER 142791 TH SC Andrew Keay   1080 5.0 11.0 16.0 16.0
6th NEYTS TOPPER 46875 Y/YDSC Luke Cowling   1290 16.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
7th NEYTS LASER 170196 SSSC Patrick Oniel   1080 3.0 14.0 17.0 17.0
8th NEYTS TOPPER 44999 SSSC Kieran J Graham   1290 13.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
9th NEYTS LASER RADIAL 190698 TH SC Laura Carveth-Marshell   1104 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
10th NEYTS TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1290 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
11th NEYTS LASER 4.7 145911 SSSC Fiona Gill   1175 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
12th NEYTS LASER RADIAL 149515 SSSC Alex Collins   1104 4.0 17.0 21.0 21.0
13th NEYTS TOPPER 46888 Grimworth sc Callum Escritt   1290 10.0 13.0 23.0 23.0
14th NEYTS TOPPER 45708 Noth Linc sc Ellie Brown   1290 19.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
15th NEYTS TOPPER 46513 Derwent res sc Joeseph Trotter   1290 20.0 12.0 32.0 32.0
16th NEYTS TOPPER 46970 Derwent res sc Simon Weatherspoon   1290 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
17th NEYTS TOPPER 42115 Beaver Ellie Smith   1290 15.0 18.0 33.0 33.0
18th NEYTS TOPPER 43712 Penine SC Oliver Blackburn   1290 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
19th NEYTS LASER RADIAL 186039 Alex Sharpe   1104 14.0 21.0 35.0 35.0
20th NEYTS TOPPER 45471 SYC Faye Wright   1290 22.0 19.0 41.0 41.0
21st NEYTS TOPPER 42748 SSSC Samuel Glen   1290 23.0 20.0 43.0 43.0
22nd NEYTS LASER PICO Sport 8615 James Hewitt   1263 8.0 39.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
23rd NEYTS TOPPER 35470 SYC Marnie Smith   1290 29.0 22.0 51.0 51.0
24th NEYTS TOPPER 45900 KWSC Robbie Langford   1290 21.0 39.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
25th NEYTS TOPPER 42747 SSSC Chris Jordon   1290 24.0 39.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
26th NEYTS TOPPER 15301 SYC Beth Elliot   1290 25.0 39.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
27th NEYTS RS TERA Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 26.0 39.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
28th NEYTS TOPPER 33844 NL&HSC Bram Hollingsworth   1290 27.0 39.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
29th NEYTS RS FEVA XL 1101 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1200 28.0 39.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
30th NEYTS TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1290 30.0 39.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
31st NEYTS LASER PICO 21 Durham School sc Peter Lotts   1260 31.0 39.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
32nd NEYTS LASER PICO 88 Durham School sc Isaac Walton   1260 32.0 39.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
33rd NEYTS TOPPER 41894 YDSC James Tully   1290 33.0 39.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
34th NEYTS TOPPER 8 NL&HSC Jan Hollingsworth   1290 34.0 39.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
35th NEYTS TOPPER 42490 SSSC Elizabeth Oniel   1290 35.0 39.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
36th NEYTS TOPPER 42390 SYC Zack Smith   1290 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
36th NEYTS TOPPER 7505 SYC Will Colborn   1290 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
36th NEYTS OPTIMIST Joshua Miller   1670 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 NEYTS RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     53.16 4 0.53.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 NEYTS LASER 143602 TH SC Luke Troath   1080     59.09 4 0.54.46 0.01.37 2.0
3 NEYTS LASER 170196 SSSC Patrick Oniel   1080     60.49 4 0.56.19 0.03.17 3.0
4 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 149515 SSSC Alex Collins   1104     63.21 4 0.57.23 0.04.33 4.0
5 NEYTS LASER 142791 TH SC Andrew Keay   1080     62.00 4 0.57.24 0.04.28 5.0
6 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1104     64.01 4 0.57.59 0.05.13 6.0
7 NEYTS TOPPER 45022 Scaling Dam Tom Clayton   1290     57.33 3 0.59.29 0.06.01 7.0
8 NEYTS LASER PICO Sport 8615 James Hewitt   1263     75.11 4 0.59.32 0.07.54 8.0
9 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 190698 TH SC Laura Carveth-Marshell   1104     66.11 4 0.59.57 0.07.23 9.0
10 NEYTS TOPPER 46888 Grimworth sc Callum Escritt   1290     58.36 3 1.00.34 0.07.04 10.0
11 NEYTS LASER 4.7 145911 SSSC Fiona Gill   1175     72.37 4 1.01.48 0.10.02 11.0
12 NEYTS TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1290     60.06 3 1.02.07 0.08.34 12.0
13 NEYTS TOPPER 44999 SSSC Kieran J Graham   1290     60.24 3 1.02.26 0.08.52 13.0
14 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 186039 Alex Sharpe   1104     69.22 4 1.02.50 0.10.34 14.0
15 NEYTS TOPPER 42115 Beaver Ellie Smith   1290     60.55 3 1.02.58 0.09.23 15.0
16 NEYTS TOPPER 46875 Y/YDSC Luke Cowling   1290     62.43 3 1.04.49 0.11.11 16.0
17 NEYTS TOPPER 46970 Derwent res sc Simon Weatherspoon   1290     63.48 3 1.05.57 0.12.16 17.0
18 NEYTS TOPPER 43712 Penine SC Oliver Blackburn   1290     64.53 3 1.07.04 0.13.21 18.0
19 NEYTS TOPPER 45708 Noth Linc sc Ellie Brown   1290     65.07 3 1.07.18 0.13.35 19.0
20 NEYTS TOPPER 46513 Derwent res sc Joeseph Trotter   1290     65.33 3 1.07.45 0.14.01 20.0
21 NEYTS TOPPER 45900 KWSC Robbie Langford   1290     66.18 3 1.08.32 0.14.46 21.0
22 NEYTS TOPPER 45471 SYC Faye Wright   1290     71.46 3 1.14.11 0.20.14 22.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 42748 SSSC Samuel Glen   1290     71.57 3 1.14.22 0.20.25 23.0
24 NEYTS TOPPER 42747 SSSC Chris Jordon   1290     73.06 3 1.15.33 0.21.34 24.0
25 NEYTS TOPPER 15301 SYC Beth Elliot   1290     73.15 3 1.15.43 0.21.43 25.0
26 NEYTS RS TERA Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     59.02 2 1.20.55 0.20.11 26.0
27 NEYTS TOPPER 33844 NL&HSC Bram Hollingsworth   1290     78.50 3 1.21.29 0.27.18 27.0
28 NEYTS RS FEVA XL 1101 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1200     52.00 2 1.26.40 0.20.02 28.0
29 NEYTS TOPPER 35470 SYC Marnie Smith   1290     67.15 2 1.44.16 0.32.54 29.0
30 NEYTS TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1290     71.01 2 1.50.06 0.36.40 30.0
31 NEYTS LASER PICO 21 Durham School sc Peter Lotts   1260     70.24 2 1.51.45 0.36.51 31.0
32 NEYTS LASER PICO 88 Durham School sc Isaac Walton   1260     70.32 2 1.51.57 0.36.59 32.0
33 NEYTS TOPPER 41894 YDSC James Tully   1290     75.40 2 1.57.19 0.41.19 33.0
34 NEYTS TOPPER 8 NL&HSC Jan Hollingsworth   1290     78.20 2 2.01.27 0.43.59 34.0
35 NEYTS TOPPER 42490 SSSC Elizabeth Oniel   1290     82.07 2 2.07.19 0.47.46 35.0
36 NEYTS TOPPER 42390 SYC Zack Smith   1290     DNF       39.0
36 NEYTS TOPPER 7505 SYC Will Colborn   1290     DNC       39.0
36 NEYTS OPTIMIST Joshua Miller   1670     DNC       39.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 NEYTS TOPPER 46875 Y/YDSC Luke Cowling   1290     23.19 1 0.18.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1104     20.09 1 0.18.15 0.00.12 2.0
3 NEYTS TOPPER 45022 Scaling Dam Tom Clayton   1290     23.39 1 0.18.20 0.00.20 3.0
4 NEYTS RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     18.22 1 0.18.22 0.00.18 4.0
5 NEYTS TOPPER 44999 SSSC Kieran J Graham   1290     25.33 1 0.19.48 0.02.14 5.0
6 NEYTS LASER 143602 TH SC Luke Troath   1080     21.43 1 0.20.06 0.02.12 6.0
7 NEYTS TOPPER 45708 Noth Linc sc Ellie Brown   1290     26.47 1 0.20.46 0.03.28 7.0
8 NEYTS TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1290     27.30 1 0.21.19 0.04.11 8.0
9 NEYTS LASER 4.7 145911 SSSC Fiona Gill   1175     25.17 1 0.21.31 0.04.03 9.0
10 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 190698 TH SC Laura Carveth-Marshell   1104     23.54 1 0.21.39 0.03.57 10.0
11 NEYTS LASER 142791 TH SC Andrew Keay   1080     23.30 1 0.21.46 0.03.59 11.0
12 NEYTS TOPPER 46513 Derwent res sc Joeseph Trotter   1290     29.14 1 0.22.40 0.05.55 12.0
13 NEYTS TOPPER 46888 Grimworth sc Callum Escritt   1290     29.17 1 0.22.42 0.05.58 13.0
14 NEYTS LASER 170196 SSSC Patrick Oniel   1080     24.34 1 0.22.45 0.05.03 14.0
15 NEYTS TOPPER 46970 Derwent res sc Simon Weatherspoon   1290     30.21 1 0.23.32 0.07.02 15.0
16 NEYTS TOPPER 43712 Penine SC Oliver Blackburn   1290     30.35 1 0.23.42 0.07.16 16.0
17 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 149515 SSSC Alex Collins   1104     26.31 1 0.24.01 0.06.34 17.0
18 NEYTS TOPPER 42115 Beaver Ellie Smith   1290     31.39 1 0.24.32 0.08.20 18.0
19 NEYTS TOPPER 45471 SYC Faye Wright   1290     32.49 1 0.25.26 0.09.30 19.0
20 NEYTS TOPPER 42748 SSSC Samuel Glen   1290     33.13 1 0.25.45 0.09.54 20.0
21 NEYTS LASER RADIAL 186039 Alex Sharpe   1104     29.00 1 0.26.16 0.09.03 21.0
22 NEYTS TOPPER 35470 SYC Marnie Smith   1290     43.15 1 0.33.32 0.19.56 22.0
23 NEYTS LASER PICO Sport 8615 James Hewitt   1263     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 45900 KWSC Robbie Langford   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 42747 SSSC Chris Jordon   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 15301 SYC Beth Elliot   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS RS TERA Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 33844 NL&HSC Bram Hollingsworth   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS RS FEVA XL 1101 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1200     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS LASER PICO 21 Durham School sc Peter Lotts   1260     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS LASER PICO 88 Durham School sc Isaac Walton   1260     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 41894 YDSC James Tully   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 8 NL&HSC Jan Hollingsworth   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 42490 SSSC Elizabeth Oniel   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 42390 SYC Zack Smith   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS TOPPER 7505 SYC Will Colborn   1290     DNC       39.0
23 NEYTS OPTIMIST Joshua Miller   1670     DNC       39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com